Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/8/2014 07:06 PM
       2014 Yellow Jacket Championship Qualifier - 3/8/2014 to 3/9/2014        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.16  A
        1:18.83  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog                    1:34.24         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Kosic, Andrew JR                2) r:+1.53 Chetcuti, Andrew JR    
     3) r:-0.46 van Duijn, Nico JR      4) r:-0.54 Borowicz, Robert FR    
     r:+0.66  19.98       40.47 (20.49)     1:00.45 (19.98)          DQ (18.99)
 
Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.29  A
        4:24.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Alex              SR Ohio State           4:20.70    4:18.64 B      
     r:+0.71  24.23       50.31 (26.08)     1:16.55 (26.24)     1:42.88 (26.33)
        2:08.99 (26.11)     2:35.21 (26.22)     3:01.21 (26.00)     3:27.30 (26.09)
        3:53.26 (25.96)     4:18.64 (25.38)                                        
  2 Szuba, Michal             SO Virginia Tech        4:33.61    4:19.55 B      
     r:+0.74  23.90       49.87 (25.97)     1:16.10 (26.23)     1:42.16 (26.06)
        2:08.55 (26.39)     2:34.98 (26.43)     3:01.16 (26.18)     3:27.44 (26.28)
        3:53.81 (26.37)     4:19.55 (25.74)                                        
  3 Stasiunas, Matthew        FR Penn State           4:23.34    4:19.72 B      
     r:+0.71  24.10       50.39 (26.29)     1:16.74 (26.35)     1:43.19 (26.45)
        2:09.60 (26.41)     2:35.87 (26.27)     3:02.03 (26.16)     3:28.34 (26.31)
        3:54.39 (26.05)     4:19.72 (25.33)                                        
  4 Ankosko, Nick             JR Penn State           4:25.50    4:23.34 B      
     r:+0.73  24.66       51.23 (26.57)     1:17.77 (26.54)     1:44.30 (26.53)
        2:10.59 (26.29)     2:36.88 (26.29)     3:03.44 (26.56)     3:30.10 (26.66)
        3:56.79 (26.69)     4:23.34 (26.55)                                        
  5 Safra, Yuval              SO Georgia Tech         4:30.23    4:23.87 B      
     r:+0.75  24.22       50.51 (26.29)     1:17.21 (26.70)     1:43.92 (26.71)
        2:10.64 (26.72)     2:37.46 (26.82)     3:03.94 (26.48)     3:31.00 (27.06)
        3:57.68 (26.68)     4:23.87 (26.19)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.54  A
          55.39  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kurz, Tanner              SO Hoosiers               53.92      53.56 B      
     r:+0.82  25.03       53.56 (28.53)                                        
  2 Pike, Jared               SR Florida St.            53.90      53.63 B      
     r:+0.71  24.87       53.63 (28.76)                                        
  3 Schuehler, Andrew         FR Penn State             54.15      53.68 B      
     r:+0.68  25.24       53.68 (28.44)                                        
  4 Babcock, Colin            SR Notre Dame             53.97      53.77 B      
     r:+0.72  24.82       53.77 (28.95)                                        
  5 Klein, Chris              FR Michigan               54.20      53.81 B      
     r:+0.77  25.09       53.81 (28.72)                                        
  6 Knight, Hunter            SR Duke                   54.04      53.86 B      
     r:+0.66  25.23       53.86 (28.63)                                        
  7 Kropp, Peter              FR Duke                   53.99      54.02 B      
     r:+0.71  25.12       54.02 (28.90)                                        
  8 Miller, Cameron           JR Notre Dame             54.22      54.16 B      
     r:+0.70  25.25       54.16 (28.91)                                        
  9 Rodriguez, Alex           SR Florida St.            54.48      54.54 B      
     r:+0.63  25.48       54.54 (29.06)                                        
 10 McNamara, Matt            SO Michigan               54.48      54.70 B      
     r:+0.67  25.68       54.70 (29.02)                                        
B - Final
 11 Hildebrand, Richard       SR Florida St.            54.83      54.19 B      
     r:+0.72  25.05       54.19 (29.14)                                        
 12 Speese, David             JR Tar Heels              54.60      54.39 B      
     r:+0.67  25.52       54.39 (28.87)                                        
 13 LaMontagne, Nick          FR Georgia Tech           56.44      55.93        
     r:+0.60  26.06       55.93 (29.87)                                        
 14 Smith, Kevin              FR Georgia Tech           58.53      58.83        
     r:+0.66  27.40       58.83 (31.43)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.41  A
        1:46.39  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zimmerman, Steven         JR Ohio State           1:42.60    1:41.66 B      
     r:+0.88  23.68       49.39 (25.71)     1:15.36 (25.97)     1:41.66 (26.30)
  2 Myers, Patrick            JR Tar Heels            1:42.39    1:42.32 B      
     r:+0.57  24.14       49.93 (25.79)     1:15.92 (25.99)     1:42.32 (26.40)
  3 Camper, Mike              JR NC State             1:42.68    1:43.53 B      
     r:+0.68  24.26       50.26 (26.00)     1:16.90 (26.64)     1:43.53 (26.63)
  4 Friedel, Josh             JR Florida St.          1:45.24    1:45.22 B      
     r:+0.71  24.12       50.16 (26.04)     1:17.56 (27.40)     1:45.22 (27.66)
  5 Byrd, Austin              SO Wisconsin            1:45.75    1:45.34 B      
     r:+0.64  24.53       50.79 (26.26)     1:17.94 (27.15)     1:45.34 (27.40)
  6 O'Donnell, Ryan           SO Wisconsin            1:45.00    1:47.76        
     r:+0.61  24.29       49.99 (25.70)     1:18.45 (28.46)     1:47.76 (29.31)
  7 Wei, Wilson               JR Georgia Tech         2:25.97    1:50.95        
     r:+0.59  25.45       52.76 (27.31)     1:21.32 (28.56)     1:50.95 (29.63)
  8 Gutknecht, Chase          FR Georgia Tech         2:22.92    1:52.24        
     r:+0.58  25.46       52.95 (27.49)     1:22.07 (29.12)     1:52.24 (30.17)
  9 Johnston, Spencer         FR Georgia Tech         2:06.68    1:53.81        
     r:+0.52  25.16       52.89 (27.73)     1:22.95 (30.06)     1:53.81 (30.86)
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.54  A
          44.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny             JR Purdue                 59.60      43.28 B      
     r:+0.74  20.53       43.28 (22.75)                                        
  2 Hauser, John              SR Penn State             43.69      43.46 B      
     r:+0.69  20.87       43.46 (22.59)                                        
  3 Stephens, Chase           SR NU                     44.84      44.68        
     r:+0.68  21.26       44.68 (23.42)                                        
  4 Becksted, Drake           SO Virginia Tech          44.38      45.02        
     r:+0.70  21.18       45.02 (23.84)                                        
  5 Borowicz, Robert          FR Georgia Tech           47.42      46.78        
     r:+0.68  21.80       46.78 (24.98)                                        
  6 Chetcuti, Andrew          JR Georgia Tech           45.29      53.92        
     r:+0.66  25.05       53.92 (28.87)                                        
  7 Lewis, Alex               SR Cleveland State        58.61      56.80        
     r:+0.69  20.19       56.80 (36.61)                                        
  8 Martin, Jimmy             SR St. Bonaventure        44.28      58.88        
     r:+0.69  20.07       58.88 (38.81)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:43.05  A
        1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kase, Dylan               JR Georgia Tech         1:57.81    1:52.90        
     r:+0.75  24.22       52.19 (27.97)     1:21.91 (29.72)     1:52.90 (30.99)
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:10.26  A
        3:12.00  B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog                    3:13.96    3:13.31        
     1) Kosic, Andrew JR                2) r:+0.18 Lehner, Ricky SO       
     3) r:+0.22 van Duijn, Nico JR      4) r:+0.08 Wilson, Taylor FR      
     r:+0.78  23.82       48.98 (48.98)     1:13.74 (24.76)     1:42.33 (53.35)
        2:03.96 (21.63)     2:29.48 (47.15)     2:50.32 (20.84)     3:13.31 (43.83)