Cleveland State Athletic Events

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
Detroit Mercy
Final
W, 90-73

at UIC
Final
W, 63-59
3
Bloomsburg
Cleveland State
7:00 p.m.
23 - 26

at Youngstown National Invitational
Final
NTS

at Bucknell
Final
W, 4-3

Western Michigan
Final
L, 5-2

Oberlin
Final
W, 7-0
4
Buffalo
Cleveland State
2:30 p.m.
149 - 94

Buffalo
Cleveland State
2:30 p.m.
160 - 83

at Youngstown National Invitational
Final
NTS

at Penn State
Final
L, 7-0

Oakland
Final
L, 53-51

at Valparaiso
Final
W, 66-62

Michigan
Final
L, 13-8
5
at Mat-Town Open II
9:30 a.m.
1st of 9 (110.5)

vs NU Duals
8:00 a.m.
Men: 3-3; Women: 1-6
6
7
8
9
at Valparaiso
Final
L, 78-57

at Green Bay
Final
L, 79-60
10
Cleveland State
at No. 23/24 Edinboro
7:00 p.m.
2 - 46

Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 7-0
11
at Ohio State Winter Invitational
Prelims: 11:00 a.m. // Finals: 5:00 p.m.
NTS

at Ohio State Winter Invitational
Prelims: 11:00 a.m. // Finals: 5:00 p.m.
NTS

Bowling Green
Final
L, 7-1

Oberlin
Final
W, 4-0

Canisius
Final
L, 7-1

Niagara
Final
W, 4-0

at Milwaukee
Final
L, 76-72

at UIC
Final
W, 66-63

Niagara
Final
W, 7-0
12
Clarion
Cleveland State
2:00 p.m.
34 - 6

at Ohio State Winter Invitational
Prelims: 11:00 a.m. // Finals: 4:00 p.m.
NTS

at Ohio State Winter Invitational
Prelims: 11:00 a.m. // Finals: 4:00 p.m.
NTS

vs Canisius
@ Krenzler Dome
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

Niagara
Final
L, 9-4

at No. 7/10 Duke
Final
L, 22-7
13
14
15
16
Wright State
Final
L, 65-60

at Butler
Final
L, 7-0

Northern Ky.
Final
L, 62-60
17
at IUPUI
Final
L, 4-3
18
Gardner-Webb
Cleveland State
11:00 a.m.
27 - 16

Northern Illinois
Cleveland State
11:00 a.m.
36 - 9

at Kent State Tuneup
Final
NTS

vs Bryant
@ Greenville, N.C.
Final
L, 2-1

vs St. Francis (Pa.)
@ Greenville, N.C.
Final
L, 6-0

Northern Ky.
Final
W, 77-58

Wright State
Final - 2OT
L, 74-68

at DePaul
Final
L, 7-0

Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 9-2

John Carroll
vs Oberlin
Final
19 - 6
19
vs St. Francis (Pa.)
@ Greenville, N.C.
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-0

John Carroll
Final
W, 15-8

at Bowling Green
Final
L, 4-3

at East Carolina
Final
L, 7-0

Oberlin
vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
5 - 18
20
at vs. Oakland/Youngstown State
All Day
21
at vs. Oakland/Youngstown State
All Day

at Detroit Mercy
7:00 PM
22
at Horizon League Championships
Prelims: 2:30 p.m. // Finals: 6:30 p.m.

at Horizon League Championships
Prelims: 2:30 p.m. // Finals: 6:30 p.m.
23
at Horizon League Championships
Prelims: 11:00 a.m. // Finals: 6:30 p.m.

at Horizon League Championships
Prelims: 11:00 a.m. // Finals: 6:30 p.m.

Detroit Mercy
7:00 PM
24
at Horizon League Championships
Prelims: 11:00 a.m. // Finals: 6:30 p.m.

at Horizon League Championships
Prelims: 11:00 a.m. // Finals: 6:30 p.m.

vs Campbell
@ .
10:00 AM

vs Coastal Caro.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
5:30 PM
25
at Horizon League Championships
Prelims: 11:00 a.m. // Finals: 6:30 p.m.

at Horizon League Championships
Prelims: 11:00 a.m. // Finals: 6:30 p.m.

at Midwest Conference Championships
TBA

at Horizon League Championship (at Youngstown State)
All Day

vs Morehead State
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:00 AM

Buffalo
10:00 AM

at Coastal Caro.
11:30 AM

Oakland
1:00 PM

at Akron
2:00 PM

at No. 1 Denver
3:30 PM

Youngstown State
3:30 PM
26
at Midwest Conference Championships
TBA

at Horizon League Championship (at Youngstown State)
All Day

vs Penn State
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:00 AM

Ball State
10:00 AM

vs No. 15/14 Air Force
@ Denver, Colo.
1:00 PM

St. Bonaventure
2:00 PM
27
at Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate
All Day
28
at Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate
All Day
1
2
vs Xavier
@ Columbus, Ohio
1:30 PM
3
vs Arnold Fencing Classic
TBA

vs TBA
@ Detroit, Mich.
TBA

at Horizon League First Round
TBA

vs Md.-East. Shore
@ Rock HIll, S.C.
11:00 AM

vs DePaul
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
1:00 PM

at Western Michigan
3:00 PM
4
at Eastern Wrestling League Championships
10:00 a.m.

vs Arnold Fencing Classic
TBA

vs TBA
@ Detroit, Mich.
TBA

at Horizon League Second Round
TBA

Butler
10:00 AM

Canisius
1:00 PM

vs Md.-East. Shore
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
1:00 PM

St. Bonaventure
2:00 PM

at Winthrop
3:00 PM