Recap

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2013 05:55 PM
                  Cleveland State VS. Notre Dame - 1/18/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:32.44   11  
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 18                 2) Johnson, Chris R 22            
     3) Bass, Bill G 22                 4) Overholt, Kevin J 21           
       23.84    25.71    22.13    20.76                                    
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    1:32.79    4  
     1) Shillito, Al J 20               2) Grant, Nathan R 20             
     3) Persson, Martin O 20            4) Hill, Justin T 21              
       23.82    26.48    22.24    20.25                                    
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:36.31    2  
     1) Nel, Bertie J 21                2) Weber, Mason D 21              
     3) Babcock, Colin B 20             4) Kelley, Broderick D 19         
       24.48    27.10    22.71    22.02                                    
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    1:36.88  
     1) Blankenship, Ryan 20            2) Ferro, Brian G 21              
     3) Kermack, Justin P 21            4) Ingledew, Adam 19              
       25.73    26.30    23.60    21.25                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Swardt, Mark           23 Cleveland St-LE           NT   15:45.10    9  
      26.19   28.16   28.55   28.52   28.81   28.82   28.63   28.92
      28.91   28.58   28.69   28.72   28.53   28.79   28.64   28.72
      28.92   28.81   28.60   28.73   28.92   28.79   28.72   28.83
      28.69   28.73   28.80   28.92   28.99   29.00   28.92   28.74
      27.81
  2 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   16:06.02    4  
      26.14   28.66   29.06   29.12   29.15   29.32   29.47   29.43
      29.59   29.49   29.40   29.20   29.26   28.96   29.24   29.42
      29.39   29.44   29.62   29.48   29.58   29.48   29.32   29.63
      29.52   29.48   29.59   29.54   29.53   29.66   29.49   29.42
      28.94
  3 Thoresen, Graham M        21 Cleveland St-LE           NT   16:20.50    3  
      26.88   29.94   29.74   30.12   30.63   30.14   30.25   29.85
      29.76   29.75   29.36   29.96   29.48   29.74   29.78   29.87
      29.83   29.76   29.70   29.63   29.47   29.81   30.05   29.91
      29.92   30.06   29.66   29.80   29.97   29.91   29.95   29.39
      28.43
  4 Cohara, Alex J            21 Cleveland St-LE           NT   16:22.35    2  
      27.22   29.38   29.97   30.08   30.08   30.37   30.14   30.20
      30.26   30.29   29.88   30.05   29.85   30.00   30.05   29.75
      29.54   29.66   29.80   29.71   29.96   29.80   29.97   29.69
      29.95   29.98   30.01   30.06   29.68   29.24   30.04   29.50
      28.19
  5 Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   16:24.17    1  
      27.26   29.69   29.97   30.19   30.31   30.01   30.26   30.26
      30.24   29.57   29.66   29.81   29.91   29.69   29.89   29.90
      30.08   30.06   29.92   30.05   30.07   29.94   29.97   29.98
      30.23   29.88   29.87   29.83   30.04   29.66   29.79   29.71
      28.47
  6 Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   17:02.25  
      27.73   30.23   30.71   31.12   31.40   31.05   31.69   31.41
      31.35   31.51   31.16   31.10   30.19   31.28   31.26   31.33
      31.24   31.54   31.25   31.30   31.23   31.10   31.05   30.90
      30.84   31.05   31.16   31.34   30.88   30.97   31.28   30.86
      29.74
  7 Pavlosky, Tony J          21 Cleveland St-LE           NT   17:14.47  
      28.16   30.00   30.70   31.25   31.45   31.51   31.60   31.52
      31.59   31.45   31.71   31.48   31.22   31.96   31.39   31.29
      31.85   31.56   31.54   31.64   31.39   31.81   31.60   31.70
      31.77   31.98   31.27   31.59   31.54   31.76   31.59   31.31
      30.29
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:40.29    9  
      23.57   25.66   25.95   25.11                                
  2 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:40.98    4  
      23.52   25.59   25.92   25.95                                
  3 Shillito, Al J            20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:43.02    3  
      23.75   25.98   26.42   26.87                                
  4 Ingledew, Adam            19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:43.67    2  
      23.58   25.93   26.66   27.50                                
  5 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:45.53    1  
      24.62   26.04   26.96   27.91                                
  6 Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.18  
      25.34   27.75   29.38   30.71                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Berry J         21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      20.57    9  
  2 Lewis, Alex L             20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      21.25    4  
  3 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.39    3  
  4 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.61    2  
  5 Kelley, Broderick D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      22.16    1  
  6 Pavlak, Mike T            19 Cleveland St-LE           NT      22.46  
  7 Strawser, Alex J          19 Cleveland St-LE           NT      23.97  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.59    9  
      24.21   28.62   31.28   26.48                                
  2 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.39    4  
      24.66   28.21   32.04   26.48                                
  3 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:56.32    3  
      25.95   28.47   34.02   27.88                                
  4 Ferro, Brian G            21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:57.24    2  
      25.60   30.28   33.09   28.27                                
  5 Grant, Nathan R           20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:59.18    1  
      25.70   32.37   33.06   28.05                                
  6 Kermack, Justin P         21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:59.40  
      25.28   30.85   35.99   27.28                                
  7 Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.34  
      25.92   32.44   33.43   29.55                                
  8 Blankenship, Ryan         20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:01.97  
      26.28   30.66   35.57   29.46                                
  9 Kheirandish, Pedrom       19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:05.74  
      27.06   32.86   35.32   30.50                                
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Danny            19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     326.03    9  
  2 Koter, Ryan Z             21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     307.04    4  
  3 Wagner, Ted C             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     288.82    3  
  4 Schillero, Stephen        18 Cleveland St-LE           NP     287.77    2  
  5 Andrade, John A           19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     273.44    1  
  6 Tyrrell, Sean             19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     254.55  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.58    9  
      24.14   26.44                                                
  2 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.25    4  
      24.18   27.07                                                
  3 Lewis, Alex L             20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      51.44    3  
      24.14   27.30                                                
  4 Kelley, Broderick D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.66    2  
      24.18   27.48                                                
  5 Cohara, Alex J            21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      52.78    1  
      24.84   27.94                                                
  6 Kermack, Justin P         21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      52.95  
      24.52   28.43                                                
  7 Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.63  
      25.58   28.05                                                
  8 Strawser, Alex J          19 Cleveland St-LE           NT      58.22  
      27.33   30.89                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Berry J         21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      45.35    9  
      21.78   23.57                                                
  2 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.94    4  
      22.71   24.23                                                
  3 Ingledew, Adam            19 Cleveland St-LE           NT      47.12    3  
      22.85   24.27                                                
  4 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.15    2  
      22.69   24.46                                                
  5 Persson, Martin O         20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      47.44    1  
      23.18   24.26                                                
  6 Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      48.88  
      23.42   25.46                                                
  7 Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.93  
      23.69   26.24                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shillito, Al J            20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      51.65    9  
      25.18   26.47                                                
  2 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.07    4  
      25.27   26.80                                                
  3 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.27    3  
      25.68   26.59                                                
  4 Hill, Justin T            21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      52.58    2  
      25.49   27.09                                                
  5 Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.88    1  
      26.48   28.40                                                
  6 Blankenship, Ryan         20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      54.93  
      26.86   28.07                                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:33.04    9  
      25.82   27.99   28.06   28.08   27.92   27.73   27.63   27.66
      27.27   24.88                                                
  2 De Swardt, Mark           23 Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:34.74    4  
      25.92   27.70   27.90   28.09   27.71   27.81   27.59   27.69
      27.50   26.83                                                
  3 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:43.71    3  
      26.21   28.73   29.02   29.06   28.78   28.60   28.64   28.44
      28.19   28.04                                                
  4 Thoresen, Graham M        21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:46.09    2  
      26.17   28.67   28.90   29.30   28.60   29.05   28.99   29.00
      29.14   28.27                                                
  5 Grant, Nathan R           20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:46.86    1  
      26.90   29.33   29.16   29.90   29.76   29.06   29.55   28.95
      28.08   26.17                                                
  6 Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:52.67  
      26.70   28.90   29.13   29.40   29.52   29.45   29.78   30.05
      29.97   29.77                                                
  7 Pavlosky, Tony J          21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:06.44  
      26.92   29.92   30.69   31.24   31.18   31.62   31.41   31.53
      31.21   30.72                                                
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schillero, Stephen        18 Cleveland St-LE           NP     318.90    9  
  2 Andrade, John A           19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     284.55    4  
  3 Wagner, Ted C             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     278.25    3  
  4 Koter, Ryan Z             21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     266.78    2  
  5 Tyrrell, Sean             19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     218.18    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.11    9  
      26.03   30.08                                                
  2 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.96    4  
      26.70   30.26                                                
  3 Ferro, Brian G            21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      58.35    3  
      27.34   31.01                                                
  4 Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      59.57    2  
      28.03   31.54                                                
  5 Pavlak, Mike T            19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:01.48    1  
      28.95   32.53                                                
  6 Kheirandish, Pedrom       19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:02.22  
      29.06   33.16                                                
  7 Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:02.30  
      29.84   32.46                                                
  8 Strawser, Alex J          19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:05.34  
      30.68   34.66                                                
 -- Blankenship, Ryan         20 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X1:04.21  
      29.41   34.80                                                
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    1:23.65   11  
     1) Hill, Justin T 21               2) Persson, Martin O 20           
     3) Lewis, Alex L 20                4) Thompson, Berry J 21           
       20.91    20.69    21.47    20.58                                    
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:27.73    4  
     1) Williamson, John L 19           2) Ayhan, Bogac 18                
     3) Hudspith, Michael D 18          4) Hughes, Kevin J 18             
       22.31    22.09    21.91    21.42                                    
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    1:32.05    2  
     1) Cohara, Alex J 21               2) Thoresen, Graham M 21          
     3) Pavlosky, Tony J 21             4) Kheirandish, Pedrom 19         
       22.40    22.89    23.71    23.05                                    
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:32.19  
     1) Murphy, Patrick S 19            2) Jacobsen, Brennan P 20         
     3) Gauger, Tylor L 21              4) Scheid, Michael R 18           
       22.90    22.84    23.37    23.08                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of           131   2. Cleveland State University          112

Viking Highlights

More Headlines

February 7, 2015 CSU Falls in Southbend
February 6, 2015 Vikings Fall Short at UIC
September 20, 2014 CSU Hosts Splash Bash
December 3, 2013 Vikings Go 2-0 on the Day
November 22, 2013 Viking Men in the Lead
October 30, 2013 Vikings Travel to Ohio State