Cleveland State Athletic Events

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at OSU Fall Open

at Iberostar College Cup
TBA

at Oracle ITA Masters
TBA
30
at Shirley Spork Invitational (Eagle Crest Golf Course)
1
at Shirley Spork Invitational (Eagle Crest Golf Course)
2
vs Youngstown State
7:00 PM
3
4
vs Viking Invitational
TBA

at Purdue Fall Invitational
TBA

5
vs Viking Invitational
TBA

at Purdue Fall Invitational
TBA

at ITA All-American Championship
TBA

at Case Western Reserve
10:00 AM

vs Ashland
@ Cleveland, Ohio
12:00 PM


at Green Bay
8:00 PM
6
vs Viking Invitational
TBA

at Purdue Fall Invitational
TBA

at ITA All-American Championship
TBA

vs Oakland
1:00 PM
7
vs Tom Tontimonia Invitational (Lakewood CC)

at ITA All-American Championship
TBA
8
vs Tom Tontimonia Invitational (Lakewood CC)

at ITA All-American Championship
TBA
9
at ITA All-American Championship
TBA

at Wright State
6:00 PM

at Cincinnati
7:00 PM
10
at ITA All-American Championship
TBA
11
at ITA All-American Championship
TBA
12
vs Disney Cross Country Classic
11:00 AM

at ITA All-American Championship
TBA

at Ursuline
12:00 PM

at Ohio State
7:00 PM

at Northern Ky.
7:00 PM
13
at ITA All-American Championship
TBA

14
at Dayton Fall Invitational (NCR CC)
15
at Dayton Flyer Invitational (NCR Country Club)

at Dayton Fall Invitational (NCR CC)

vs Duquesne
7:00 PM
16
at Dayton Flyer Invitational (NCR Country Club)
17
at ITA Midwest Regional
TBA
18
at Akron Zips Classic
TBA

at Akron Zips Classic
TBA

at ITA Midwest Regional
TBA

vs Youngstown State
6:00 PM
19
at Akron Zips Classic
TBA

at Akron Zips Classic
TBA

at ITA Midwest Regional
TBA

at IUPUI
1:00 PM

at IUPUI
4:00 PM

20
at ITA Midwest Regional
TBA
21
at ITA Midwest Regional
TBA
22
23
vs Detroit Mercy
7:00 PM
24
25
Cleveland State
at Milwaukee
4:30 p.m.

Cleveland State
at Milwaukee
4:30 p.m.

at Akron Shootout
TBA

at Green Bay
7:00 PM
26
Cleveland State
at Green Bay
1:00 p.m.

Cleveland State
at Green Bay
1:00 p.m.

vs CSU Duals

at Akron Shootout
TBA

at Milwaukee
5:00 PM

vs Wright State
7:00 PM
27
vs John Szent-Kiraly Open

at Akron Shootout
TBA

at UIC
2:00 PM
28
29
30
vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
7:00 PM
31
vs Ursuline
7:00 PM
1
Case Western
vs Cleveland State
7:00 PM

John Carroll
vs Cleveland State
7:00 PM

at UB Fall Invite
TBA

vs Viking Invitational
TBA

at Youngstown State
6:00 PM

at Wright State
7:00 PM
2
vs Horizon League Championship
12:00 PM

at UB Fall Invite
TBA

vs Viking Invitational
TBA

at Oakland
4:00 PM

at UIC
8:00 PM