Video | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/3/2013 06:48 PM
                    Cleveland College Dual Meet - 12/3/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'               NT    1:51.41        
     1) Johansson, Alex A 23            2) Tretter, Madisen R 18          
     3) Miller, Meghan E 18             4) Kopacko, Christine M 21        
       27.15    32.34    27.28    24.64                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                         NT    1:52.30        
     1) Battaglia, Clare A 19           2) Watroba, Marissa N 18          
     3) Wheeler, Alicia M 18            4) Graber, Kelli M 21             
       28.82    31.77    27.26    24.45                                    
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'               NT    1:52.61        
     1) Rothgery, Jillian A 19          2) Kiekebosch, Dayna L 19         
     3) Smith, Hayley A 20              4) Tamas, Liz G 20                
       29.59    31.30    26.57    25.15                                    
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'               NT   x1:57.68        
     1) Grove, Rachel M 20              2) Vermandere, Tara A 18          
     3) Cannon, Adriana G 19            4) Martinez, Miranda M 18         
       30.53    32.88    27.56    26.71                                    
  5 Canisius College-NI  'B'                         NT    1:58.56        
     1) Nungesser, Sara J 19            2) Dimayo, Sarah E 18             
     3) Weisenfluh, Emma M 19           4) Tozser, Erika 20               
       30.48    33.83    28.23    26.02                                    
  6 Canisius College-NI  'C'                         NT   x2:05.12        
     1) Hoak, Mary K 22                 2) Noll, Kelly E 21               
     3) Sagasta, Jacquie M 17           4) Olek, Hannah R 18              
       34.80    33.11    30.07    27.14                                    
 -- Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                       NT         DQ        
     1) Turk, Kelsi 19                  2) Belback, Angela E 21           
     3) Bochnak, Cassie L 21            4) Klaus, Kami 20                 
       31.77    34.04    29.21    28.97                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'               NT    1:35.22        
     1) Shillito, Al J 21               2) Ferro, Brian G 22              
     3) Lewis, Alex L 21                4) Ingledew, Adam 20              
       24.48    27.18    22.18    21.38                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                         NT    1:36.39        
     1) Sintay, Wyatt M 18              2) Tanchick, Matthew T 18         
     3) Sereday, Nick J 20              4) Macdonald, Cam R 18            
       25.84    25.96    23.19    21.40                                    
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'               NT    1:38.26        
     1) Blankenship, Ryan 21            2) McLaughlin, Declan T 18        
     3) Gonzalez, Mauricio A 18         4) Nordike, Josh B 18             
       25.87    27.04    23.61    21.74                                    
  4 Canisius College-NI  'B'                         NT    1:39.40        
     1) Daigler, Jerry B 18             2) McLaughlin, Scott F 19         
     3) Charleston, Jared A 18          4) Stegemoller, Sean C 20         
       26.67    27.59    23.30    21.84                                    
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'               NT   x1:40.07        
     1) Alleman, Gage 18                2) Kheirandish, Pedrom 20         
     3) Heckman, Greyson P 18           4) Pavlisin, Jake W 18            
       26.27    27.13    23.72    22.95                                    
  6 Canisius College-NI  'C'                         NT   x1:43.77        
     1) Graesser, Garrett R 20          2) Hill, Austin A 19              
     3) Kohler, Jake U 19               4) Donovan, Shane B 19            
       26.42    28.83    25.62    22.90                                    
  7 Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                       NT    1:47.97        
     1) Fittro, James 20                2) Bell, Hunter 19                
     3) Yaya, Ata 22                    4) Arbulu, Tre K 21               
       28.74    28.36    26.03    24.84                                    
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'D'               NT   X1:41.92        
     1) Burton, Aidan T 18              2) Doherty, James J 18            
     3) Walsh, Patrick A 18             4) Morris, Terrence M 19          
       25.59    28.14    24.54    23.65                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Jodi C        19 Cleveland St-LE           NT   10:39.26        
      28.86   31.42   31.73   32.03   32.35   32.32   32.35   32.29
      32.54   32.84   32.11   32.48   32.43   32.41   32.26   32.21
      32.11   31.97   31.67   30.88                                
  2 Oakey, Marissa A    20 Canisius-NI               NT   10:41.68        
      28.76   31.28   31.90   32.12   32.81   32.49   32.69   32.69
      32.42   32.35   32.70   32.26   32.54   32.32   32.51   32.24
      32.36   32.29   31.86   31.09                                
  3 Schena, Anna M      21 Canisius-NI               NT   10:48.26        
      29.20   31.50   32.01   32.52   32.66   32.53   32.88   32.74
      32.71   32.66   32.46   32.76   32.55   32.85   32.55   32.73
      32.63   32.67   33.08   32.57                                
  4 Robertson, Bethany  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT   10:55.53        
      29.45   31.63   32.04   32.54   32.61   32.57   32.65   32.90
      33.00   33.13   32.77   33.09   33.37   33.48   33.61   33.68
      33.55   33.36   33.24   32.86                                
  5 Olek, Hannah R      18 Canisius-NI               NT   11:16.82        
      30.32   33.27   33.59   34.04   34.36   34.34   34.86   33.81
      34.12   34.76   34.07   34.72   34.44   34.11   34.40   34.09
      33.88   34.08   33.13   32.43                                
  6 Rossi, Ashley C     21 Cleveland St-LE           NT   11:17.91        
      29.36   32.32   33.48   34.35   34.29   34.56   34.27   34.30
      34.44   34.72   34.48   34.28   34.13   34.58   34.19   34.45
      34.19   34.22   33.95   33.35                                
  7 Turk, Kelsi         19 NDC-LE                    NT   11:34.05        
      30.19   33.58   34.75   34.60   34.62   34.58   34.22   35.48
      35.78   35.17   34.47   35.91   34.77   35.03   36.07   35.52
      35.43   36.04   34.06   33.78                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bray, Spencer E     19 Canisius-NI               NT    9:36.85        
      26.76   28.42   28.86   29.24   29.19   29.49   29.28   29.13
      29.22   28.96   28.81   28.63   29.02   29.14   29.23   29.06
      28.48   28.88   28.86   28.19                                
  2 Walsh, Patrick A    18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    9:48.96        
      26.30   28.59   29.04   29.15   29.31   29.41   29.45   29.42
      29.47   29.59   29.50   29.82   29.78   29.87   29.94   29.98
      30.09   29.99   30.31   29.95                                
  3 Riordan, Kyle       20 Cleveland St-LE           NT   10:03.62        
      26.76   29.30   30.77   30.44   30.28   30.19   30.12   30.75
      30.87   30.49   31.24   30.45   30.53   30.52   30.62   30.83
      30.19   30.06   29.97   29.24                                
  4 Hansen, Sam K       20 Canisius-NI               NT   10:06.08        
      27.01   29.54   30.29   30.56   30.74   30.55   30.50   30.12
      30.46   30.71   30.86   30.44   30.83   30.77   31.00   30.44
      30.59   30.09   30.55   30.03                                
  5 Morris, Terrence M  19 Cleveland St-LE           NT   10:22.91        
      27.46   29.65   30.35   30.62   30.83   31.02   31.06   31.17
      31.46   31.51   31.74   31.51   31.87   32.16   31.93   31.85
      32.21   32.37   31.78   30.36                                
  6 Wurster, Sean D     20 Canisius-NI               NT   10:23.12        
      26.87   30.21   30.78   30.77   31.08   31.43   31.42   31.85
      31.57   32.16   32.05   31.68   31.28   31.63   31.72   31.61
      31.67   31.63   31.15   30.56                                
  7 Fittro, James       20 NDC-LE                    NT   10:38.49        
      28.18   31.31   31.98   32.34   32.88   32.77   33.01   32.61
      32.71   33.60   32.49   32.88   32.82   33.30   32.50   32.24
      30.75   29.79   30.78   29.55                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elbadry, Rowan H    17 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:54.62        
      27.13   28.67   29.32   29.50                                
  2 Pallija, Amanda J   22 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:58.37        
      27.52   29.63   30.59   30.63                                
  3 Doody, Alex M       19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:00.57        
      27.69   30.46   31.41   31.01                                
  4 Villari, Leah M     20 Canisius-NI               NT    2:01.92        
      28.36   30.82   31.48   31.26                                
  5 Hartz, Karly M      18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:02.96        
      28.38   31.25   31.95   31.38                                
  6 McConnell, Alexand  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:03.23        
      27.31   30.89   32.77   32.26                                
  7 Law, Chelsea E      20 NDC-LE                    NT    2:08.07        
      28.62   31.87   33.40   34.18                                
  8 Reichman, Jenna E   22 NDC-LE                    NT    2:13.10        
      28.83   33.06   35.56   35.65                                
 -- Kolis, Nikki M      21 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X2:03.41        
      28.57   30.02   31.86   32.96                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landweer, Colin R   18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:45.55        
      24.76   26.68   26.98   27.13                                
  2 Gonzalez, Mauricio  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:46.10        
      25.52   27.70   26.81   26.07                                
  3 Tolson, Robert      18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:46.95        
      25.05   27.49   27.63   26.78                                
  4 Petrie, Corey B     21 Canisius-NI               NT    1:47.18        
      25.17   27.62   27.64   26.75                                
  5 Swift, Adam B       21 Canisius-NI               NT    1:49.94        
      25.73   27.84   28.18   28.19                                
  6 Querciagrossa, Jon  20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:54.96        
      26.16   28.61   30.34   29.85                                
  7 Arbulu, Tre K       21 NDC-LE                    NT    1:57.50        
      26.53   29.37   30.82   30.78                                
 -- Burton, Aidan T     18 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X1:46.56        
      24.49   27.56   27.49   27.02                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johansson, Alex A   23 Cleveland St-LE           NT      24.34        
  2 Graesser, Hannah R  18 Canisius-NI               NT      24.45        
  3 Graber, Kelli M     21 Canisius-NI               NT      25.04        
  4 Tozser, Erika       20 Canisius-NI               NT      25.87        
  5 Reichman, Sarah E   22 NDC-LE                    NT      26.20        
  6 Rothgery, Jillian   19 Cleveland St-LE           NT      26.40        
  6 Loustau, Raquel     18 NDC-LE                    NT      26.40        
  8 Martinez, Miranda   18 Cleveland St-LE           NT      26.82        
  9 Klaus, Kami         20 NDC-LE                    NT      30.26        
 -- Jajtner, Erin R     21 Cleveland St-LE           NT     X27.77        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Alex L       21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      21.46        
  2 Nordike, Josh B     18 Cleveland St-LE           NT      21.80        
  3 Sereday, Nick J     20 Canisius-NI               NT      21.85        
  4 Grant, Nathan R     21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      21.95        
  5 Macdonald, Cam R    18 Canisius-NI               NT      22.11        
  6 Westermeier, Chris  18 Canisius-NI               NT      22.15        
  7 Saltzgaber, Jeff    19 NDC-LE                    NT      22.82        
  8 Dykes, Dylan           NDC-LE                    NT      23.00        
  9 Schall, Mitch       19 NDC-LE                    NT      25.08        
 -- Kheirandish, Pedro  20 Cleveland St-LE           NT     X22.36        
 -- McLaughlin, Scott   19 Canisius-NI               NT     X22.73        
 -- Donovan, Shane B    19 Canisius-NI               NT     X23.17        
 -- Evans, Tyler R      21 Canisius-NI               NT     X23.93        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Hayley A     20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:14.00        
      28.62   33.10   40.01   32.27                                
  2 Tamas, Liz G        20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:14.36        
      29.11   33.57   40.46   31.22                                
  3 Battaglia, Clare A  19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:15.48        
      29.76   34.44   40.49   30.79                                
  4 Watroba, Marissa N  18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:17.25        
      30.18   34.89   40.04   32.14                                
  5 Robertson, Bethany  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:19.38        
      31.05   36.39   40.22   31.72                                
  6 Dimayo, Sarah E     18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:23.78        
      30.48   38.37   41.29   33.64                                
  7 Bochnak, Cassie L   21 NDC-LE                    NT    2:28.48        
      31.29   37.60   45.38   34.21                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanchick, Matthew   18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:55.74        
      25.15   30.31   32.40   27.88                                
  2 Alleman, Gage       18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:56.87        
      25.42   28.73   34.77   27.95                                
  3 Brittain, Phillip   18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:59.98        
      26.51   31.39   34.60   27.48                                
  4 Ward, Ian           22 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:00.14        
      25.26   30.46   35.51   28.91                                
  5 Sintay, Wyatt M     18 Canisius-NI               NT    2:03.48        
      26.24   32.60   34.90   29.74                                
  6 Hill, Austin A      19 Canisius-NI               NT    2:03.79        
      27.29   32.34   36.08   28.08                                
 -- Strawser, Alex J    20 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X2:07.90        
      27.08   33.75   36.21   30.86                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiMasso, Alex M     21 Cleveland St-LE           NP     225.15        
  2 Sposet, Samantha    19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     218.78        
  3 Chandler, Kathleen  20 Cleveland St-LE           NP     215.85        
  4 Epstein, Taylor E   20 Canisius-NI               NP     214.80        
  5 Mulhisen, Audrey C  19 Canisius-NI               NP     197.03        
  6 Green, Amanda       18 NDC-LE                    NP     145.50        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Danny      20 Cleveland St-LE           NP     306.90        
  2 Schillero, Stephen  19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     286.43        
  3 Quarantillo, Eddie  20 Canisius-NI               NP     274.13        
  4 Bonk, Adam          18 Canisius-NI               NP     251.03        
  5 Carbone, Brent      18 Canisius-NI               NP     228.38        
  6 Tyrrell, Sean       20 Cleveland St-LE           NP     227.40        
  7 Kowalski, Joel J    22 Canisius-NI               NP    x216.38        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Alicia M   18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:00.27        
      28.51   31.76                                                
  2 Miller, Meghan E    18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:00.46        
      28.86   31.60                                                
  3 Schena, Anna M      21 Canisius-NI               NT    1:01.07        
      28.73   32.34                                                
  4 Cannon, Adriana G   19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:01.14        
      28.95   32.19                                                
  5 Nungesser, Sara J   19 Canisius-NI               NT    1:03.08        
      29.62   33.46                                                
  6 Law, Chelsea E      20 NDC-LE                    NT    1:05.18        
      30.36   34.82                                                
  7 Loustau, Raquel     18 NDC-LE                    NT    1:05.64        
      30.85   34.79                                                
  8 Grove, Rachel M     20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:06.17        
      30.73   35.44                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kermack, Justin P   22 Cleveland St-LE           NT      52.65        
      24.67   27.98                                                
  2 Gonzalez, Mauricio  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT      52.72        
      24.69   28.03                                                
  3 Charleston, Jared   18 Canisius-NI               NT      53.69        
      24.75   28.94                                                
  4 Stegemoller, Sean   20 Canisius-NI               NT      54.00        
      25.39   28.61                                                
  5 Wurster, Sean D     20 Canisius-NI               NT      54.91        
      26.00   28.91                                                
  6 Ferro, Brian G      22 Cleveland St-LE           NT      55.65        
      25.82   29.83                                                
  7 Saltzgaber, Jeff    19 NDC-LE                    NT      59.30        
      27.21   32.09                                                
 -- Heckman, Greyson P  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT     X54.75        
      25.63   29.12                                                
 -- Kohler, Jake U      19 Canisius-NI               NT     X56.50        
      26.46   30.04                                                
 -- Hansen, Sam K       20 Canisius-NI               NT     X58.93        
      27.42   31.51                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elbadry, Rowan H    17 Cleveland St-LE           NT      53.20        
      25.92   27.28                                                
  2 Kopacko, Christine  21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      54.88        
      26.41   28.47                                                
  3 Graesser, Hannah R  18 Canisius-NI               NT      55.20        
      26.63   28.57                                                
  4 McConnell, Alexand  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT      55.98        
      27.20   28.78                                                
  5 Tozser, Erika       20 Canisius-NI               NT      56.41        
      27.30   29.11                                                
  6 Hartz, Karly M      18 Canisius-NI               NT      58.18        
      27.74   30.44                                                
  7 Reichman, Jenna E   22 NDC-LE                    NT      59.27        
      28.09   31.18                                                
  8 Belback, Angela E   21 NDC-LE                    NT    1:04.85        
      30.41   34.44                                                
 -- Kolis, Nikki M      21 Cleveland St-LE           NT     X56.93        
      27.52   29.41                                                
 -- Jajtner, Erin R     21 Cleveland St-LE           NT     X59.50        
      28.93   30.57                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landweer, Colin R   18 Canisius-NI               NT      48.04        
      23.05   24.99                                                
  2 Shillito, Al J      21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      48.19        
      23.10   25.09                                                
  3 Brittain, Phillip   18 Cleveland St-LE           NT      48.24        
      23.65   24.59                                                
  4 Tolson, Robert      18 Cleveland St-LE           NT      48.61        
      23.70   24.91                                                
  5 Westermeier, Chris  18 Canisius-NI               NT      48.88        
      23.32   25.56                                                
  6 Swift, Adam B       21 Canisius-NI               NT      50.18        
      24.21   25.97                                                
  7 Dykes, Dylan           NDC-LE                    NT      52.37        
      24.98   27.39                                                
  8 Bell, Hunter        19 NDC-LE                    NT      52.46        
      24.84   27.62                                                
  9 Yaya, Ata           22 NDC-LE                    NT      52.80        
      24.64   28.16                                                
 -- Pavlisin, Jake W    18 Cleveland St-LE           NT     X50.45        
      24.46   25.99                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Hayley A     20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      59.79        
      29.49   30.30                                                
  2 Reichman, Sarah E   22 NDC-LE                    NT    1:01.99        
      29.93   32.06                                                
  3 Battaglia, Clare A  19 Canisius-NI               NT    1:02.11        
      30.33   31.78                                                
  4 Rothgery, Jillian   19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:04.07        
      31.51   32.56                                                
  5 Villari, Leah M     20 Canisius-NI               NT    1:04.34        
      31.26   33.08                                                
  6 Bender, Erin N      20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:05.54        
      30.68   34.86                                                
  7 Hoak, Mary K        22 Canisius-NI               NT    1:14.13        
      36.60   37.53                                                
 -- Martinez, Miranda   18 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X1:06.92        
      32.71   34.21                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Ryan   21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      53.25        
      26.12   27.13                                                
  2 Ingledew, Adam      20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      53.41        
      25.66   27.75                                                
  3 Daigler, Jerry B    18 Canisius-NI               NT      54.55        
      26.43   28.12                                                
  4 Ward, Ian           22 Cleveland St-LE           NT      55.17        
      27.45   27.72                                                
  5 Bray, Spencer E     19 Canisius-NI               NT      55.56        
      27.33   28.23                                                
  6 Evans, Tyler R      21 Canisius-NI               NT      55.62        
      27.28   28.34                                                
  7 Fittro, James       20 NDC-LE                    NT    1:02.19        
      29.38   32.81                                                
  8 Schall, Mitch       19 NDC-LE                    NT    1:15.12        
      37.12   38.00                                                
 -- Alleman, Gage       18 Cleveland St-LE           NT     X54.96        
      26.97   27.99                                                
 -- Graesser, Garrett   20 Canisius-NI               NT     X56.43        
      27.61   28.82                                                
 -- Kohler, Jake U      19 Canisius-NI               NT     X58.50        
      28.32   30.18                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Jodi C        19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:12.89        
      28.36   30.89   31.39   31.74   32.15   31.93   32.15   31.64
      31.76   30.88                                                
  2 Oakey, Marissa A    20 Canisius-NI               NT    5:14.11        
      28.54   31.12   31.76   31.61   32.16   32.08   31.87   31.88
      31.94   31.15                                                
  3 Doody, Alex M       19 Canisius-NI               NT    5:20.50        
      28.65   31.84   32.37   32.77   32.91   32.84   32.81   32.36
      32.40   31.55                                                
  4 Pallija, Amanda J   22 Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:22.51        
      29.10   31.43   32.43   32.53   32.95   33.07   32.83   32.77
      32.95   32.45                                                
  5 Robertson, Bethany  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:25.35        
      29.85   31.81   32.56   32.84   33.12   33.15   33.13   33.39
      33.09   32.41                                                
  6 Olek, Hannah R      18 Canisius-NI               NT    5:31.63        
      31.34   33.48   33.67   33.45   33.77   33.68   33.55   33.20
      32.96   32.53                                                
  7 Turk, Kelsi         19 NDC-LE                    NT    5:38.69        
      30.37   34.13   33.96   33.97   34.11   35.07   34.84   34.34
      34.35   33.55                                                
 -- Rossi, Ashley C     21 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X5:35.08        
      30.37   32.93   33.71   34.04   34.37   34.21   33.78   33.67
      34.04   33.96                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bray, Spencer E     19 Canisius-NI               NT    4:41.34        
      26.13   28.21   28.67   28.65   28.47   28.63   28.63   28.45
      28.27   27.23                                                
  2 Walsh, Patrick A    18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:46.05        
      25.99   28.37   28.86   29.22   29.18   28.85   28.99   28.90
      29.12   28.57                                                
  3 Petrie, Corey B     21 Canisius-NI               NT    4:51.25        
      27.11   29.59   29.88   30.30   29.74   29.43   29.47   29.11
      28.69   27.93                                                
  4 Riordan, Kyle       20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:52.80        
      26.41   28.60   29.34   29.69   29.66   30.37   30.28   29.85
      29.29   29.31                                                
  5 Berg, Michael J     18 Canisius-NI               NT    4:55.11        
      26.56   29.41   29.71   29.98   30.12   30.45   30.10   30.09
      29.31   29.38                                                
  6 Querciagrossa, Jon  20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:08.11        
      26.33   28.77   30.72   30.94   31.51   31.69   32.27   32.48
      32.20   31.20                                                
  7 Arbulu, Tre K       21 NDC-LE                    NT    5:24.31        
      28.14   31.72   31.82   32.92   33.29   33.16   33.84   33.44
      33.60   32.38                                                
 -- Morris, Terrence M  19 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X4:59.50        
      27.08   29.54   29.99   30.53   30.54   30.75   30.53   30.60
      30.35   29.59                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Kathleen  20 Cleveland St-LE           NP     249.15        
  2 Sposet, Samantha    19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     248.40        
  3 Epstein, Taylor E   20 Canisius-NI               NP     229.13        
  4 DiMasso, Alex M     21 Cleveland St-LE           NP     221.78        
  5 Mulhisen, Audrey C  19 Canisius-NI               NP     213.00        
  6 Green, Amanda       18 NDC-LE                    NP     144.53        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quarantillo, Eddie  20 Canisius-NI               NP     316.13        
  2 Roberts, Danny      20 Cleveland St-LE           NP     311.55        
  3 Schillero, Stephen  19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     308.40        
  4 Bonk, Adam          18 Canisius-NI               NP     267.83        
  5 Tyrrell, Sean       20 Cleveland St-LE           NP     248.63        
  6 Kowalski, Joel J    22 Canisius-NI               NP     228.98        
  7 Kowalski, Jake J    22 Canisius-NI               NP    x218.25        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graesser, Hannah R  18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:08.93        
      32.67   36.26                                                
  2 Watroba, Marissa N  18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:09.32        
      33.03   36.29                                                
  3 Kiekebosch, Dayna   19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:09.45        
      32.68   36.77                                                
  4 Tretter, Madisen R  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:10.50        
      33.30   37.20                                                
  5 Vermandere, Tara A  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:12.59        
      34.28   38.31                                                
  6 Noll, Kelly E       21 Canisius-NI               NT    1:16.03        
      36.14   39.89                                                
  7 Belback, Angela E   21 NDC-LE                    NT    1:16.07        
      35.76   40.31                                                
  8 Bochnak, Cassie L   21 NDC-LE                    NT    1:20.49        
      38.15   42.34                                                
  9 Klaus, Kami         20 NDC-LE                    NT    1:26.22        
      40.07   46.15                                                
 -- Bender, Erin N      20 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X1:13.36        
      34.33   39.03                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanchick, Matthew   18 Canisius-NI               NT      58.38        
      27.07   31.31                                                
  2 McLaughlin, Declan  18 Cleveland St-LE           NT      58.82        
      27.59   31.23                                                
  3 Ferro, Brian G      22 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:00.02        
      28.39   31.63                                                
  4 Sintay, Wyatt M     18 Canisius-NI               NT    1:00.25        
      28.24   32.01                                                
  5 McLaughlin, Scott   19 Canisius-NI               NT    1:01.56        
      28.78   32.78                                                
  6 Kheirandish, Pedro  20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:02.56        
      28.95   33.61                                                
  7 Yaya, Ata           22 NDC-LE                    NT    1:04.27        
      30.01   34.26                                                
 -- Doherty, James J    18 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X1:02.60        
      29.39   33.21                                                
 -- Strawser, Alex J    20 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X1:03.37        
      29.24   34.13                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'               NT    1:38.25        
     1) Elbadry, Rowan H 17             2) Pallija, Amanda J 22           
     3) Kopacko, Christine M 21         4) Johansson, Alex A 23           
       24.38    24.98    24.98    23.91                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                         NT    1:41.88        
     1) Graber, Kelli M 21              2) Doody, Alex M 19               
     3) Oakey, Marissa A 20             4) Schena, Anna M 21              
       24.95    25.27    25.30    26.36                                    
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'               NT    1:43.64        
     1) McConnell, Alexandra 18         2) Cannon, Adriana G 19           
     3) Tamas, Liz G 20                 4) Turk, Jodi C 19                
       26.27    26.26    25.31    25.80                                    
  4 Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                       NT    1:44.55        
     1) Reichman, Sarah E 22            2) Law, Chelsea E 20              
     3) Reichman, Jenna E 22            4) Loustau, Raquel 18             
       26.44    26.30    26.13    25.68                                    
  5 Canisius College-NI  'B'                         NT    1:46.69        
     1) Villari, Leah M 20              2) Weisenfluh, Emma M 19          
     3) Hartz, Karly M 18               4) Wheeler, Alicia M 18           
       26.77    26.56    27.08    26.28                                    
  6 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'               NT   x1:48.21        
     1) Vermandere, Tara A 18           2) Bender, Erin N 20              
     3) Grove, Rachel M 20              4) Martinez, Miranda M 18         
       26.70    27.23    27.04    27.24                                    
  7 Canisius College-NI  'C'                         NT   x1:51.53        
     1) Noll, Kelly E 21                2) Nungesser, Sara J 19           
     3) Dimayo, Sarah E 18              4) Hoak, Mary K 22                
       29.18    26.53    27.18    28.64                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'               NT    1:25.98        
     1) Ingledew, Adam 20               2) Lewis, Alex L 21               
     3) Tolson, Robert 18               4) Grant, Nathan R 21             
       21.75    20.76    22.10    21.37                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                         NT    1:27.06        
     1) Macdonald, Cam R 18             2) Westermeier, Christian S 18    
     3) Landweer, Colin R 18            4) Sereday, Nick J 20             
       21.98    22.15    21.64    21.29                                    
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'               NT    1:27.96        
     1) Nordike, Josh B 18              2) Brittain, Phillip 18           
     3) Shillito, Al J 21               4) Burton, Aidan T 18             
       22.63    21.91    21.95    21.47                                    
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'               NT   x1:30.71        
     1) Querciagrossa, Jon L 20         2) Riordan, Kyle 20               
     3) Blankenship, Ryan 21            4) Kermack, Justin P 22           
       23.76    22.44    22.54    21.97                                    
  5 Canisius College-NI  'B'                         NT    1:31.02        
     1) Graesser, Garrett R 20          2) Swift, Adam B 21               
     3) Evans, Tyler R 21               4) Stegemoller, Sean C 20         
       23.03    23.35    22.58    22.06                                    
  6 Canisius College-NI  'C'                         NT   x1:33.16        
     1) Wurster, Sean D 20              2) Donovan, Shane B 19            
     3) Hansen, Sam K 20                4) Charleston, Jared A 18         
       23.69    22.98    23.52    22.97                                    
  7 Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                       NT    1:34.78        
     1) Dykes, Dylan                    2) Saltzgaber, Jeff 19            
     3) Schall, Mitch 19                4) Bell, Hunter 19                
       23.08    23.05    25.22    23.43                                    
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'D'               NT   X1:34.44        
     1) Ward, Ian 22                    2) Doherty, James J 18            
     3) Strawser, Alex J 20             4) Pavlisin, Jake W 18            
       22.99    25.10    23.83    22.52                                    

Viking Highlights

More Headlines

September 20, 2014 CSU Hosts Splash Bash
December 3, 2013 Vikings Go 2-0 on the Day
November 22, 2013 Viking Men in the Lead
October 30, 2013 Vikings Travel to Ohio State