Cleveland State Athletic Events

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs TBA
@ Clinton, S.C.
TBA
2
3
at TBA
TBA

at Horizon League First Round
TBA
4
5
at TBA
TBA

at Horizon League Quarterfinals
TBA

vs TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
6
vs Bellarmine
TBA
7
at Mid-American Conference Championships
11:00 AM

at NCAA Midwest Regional

at St. Bonaventure
TBA
8
at Mid-American Conference Championships
11:00 AM
9
vs Mercer
@ Towson, Md.
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at Horizon League Semifinals
TBA
10
at TBA
TBA

at Horizon League Championship
TBA

vs Providence
@ Orlando, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs Ohio
@ Clearwater, Fla.
3:00 PM
11
12
vs National Invitational Championship
Prelims: 9:30 a.m. // Finals: 6:00 p.m.

vs National Invitational Championship
Prelims: 9:30 a.m. // Finals: 6:00 p.m.
13
vs National Invitational Championship
Prelims: 9:30 a.m. // Finals: 6:00 p.m.

vs National Invitational Championship
Prelims: 9:30 a.m. // Finals: 6:00 p.m.

vs 49er Classic
TBA

vs Niagara
@ Orlando, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs Manhattan
@ Orlando, Fla.
1:30 PM
14
vs National Invitational Championship
Prelims: 9:30 a.m. // Finals: 6:00 p.m.

vs National Invitational Championship
Prelims: 9:30 a.m. // Finals: 6:00 p.m.

vs 49er Classic
TBA

at Hampton
TBA

vs Princeton
@ Orlando, Fla.
1:30 PM

vs Eastern Ill.
@ Orlando, Fla.
4:00 PM
15
16
at Spring Break Shootout (Lake Jovita CC)
17
at Spring Break Shootout (Lake Jovita CC)
18
at Robert Morris
TBA
19
20
at IUPUI
4:00 PM
21
at IUPUI
1:00 PM

at IUPUI
3:00 PM
22
23
24
at Canisius
TBA

vs Robert Morris
3:00 PM

vs Robert Morris
5:00 PM
25
26
27
vs Fred Hardy Invitational
TBA

at Wright State
4:00 PM
28
vs Fred Hardy Invitational
TBA

vs Youngstown State
10:00 AM

vs Utah
12:00 PM

at Wright State
1:00 PM

vs Youngstown State
2:00 PM

at Wright State
3:00 PM
29
vs Findlay
6:00 PM
30
at Colonel Classic (University Club at Arlington)
31
at Colonel Classic (University Club at Arlington)

at St. Bonaventure
TBA

vs Oakland
4:00 PM
1
vs Oakland
1:00 PM

vs Oakland
3:00 PM
2
3
vs Youngstown State
4:00 PM
4
at Dolores Black Falcon Invitational (Stone Ridge Golf Course)

vs Youngstown State
1:00 PM

vs Youngstown State
3:00 PM