Cleveland State Athletic Events

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
at IUPUI
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
31
1
Muskingum
Final
W, 65-55
2
Cedarville
Final
W, 78-60
3
Green Bay
Cleveland State
6:00 p.m.
Day 1 of 2

Marshall
Cleveland State
6:00 p.m.
Day 1 of 2

Green Bay
Cleveland State
6:00 p.m.
Day 1 of 2

Viking Invitational
TBA

at WMU Super Challenge
TBA

Oakland
Final
W, 3-2

Detroit Mercy
Final
L, 2-1
4
Green Bay
Cleveland State
Noon
165 - 188

Marshall
Cleveland State
Noon
166 - 184

Green Bay
Cleveland State
Noon
174.5 - 178.5

at Elite Invitational Duals
10:15 a.m.
Men: 0-3; Women: 0-3

Viking Invitational
TBA

at WMU Super Challenge
TBA

Youngstown State
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Clarion Open
9:00 a.m.
NTS

at Elite Invitational Duals
9:45 a.m.
Men: 0-2; Women: 0-3

Viking Invitational
TBA

at WMU Super Challenge
TBA
6
at Wright State
Final
W, 4-0
7
8
at Northern Kentucky
Final
W, 3-1
9
at UIC
Final
L, 3-1
10
NCAA Great Lakes Regional
Final
28th

Green Bay
Final
W, 3-2
11
at EMU Open
9:00 a.m.
NTS

Ball State
Final
L, 76-64

at Akron
Final
L, 67-57
12
13
14
at Rutgers
Final
L, 70-38
15
16
Eastern Michigan
Final
W, 77-65
17
Magnus Cup
Prelims: 9:00 a.m. // Finals: 5:00 p.m.
3rd of 15 (314)

Magnus Cup
Prelims: 9:00 a.m. // Finals: 5:00 p.m.
1st of 10 (505.5)

Northern Kentucky
vs IUPUI
Final
3 - 1

UIC
vs Green Bay
Final
2 - 3

Coppin St.
Final
W, 80-56
18
Magnus Cup
Prelims: 9:00 a.m. // Finals: 5:00 p.m.
3rd of 15 (650)

Magnus Cup
Prelims: 9:00 a.m. // Finals: 5:00 p.m.
1st of 10 (1015.5)

Northern Ky.
Final
W, 3-1

Green Bay
vs Oakland
Final
3 - 0
19
Magnus Cup
Prelims: 9:00 a.m. // Finals: 3:00 p.m.
4th of 15 (908)

Magnus Cup
Prelims: 9:00 a.m. // Finals: 3:00 p.m.
1st of 10 (1432)

Marshall
Final
W, 85-76

Green Bay
Final
W, 3-0
20
at East Carolina
Final
L, 72-69
21
Cleveland State
vs Kent State
7:00 p.m.
9 - 36

Cleveland State
at No. 2 Ohio State
7:00 p.m.
3 - 43
22
23
24
Central Conn. St.
Final
L, 74-73

vs Saint Louis
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
Final
L, 80-64
25
26
vs Louisiana
@ SOUTH POINT ARENA
Final
W, 54-45
27
28
Eastern Illinois
Final
W, 77-69
29
Arkansas State
Final
W, 75-72
30
at No. 13 Utah
Final
L, 3-0
1
YSU Icebreaker
Final
NTS

at Niagara
Final
W, 70-61
2
Cleveland State
vs SIU Edwardsville
10:00 a.m.
20 - 21

Cleveland State
vs Northern Illinois
11:30 a.m.
28 - 12

Cleveland State
at Indiana
1:00 p.m.
7 - 37

at Kent St.
Final
L, 72-62