CSU 143, Xavier 80

    Recap

    Licensed to Cleveland State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 03:39 PM
                    Cleveland State v Duquesne v Xavier - 1/16/2010                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Xavier  'A'                                                 3:59.66  
         1) Peglar, Kari JR                 2) Cutter-Wilson, Martha SR       
         3) Suba, Elaina SR                 4) Shields, Courtney FR           
           29.57    59.66    31.45  1:06.87    27.11    58.79    25.59    54.34
      2 Duquesne University Swimming  'A'                           4:02.26  
         1) Claycomb, Morgan SO             2) Zajko, Caitie FR               
         3) Shumaker, Kirstie JR            4) McGoldrick, Meghann FR         
           29.55  1:00.26    32.28  1:09.01    26.83    59.10    24.80    53.89
      3 Duquesne University Swimming  'B'                           4:04.29  
         1) Mangis, Briana JR               2) Hocson, Hillary FR             
         3) McGeath, Miriam FR              4) Hare, Katy SO                  
           29.32  1:00.60    31.66  1:08.25    27.75    59.09    26.39    56.35
      4 Cleveland State University  'A'                             4:04.55  
         1) Ferro, Michelle SO              2) Simard, Emily FR               
         3) Hickey, Whitney SO              4) Puls, Jamie FR                 
           29.32  1:00.87    31.18  1:08.83    27.62  1:00.53    24.99    54.32
      5 Xavier  'B'                                                 4:11.69  
         1) Hoover, Holly JR                2) Burns, Kelsey SR               
         3) Podlaski, Mary SO               4) Chickerella, Rachel FR         
           30.34  1:02.73    32.33  1:09.46    29.31  1:03.42    26.42    56.08
      6 Cleveland State University  'B'                             4:27.31  
         1) Maddock, Courtney FR            2) Arzadon, Rachel SO             
         3) Mruk, Diana JR                  4) Pallija, Allison FR            
           33.00  1:07.67    32.93  1:10.18    31.18  1:09.07    28.47  1:00.39
     
    Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Duquesne University Swimming  'A'                           3:26.99  
         1) Smith, Mitch FR                 2) Walsh, Ian P SR                
         3) O'Hara, Jim JR                  4) LeBlanc, Edward JR             
           25.26    52.57    26.79    58.59    23.36    50.60    21.43    45.23
      2 Cleveland State University  'A'                             3:27.58  
         1) Androic, Zvonimir JR            2) Gasparin, Deni JR              
         3) Winchell, Todd SR               4) Dobies, Jakub SR               
           25.77    53.59    26.46    57.03    23.02    51.03    21.91    45.93
      3 Xavier  'A'                                                 3:29.38  
         1) Hafertepe, Mickey SR            2) Zennedjian, Michael SO         
         3) Conchuratt, Samuel FR           4) Green, Nathan JR               
           25.85    53.49    26.90    58.20    23.90    51.22    22.22    46.47
      4 Xavier  'B'                                                 3:32.22  
         1) Mahon, Terence JR               2) Febus, Mark SR                 
         3) Roof, John JR                   4) Morejon, Pablo FR              
           25.24    52.39    27.55  1:00.02    24.14    52.39    22.30    47.42
      5 Cleveland State University  'B'                             3:35.88  
         1) Hanner, Colin SO                2) Thompson, Berry FR             
         3) Everhart, Keith SO              4) Marsico, Mike JR               
           26.17    54.17    27.95  1:01.12    23.35    51.85    22.57    48.74
      6 Duquesne University Swimming  'B'                           3:36.22  
         1) Matuszewski, Greg JR            2) Krchnak, Mark FR               
         3) Mancuso, Tim SO                 4) Houck, Chad SO                 
           26.25    54.37    28.10    59.70    24.75    53.42    23.10    48.73
      7 Xavier  'C'                                                x3:40.23  
         1) O'Hara, Joe FR                  2) Wilson, Chadeau SO             
         3) Nolan, John JR                  4) Graham, Landon FR              
           26.18    54.26    28.18  1:01.27    25.29    55.12    23.61    49.58
      8 Cleveland State University  'C'                            x3:48.21  
         1) Hill, Justin FR                 2) Pavlosky, Tony FR              
         3) Lombardozzi, Travis SO          4) Bielak, Brad FR                
           27.21    55.90    31.17  1:07.26    24.25    53.18    24.22    51.87
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Olsson, Joanna            FR Cleveland State               10:26.78  
          26.92   29.70   30.31   31.31   31.23   31.05   31.39   32.02
          31.72   31.78   31.99   32.01   32.20   32.48   31.86   32.02
          32.41   32.40   31.36   30.62                                
      2 McClelland, Amanda        SO DUQU                          10:40.48  
          29.47   31.98   32.46   32.31   32.28   32.45   32.42   32.30
          32.14   31.95   31.88   31.95   31.62   32.12   32.38   32.12
          32.25   32.19   32.50   31.71                                
      3 Majkut, Angela            JR DUQU                          10:54.76  
          28.78   31.21   31.99   32.04   32.30   32.76   32.86   32.61
          32.93   32.88   33.06   33.37   33.26   33.37   33.41   33.78
          33.82   33.61   33.30   33.42                                
      4 Podlaski, Mary            SO XU                            11:04.46  
          30.94   32.84   32.76   33.04   32.83   32.99   33.32   33.54
          33.65   33.48   33.41   33.51   33.91   33.75   34.11   33.45
          33.66   33.58   33.49   32.20                                
      5 Wright, Kerry             JR XU                            11:11.88  
          31.44   33.45   33.67   34.06   34.06   34.18   34.00   33.90
          33.92   33.73   33.73   33.76   33.78   33.74   33.54   33.40
          33.64   33.50   33.38   33.00                                
      6 Green, Erin               JR Cleveland State               11:15.19  
          31.47   33.99   33.96   33.77   33.81   33.90   33.83   33.98
          33.73   33.79   33.69   33.50   34.07   34.06   33.93   33.92
          34.32   34.17   34.46   32.84                                
      7 Rath, Kelly               FR Cleveland State               11:17.44  
          31.97   34.33   34.22   33.85   33.82   33.81   33.95   34.02
          34.09   34.21   34.09   34.10   33.91   33.91   33.94   34.28
          34.28   34.09   33.76   32.81                                
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 de Swardt, Mark           SO Cleveland State                9:30.47  
          25.30   27.30   27.96   28.20   28.18   28.32   28.31   28.31
          28.28   28.66   28.52   28.64   28.86   29.29   28.81   29.16
          29.58   29.29   30.17   29.33                                
      2 Thoresen, Graham          FR Cleveland State                9:43.53  
          25.77   28.02   28.41   28.85   28.74   28.71   28.99   29.09
          28.90   29.24   29.39   29.95   29.35   30.13   29.88   30.04
          30.30   30.31   30.23   29.23                                
      3 Becicka, Roman            SO DUQU                           9:45.89  
          26.17   28.83   29.37   29.74   29.83   29.62   29.92   30.15
          29.82   29.64   29.21   28.92   28.95   29.52   29.43   29.55
          29.54   30.09   29.45   28.14                                
      4 Gordon, David             FR XU                             9:53.91  
          26.03   28.67   29.39   29.17   29.15   29.41   29.94   29.91
          29.96   30.13   30.25   30.14   30.30   30.27   30.05   30.50
          30.52   30.54   30.20   29.38                                
      5 Schneider, Dan            FR XU                            10:02.64  
          28.24   29.87   29.97   30.39   30.56   30.51   30.29   30.36
          30.64   30.64   30.48   30.16   30.07   30.20   30.59   30.53
          30.28   30.57   29.57   28.72                                
      6 Ritz, Pieter              SO Cleveland State               10:02.70  
          26.09   29.06   29.76   30.23   30.17   30.38   30.24   30.90
          30.60   30.81   30.80   30.47   30.76   30.28   30.33   30.65
          30.66   30.81   30.47   29.23                                
      7 Kovacs, Nick              FR DUQU                          10:07.61  
          25.80   29.15   30.31   30.49   30.31   30.22   30.43   30.58
          30.71   30.68   30.42   30.90   30.73   30.87   31.54   31.02
          31.70   31.73   31.45   28.57                                
      8 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     JR DUQU                          10:10.12  
          27.22   29.10   29.60   30.55   30.83   30.81   30.65   30.57
          30.86   30.97   31.05   31.18   30.90   30.99   31.13   31.18
          31.04   31.02   30.64   29.83                                
      9 Sharp, Steve              FR XU                            10:16.53  
          26.56   29.43   30.23   30.46   30.56   30.56   30.85   30.80
          30.76   30.82   31.20   31.57   31.28   31.49   31.38   31.90
          31.86   31.88   31.78   31.16                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Behn, Carys               SO Cleveland State                1:54.55  
          26.04   28.42   29.92   30.17                                
      2 Peglar, Kari              JR XU                             1:56.50  
          27.46   29.62   29.90   29.52                                
      3 Magee, Kristi             SO DUQU                           1:57.17  
          27.88   30.03   29.60   29.66                                
      4 Puls, Jamie               FR Cleveland State                2:00.56  
          27.63   30.38   31.58   30.97                                
      5 Splain, Emily             SO Cleveland State                2:01.06  
          27.88   31.13   31.12   30.93                                
      6 Windemuller, Randi        FR XU                             2:01.44  
          28.11   30.93   31.37   31.03                                
      7 Pertz, DeAnn              SO DUQU                           2:02.38  
          29.29   30.56   31.48   31.05                                
      8 Leon, Lauren              FR DUQU                           2:06.55  
          28.86   32.29   32.64   32.76                                
      9 Wright, Kerry             JR XU                             2:06.81  
          30.20   32.18   32.39   32.04                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 LeBlanc, Edward           JR DUQU                           1:41.59  
          22.90   25.67   26.88   26.14                                
      2 Green, Nathan             JR XU                             1:41.65  
          24.47   26.22   26.31   24.65                                
      3 De Waal, Pierre           FR Cleveland State                1:44.52  
          23.79   25.80   27.11   27.82                                
      4 Cohara, Alex              FR Cleveland State                1:44.94  
          24.78   26.80   26.64   26.72                                
      5 Winchell, Todd            SR Cleveland State                1:45.58  
          25.00   27.10   26.90   26.58                                
      6 Kobela, Chris             SR DUQU                           1:46.97  
          25.28   27.13   27.11   27.45                                
      7 Robins, Clifford          FR XU                             1:48.14  
          25.57   27.50   27.65   27.42                                
      8 Graham, Landon            FR XU                             1:48.44  
          24.92   27.87   27.75   27.90                                
      9 McWhorter, Doug           FR DUQU                           1:49.89  
          24.89   27.91   28.43   28.66                                
     -- Hrivnak, James            FR Cleveland State               X1:52.77  
          25.37   27.71   29.82   29.87                                
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sommerville, Alice        FR Cleveland State                  23.84  
      2 McGoldrick, Meghann       FR DUQU                             24.70  
      3 Shields, Courtney         FR XU                               24.91  
      4 Johnson, Alison           SR XU                               25.41  
      5 Schade, Kim               JR DUQU                             25.83  
      6 Hare, Katy                SO DUQU                             26.21  
      7 Chickerella, Rachel       FR XU                               26.55  
      8 McCann, Brittany          SR Cleveland State                  26.58  
      9 Mruk, Diana               JR Cleveland State                  26.73  
     
    Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Thompson, Berry           FR Cleveland State                  21.05  
      2 O'Hara, Jim               JR DUQU                             21.36  
      3 Grove, Stephen            SR Cleveland State                  21.37  
      4 Mahon, Terence            JR XU                               21.56  
      5 Everhart, Keith           SO Cleveland State                  21.63  
      6 Schilling, Brendan        SR DUQU                             21.70  
      7 Houck, Chad               SO DUQU                             22.27  
      8 Viglione, Andrew          JR XU                               22.65  
      9 Locke, Daniel             FR XU                               22.75  
     -- Hill, Justin              FR Cleveland State                 X21.49  
     
    Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Olsson, Joanna            FR Cleveland State                2:08.46  
          27.48   32.29   37.72   30.97                                
      2 Cutter-Wilson, Martha     SR XU                             2:11.50  
          29.65   33.74   37.24   30.87                                
      3 Shumaker, Kirstie         JR DUQU                           2:13.00  
          28.27   34.07   38.96   31.70                                
      4 Zajko, Caitie             FR DUQU                           2:14.60  
          30.12   35.13   38.53   30.82                                
      5 Mangis, Briana            JR DUQU                           2:15.18  
          29.33   34.13   39.30   32.42                                
      6 Maddock, Courtney         FR Cleveland State                2:18.31  
          30.61   35.59   40.43   31.68                                
      7 Arzadon, Rachel           SO Cleveland State                2:21.11  
          30.59   37.15   40.00   33.37                                
      8 Pohlman, Haley            FR XU                             2:23.84  
          31.69   37.98   39.91   34.26                                
     -- Pallija, Allison          FR Cleveland State               X2:24.93  
          32.27   39.88   38.94   33.84                                
     -- Burns, Kelsey             SR XU                                  DQ  
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Becicka, Roman            SO DUQU                           1:54.93  
          25.68   30.03   33.41   25.81                                
      2 Zennedjian, Michael       SO XU                             1:56.09  
          25.21   30.39   33.09   27.40                                
      3 Gasparin, Deni            JR Cleveland State                1:59.12  
          25.79   30.77   34.60   27.96                                
      4 Conchuratt, Samuel        FR XU                             1:59.18  
          26.48   30.44   35.90   26.36                                
      5 Walsh, Ian P              SR DUQU                           1:59.40  
          25.84   31.89   33.35   28.32                                
      6 Ness, Jared               FR XU                             1:59.45  
          26.05   30.68   34.49   28.23                                
      7 Androic, Zvonimir         JR Cleveland State                2:00.61  
          25.71   29.15   37.27   28.48                                
      8 Thoresen, Graham          FR Cleveland State                2:01.17  
          25.81   31.23   37.62   26.51                                
      9 Krchnak, Mark             FR DUQU                           2:04.87  
          26.79   32.54   35.03   30.51                                
     
    Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cummings, Kacey           SO Cleveland State                 261.45  
      2 Victor, Liz               SO Cleveland State                 182.75  
     
    Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 diMasso, Matt             SO Cleveland State                 273.40  
     
    Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Olsson, Joanna            FR Cleveland State                2:03.94  
          27.92   31.07   31.90   33.05                                
      2 McGeath, Miriam           FR DUQU                           2:05.96  
          28.62   31.30   32.77   33.27                                
      3 Suba, Elaina              SR XU                             2:11.46  
          29.60   33.13   33.98   34.75                                
      4 Shumaker, Kirstie         JR DUQU                           2:11.86  
          29.40   33.26   34.88   34.32                                
      5 Yeaman, Lori              JR DUQU                           2:14.15  
          29.44   33.40   35.27   36.04                                
      6 Maddock, Courtney         FR Cleveland State                2:17.48  
          30.25   34.76   36.22   36.25                                
      7 Wright, Kerry             JR XU                             2:24.51  
          32.44   36.47   37.93   37.67                                
     
    Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 de Swardt, Mark           SO Cleveland State                1:52.50  
          25.58   28.61   29.34   28.97                                
      2 Becicka, Roman            SO DUQU                           1:54.19  
          26.23   28.91   29.59   29.46                                
      3 De Waal, Pierre           FR Cleveland State                1:55.15  
          25.98   29.16   29.69   30.32                                
      4 Roof, John                JR XU                             1:57.16  
          26.43   29.98   30.58   30.17                                
      5 Bouvier, Brian            SO DUQU                           1:57.20  
          26.55   29.47   30.22   30.96                                
      6 Doyle, Dan                JR DUQU                           1:57.48  
          26.54   29.72   30.60   30.62                                
      7 Bielak, Brad              FR Cleveland State                1:58.22  
          26.72   29.71   30.55   31.24                                
      8 Graham, Landon            FR XU                             1:59.78  
          26.83   30.47   30.99   31.49                                
      9 Nolan, John               JR XU                             2:13.56  
          30.35   34.68   35.29   33.24                                
     -- Lombardozzi, Travis       SO Cleveland State               X2:07.04  
          27.06   31.06   33.56   35.36                                
     
    Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sommerville, Alice        FR Cleveland State                  52.28  
          25.07   27.21                                                
      2 Puls, Jamie               FR Cleveland State                  54.78  
          26.09   28.69                                                
      3 Shields, Courtney         FR XU                               54.81  
          26.36   28.45                                                
      4 McGoldrick, Meghann       FR DUQU                             54.95  
          26.14   28.81                                                
      5 Hickey, Whitney           SO Cleveland State                  55.16  
          26.72   28.44                                                
      5 Magee, Kristi             SO DUQU                             55.16  
          26.65   28.51                                                
      7 Schade, Kim               JR DUQU                             56.74  
          27.17   29.57                                                
      8 Windemuller, Randi        FR XU                               56.77  
          26.89   29.88                                                
      9 Pohlman, Haley            FR XU                             1:00.65  
          28.99   31.66                                                
     
    Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Thompson, Berry           FR Cleveland State                  46.81  
          22.35   24.46                                                
      2 Green, Nathan             JR XU                               46.91  
          23.18   23.73                                                
      3 O'Hara, Jim               JR DUQU                             47.40  
          23.19   24.21                                                
      4 Grove, Stephen            SR Cleveland State                  47.91  
          22.93   24.98                                                
      5 Schilling, Brendan        SR DUQU                             48.39  
          23.36   25.03                                                
      6 McWhorter, Doug           FR DUQU                             48.49  
          23.11   25.38                                                
      7 Morejon, Pablo            FR XU                               48.63  
          23.12   25.51                                                
      8 Marsico, Mike             JR Cleveland State                  49.69  
          23.38   26.31                                                
      9 Robins, Clifford          FR XU                               49.99  
          23.97   26.02                                                
     
    Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ferro, Michelle           SO Cleveland State                2:09.28  
          30.71   32.66   32.78   33.13                                
      2 VanNatta, Tara            JR DUQU                           2:11.49  
          31.06   33.64   33.42   33.37                                
      3 Claycomb, Morgan          SO DUQU                           2:11.84  
          31.19   33.29   34.23   33.13                                
      4 Mangis, Briana            JR DUQU                           2:11.99  
          30.92   33.39   33.78   33.90                                
      5 Hoover, Holly             JR XU                             2:12.85  
          32.03   33.55   34.29   32.98                                
      6 Splain, Emily             SO Cleveland State                2:15.31  
          31.23   33.93   34.90   35.25                                
      7 Chickerella, Rachel       FR XU                             2:17.41  
          32.54   34.17   35.20   35.50                                
     
    Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Androic, Zvonimir         JR Cleveland State                1:55.19  
          27.25   28.83   29.34   29.77                                
      2 Maxwell, David            FR XU                             1:55.97  
          27.47   29.24   29.84   29.42                                
      3 Matuszewski, Greg         JR DUQU                           1:56.08  
          27.18   29.78   30.00   29.12                                
      4 Hafertepe, Mickey         SR XU                             1:56.13  
          27.57   29.81   30.02   28.73                                
      5 Chiasson, Hunter          FR DUQU                           1:57.17  
          27.41   29.70   30.00   30.06                                
      6 Winchell, Todd            SR Cleveland State                1:57.85  
          27.85   30.49   29.89   29.62                                
      7 Hanner, Colin             SO Cleveland State                1:58.34  
          27.65   30.35   30.76   29.58                                
      8 Ness, Jared               FR XU                             1:59.47  
          28.59   30.15   30.42   30.31                                
      9 Smith, Mitch              FR DUQU                           2:00.13  
          27.79   30.14   30.85   31.35                                
     
    Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Behn, Carys               SO Cleveland State                5:06.01  
          27.56   30.16   31.14   31.46   31.59   31.24   31.08   30.52
          31.10   30.16                                                
      2 Peglar, Kari              JR XU                             5:10.17  
          28.75   31.45   31.56   31.31   31.49   31.31   31.17   31.32
          31.21   30.60                                                
      3 McClelland, Amanda        SO DUQU                           5:17.89  
          28.77   31.59   32.08   32.26   32.44   32.67   32.50   32.23
          31.87   31.48                                                
      4 Majkut, Angela            JR DUQU                           5:20.59  
          29.00   31.46   31.96   32.18   32.18   31.97   32.49   32.79
          33.31   33.25                                                
      5 Johnson, Alison           SR XU                             5:24.25  
          28.82   31.77   32.60   33.51   33.86   33.51   32.97   32.44
          32.55   32.22                                                
      6 Podlaski, Mary            SO XU                             5:26.94  
          31.38   33.79   33.74   33.47   32.94   32.10   32.45   33.12
          32.38   31.57                                                
      7 Pertz, DeAnn              SO DUQU                           5:26.96  
          29.56   32.32   32.96   33.24   33.46   33.29   33.01   33.36
          33.27   32.49                                                
      8 Rath, Kelly               FR Cleveland State                5:32.18  
          30.33   33.39   33.61   33.43   33.78   33.70   33.67   33.81
          33.66   32.80                                                
      9 Green, Erin               JR Cleveland State                5:38.38  
          31.30   33.65   34.75   34.36   34.38   34.49   34.21   33.99
          34.12   33.13                                                
     
    Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 de Swardt, Mark           SO Cleveland State                4:35.20  
          25.28   27.22   27.54   27.89   27.77   27.89   27.93   28.15
          27.91   27.62                                                
      2 Thoresen, Graham          FR Cleveland State                4:41.13  
          25.15   27.41   27.85   28.26   28.10   28.55   28.73   28.92
          29.24   28.92                                                
      3 LeBlanc, Edward           JR DUQU                           4:45.50  
          25.64   28.17   28.30   28.72   29.01   29.79   29.72   30.05
          28.89   27.21                                                
      4 De Waal, Pierre           FR Cleveland State                4:46.15  
          26.27   28.56   29.21   29.14   29.07   29.44   29.20   29.07
          28.93   27.26                                                
      5 Kobela, Chris             SR DUQU                           4:47.25  
          26.02   28.44   29.16   29.41   29.48   29.51   29.01   28.86
          28.81   28.55                                                
      6 Gordon, David             FR XU                             4:50.63  
          25.74   28.47   29.21   29.35   29.41   29.62   29.60   29.94
          29.80   29.49                                                
      7 Kovacs, Nick              FR DUQU                           4:53.75  
          26.00   29.39   29.38   29.96   30.27   30.26   31.01   30.93
          29.91   26.64                                                
      8 Schneider, Dan            FR XU                             4:54.05  
          26.78   29.67   29.51   29.73   30.11   29.93   29.84   29.93
          29.90   28.65                                                
      9 Sharp, Steve              FR XU                             5:03.41  
          26.69   28.92   30.26   30.95   30.85   31.07   31.30   31.39
          31.39   30.59                                                
     -- Ritz, Pieter              SO Cleveland State               X4:53.75  
          25.88   28.88   29.88   30.01   30.02   29.59   29.77   30.63
          30.15   28.94                                                
     
    Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cummings, Kacey           SO Cleveland State                 285.10  
      2 Victor, Liz               SO Cleveland State                 214.60  
     
    Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 diMasso, Matt             SO Cleveland State                 289.35  
     
    Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McGeath, Miriam           FR DUQU                           2:24.11  
          32.53   36.21   37.89   37.48                                
      2 Cutter-Wilson, Martha     SR XU                             2:26.05  
          33.68   37.24   37.24   37.89                                
      3 Ferro, Michelle           SO Cleveland State                2:27.90  
          34.08   37.52   38.10   38.20                                
      4 Hocson, Hillary           FR DUQU                           2:29.50  
          33.85   38.02   38.40   39.23                                
      5 Zajko, Caitie             FR DUQU                           2:32.06  
          34.76   39.13   39.33   38.84                                
      6 Pallija, Allison          FR Cleveland State                2:34.80  
          35.09   39.64   39.80   40.27                                
      7 Arzadon, Rachel           SO Cleveland State                2:35.04  
          34.67   38.95   40.21   41.21                                
      8 Pohlman, Haley            FR XU                             2:38.94  
          34.83   40.30   41.94   41.87                                
     -- Simard, Emily             FR Cleveland State               X2:37.73  
          35.83   40.50   40.80   40.60                                
     -- Burns, Kelsey             SR XU                                  DQ  
     
    Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gasparin, Deni            JR Cleveland State                2:08.79  
          28.95   32.95   33.18   33.71                                
      2 Walsh, Ian P              SR DUQU                           2:11.14  
          28.92   33.71   33.94   34.57                                
      3 Stewart, Rick             FR XU                             2:14.31  
          30.12   33.80   34.97   35.42                                
      4 Krchnak, Mark             FR DUQU                           2:14.69  
          30.53   34.83   35.38   33.95                                
      5 Keirns, Garrett           FR XU                             2:15.21  
          30.09   34.38   35.28   35.46                                
      6 Cohara, Alex              FR Cleveland State                2:20.87  
          31.88   35.12   36.59   37.28                                
      7 Febus, Mark               SR XU                             2:23.35  
          30.22   35.63   37.92   39.58                                
      8 Honchar, Yurko            JR DUQU                           2:24.38  
          31.57   36.19   37.78   38.84                                
     -- Pavlosky, Tony            FR Cleveland State               X2:27.90  
          32.02   37.15   39.20   39.53                                
     
    Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cleveland State University  'A'                             3:36.43  
         1) Sommerville, Alice FR           2) Splain, Emily SO               
         3) Hickey, Whitney SO              4) Behn, Carys SO                 
           25.37    52.40    26.28    56.22    17.57    54.37    25.27    53.44
      2 Duquesne University Swimming  'A'                           3:41.50  
         1) McClelland, Amanda SO           2) Schade, Kim JR                 
         3) Hare, Katy SO                   4) Magee, Kristi SO               
           25.83    54.70    26.53    56.37    26.64    56.33    25.96    54.10
      3 Xavier  'A'                                                 3:42.43  
         1) Johnson, Alison SR              2) Windemuller, Randi FR          
         3) Suba, Elaina SR                 4) Hoover, Holly JR               
           26.33    56.16    26.38    56.44    26.07    54.63    26.27    55.20
      4 Duquesne University Swimming  'B'                           3:50.78  
         1) Pertz, DeAnn SO                 2) Majkut, Angela JR              
         3) Claycomb, Morgan SO             4) Leon, Lauren FR                
           28.63    58.62    26.49    56.24    27.91    59.23    26.68    56.69
      5 Cleveland State University  'B'                             3:57.55  
         1) Rath, Kelly FR                  2) Mruk, Diana JR                 
         3) Green, Erin JR                  4) Simard, Emily FR               
           28.58    59.13    27.32    57.75    28.83  1:00.79    28.13    59.88
     
    Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Xavier  'A'                                                 3:11.10  
         1) Hafertepe, Mickey SR            2) Locke, Daniel FR               
         3) Morejon, Pablo FR               4) Mahon, Terence JR              
           23.59    48.77    22.69    48.42    22.32    47.63    17.30    46.28
      2 Duquesne University Swimming  'A'                           3:12.97  
         1) Schilling, Brendan SR           2) Doyle, Dan JR                  
         3) McWhorter, Doug FR              4) Houck, Chad SO                 
           23.40    48.94    22.88    48.27    22.29    47.33    23.11    48.43
      3 Cleveland State University  'A'                             3:14.10  
         1) Grove, Stephen SR               2) Everhart, Keith SO             
         3) Hill, Justin FR                 4) Marsico, Mike JR               
           23.39    49.40    22.75    47.41    22.59    48.23    22.78    49.06
      4 Xavier  'B'                                                 3:15.26  
         1) Conchuratt, Samuel FR           2) Robins, Clifford FR            
         3) Schneider, Dan FR               4) Maxwell, David FR              
           23.47    48.61    23.33    49.11    22.80    49.33    22.89    48.21
      5 Duquesne University Swimming  'B'                           3:20.63  
         1) Kovacs, Nick FR                 2) Matuszewski, Greg JR           
         3) Mancuso, Tim SO                 4) Kobela, Chris SR               
           23.31    48.86    24.45    51.02    23.68    49.94    24.01    50.81
      6 Cleveland State University  'B'                             3:21.60  
         1) Lombardozzi, Travis SO          2) Hanner, Colin SO               
         3) Bielak, Brad FR                 4) Cohara, Alex FR                
           24.32    50.72    24.06    50.42    23.82    51.46    23.13    49.00
      7 Xavier  'C'                                                x3:21.93  
         1) Keirns, Garrett FR              2) Nolan, John JR                 
         3) O'Hara, Joe FR                  4) Stewart, Rick FR               
           24.37    51.62    24.17    50.74    23.41    49.54    23.68    50.03
      8 Cleveland State University  'C'                            x3:27.50  
         1) Thoresen, Graham FR             2) Hrivnak, James FR              
         3) Ritz, Pieter SO                 4) Pavlosky, Tony FR              
           24.28    49.86    24.37    51.23    25.37    54.04    25.15    52.37
      9 Duquesne University Swimming  'C'                          x3:32.30  
         1) Bush, Aric SO                   2) Smith, Mitch FR                
         3) Spielman, Jim SR                4) Wenner, Adam FR                
           25.59    54.70    23.72    50.53    26.50    56.13    23.90    50.94
     
    Event 27  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      - Time Trial
      1 Hocson, Hillary           FR DUQU                           4:49.40  
          30.42   34.54   36.44   36.00   40.49   41.98   35.33   34.20
     
    Event 28  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- O'Hara, Joe               FR XU                              X22.93  
     -- Wenner, Adam              FR DUQU                            X23.00  
     
    Event 29  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bush, Aric                SO DUQU                             55.14  
          25.89   29.25                                                
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Spielman, Jim             SR DUQU                           1:59.68  
          26.59   30.36   31.32   31.41                                
     
    Event 31  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mancuso, Tim              SO DUQU                           2:01.27  
          26.47   30.80   31.54   32.46                                
     
    Event 32  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stewart, Rick             FR XU                             2:02.31  
          26.43   32.19   34.33   29.36                                
     
    Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- Cloud, Heather            JR DUQU                          X2:30.58  
          34.13   38.12   38.49   39.84                                
     
    Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- Wilson, Chadeau           SO XU                            X2:15.57  
          29.95   34.48   35.59   35.55