Recap

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/17/2012 07:20 PM
              Magnus Cup Invitational - 11/16/2012 to 11/18/2012               
                      1st Annual Magnus Cup Invitational                       
                            November 16 - 18, 2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              1:38.42  A NCAA  A Cut
              1:39.14  B NCAA  B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          1:41.68    1:43.30         48  
     1) Johansson, Alex 22              2) Sommerville, Alice 22          
     3) Hestley, Gretchen 21            4) Kopacko, Christine 20          
                  26.06       54.25 (28.19)     1:20.01 (25.76)     1:43.30 (23.29)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'           1:47.56    1:45.85         42  
     1) Daugherty, Lauren 20            2) Borri, Marina 18               
     3) Merritt, Victoria 22            4) Telander, Brooke 20            
                  26.95       56.99 (30.04)     1:22.31 (25.32)     1:45.85 (23.54)
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'           1:49.00    1:47.65         40  
     1) Huffman, Nicole 18              2) Lacy, Shelby 19                
     3) Brown, Elizabeth 19             4) Parsons, Emily 18              
                  27.73       57.97 (30.24)     1:24.32 (26.35)     1:47.65 (23.33)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'          1:53.67    1:48.54         38  
     1) Smith, Hayley 19                2) Pallija, Allison 22            
     3) Morris, Hannah 20               4) Puls, Jamie 21                 
                  28.33       58.72 (30.39)     1:49.23 (50.51)         1:48.54 ( )
  5 Xavier University-OH  'A'                   1:48.87    1:48.80         36  
     1) Misanik, Jacquelyn 19           2) Dresner, Haley 19              
     3) Shields, Courtney 21            4) Windemuller, Randi 21          
                  27.81       59.05 (31.24)     1:24.59 (25.54)     1:48.80 (24.21)
  6 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'            1:48.59    1:48.99         34  
     1) Johnson, Danyel 18              2) Lofgren, Elise 20              
     3) Francis, Libby 20               4) Ford, Alicia 21                
                  27.50       58.66 (31.16)     1:24.86 (26.20)     1:48.99 (24.13)
  7 Michigan State University-MI  'C'           1:51.00   x1:50.29        
     1) Delorme, Kelly 18               2) Hall, Jessika 18               
     3) Good, Elizabeth 18              4) Folkerstma, Taylor 19          
                  28.26     1:00.17 (31.91)     1:25.81 (25.64)     1:50.29 (24.48)
  8 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'          2:00.21   x1:50.35        
     1) Kolis, Nicole 20                2) Simard, Emily 21               
     3) Rothgery, Jill 18               4) Pallija, Amanda 21             
                  27.96       58.85 (30.89)     1:50.46 (51.61)         1:50.35 ( )
  8 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         1:49.08    1:50.35         32  
     1) Dow, Ashley 19                  2) Roberts, Samantha 21           
     3) Paz, Laura 20                   4) Janson, Jana 20                
                  27.77       59.20 (31.43)     1:25.41 (26.21)     1:50.35 (24.94)
 10 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                 1:51.42    1:50.79         30  
     1) Luke, Bret 20                   2) Hocson, Hillary 21             
     3) Lovberg, Line 21                4) Ray, Sam 18                    
                  28.96       59.96 (31.00)     1:26.50 (26.54)     1:50.79 (24.29)
 11 Saint Francis University-AM  'B'                 NT    1:53.00         28  
     1) Wilhite, Katrina 21             2) Rogers, Cat 17                 
     3) Mullins, Joy 20                 4) Cotugno, Meghan 20             
                  29.45     1:00.84 (31.39)     1:52.95 (52.11)      1:53.00 (0.05)
 12 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                 1:54.67    1:53.24         26  
     1) Smith, Meghan 20                2) Rohm, Vanessa 18               
     3) Dombrosky, Bri 20               4) Nobles, Claire 18              
                  29.41     1:01.75 (32.34)     1:53.26 (51.51)         1:53.24 ( )
 13 Duquesne University-AM  'C'                 1:56.98   x1:54.14        
     1) Fiedor, Jaclyn 18               2) Rosebaugh, Christine 21        
     3) Dickman, Kylie 18               4) Czachowski, Liz 18             
                  29.32     1:01.00 (31.68)     1:54.14 (53.14)                    
 14 Duquesne University-AM  'D'                 1:59.90   x1:54.68        
     1) Huber, Hannah 20                2) Jerman, Alli 22                
     3) Creighton, Grace 18             4) McAllister, Catherine 18       
                  29.61     1:01.29 (31.68)     1:54.68 (53.39)                    
 15 Xavier University-OH  'C'                   1:55.39    1:55.08         22  
     1) Liebert, Kristen 18             2) Cox, Courtney 20               
     3) Brolsma, Claire 19              4) Kroeger, Molly 18              
                  28.52     1:02.97 (34.45)     1:55.08 (52.11)                    
 16 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'         1:53.19    1:55.79         18  
     1) Malone, Chelsea 20              2) Baich, Liseli 20               
     3) Dean, Carly 19                  4) Stevens, Therese 20            
                  29.42     1:01.93 (32.51)     1:30.10 (28.17)     1:55.79 (25.69)
 17 Saint Francis University-AM  'C'                 NT   x1:57.69        
     1) Dieterich, Sara 18              2) Vennefron, Lauren 20           
     3) Marcotte, Kelly 21              4) Wardle, Mary 20                
                  30.03     1:03.81 (33.78)     1:57.69 (53.88)                    
 18 Youngstown State University-LE  'C'              NT   x1:57.92        
     1) Ciampa, Megan 20                2) Davis, Soyriah 21              
     3) Cullen, Casey 19                4) Martin, Hanna 18               
                  29.81     1:03.40 (33.59)     1:57.92 (54.52)                    
 19 Duquesne University-AM  'E'                 1:59.99   x1:58.29        
     1) Clifford, Sadie 19              2) Zajko, Caitie 21               
     3) Hayles, Megan 21                4) Manfroni, Grace 19             
                  29.27     1:01.85 (32.58)     1:58.29 (56.44)                    
 -- Xavier University-OH  'B'                   1:51.34         DQ        
      70 Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: 31 Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
     1) Stewart, Carolyn 19             2) Hyde, Natalie 20               
     3) Brotherton, Lynn 20             4) Frigo, Anne 22                 
                  27.62       58.69 (31.07)     1:25.68 (26.99)          DQ (23.93)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              1:26.38  A NCAA  A Cut
              1:27.44  B NCAA  B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          1:27.58    1:30.44         48  
     1) Shillito, Al 20                 2) Ferro, Brian 21                
     3) Lewis, Alex 20                  4) Thompson, Berry 21             
                  23.18       48.49 (25.31)     1:10.71 (22.22)     1:30.44 (19.73)
  2 Xavier University-OH  'A'                   1:34.85    1:32.66         42  
     1) Maxwell, David 22               2) Stewart, Rick 22               
     3) Conchuratt, Samuel 21           4) Johanns, Luke 18               
                  23.48       49.90 (26.42)     1:12.21 (22.31)     1:32.66 (20.45)
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'A'           1:32.76    1:33.60         40  
     1) Gammell, Mark 21                2) Senel, Baha 19                 
     3) Grider, Nick 19                 4) McGowan, Rob 19                
                  25.11       50.60 (25.49)     1:13.32 (22.72)     1:33.60 (20.28)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'           1:34.50    1:34.13         38  
     1) Goins, Drew 20                  2) Cathey, Chad 19                
     3) Chisholm, Eric 18               4) Austermann, Jake 20            
                  24.92       50.41 (25.49)     1:12.77 (22.36)     1:34.13 (21.36)
  5 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                    NT    1:34.61         36  
     1) Gallagher, Michael 20           2) Kauffman, Jared 19             
     3) Trebilcock, Gavin 19            4) Meldon, Michael 20             
                  24.37       50.34 (25.97)     1:13.57 (23.23)     1:34.61 (21.04)
  6 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'          1:32.56    1:34.78         34  
     1) Hill, Justin 21                 2) Pavlak, Mike 19                
     3) Kermack, Justin 21              4) Persson, Martin 20             
                  24.10       51.37 (27.27)     1:14.29 (22.92)     1:34.78 (20.49)
  7 Xavier University-OH  'B'                   1:37.94    1:34.83         32  
     1) O'Hara, Joe 21                  2) Gordon, Michael 19             
     3) Hitt, Knox 19                   4) Morejon, Pablo 21              
                  24.77       51.23 (26.46)     1:13.80 (22.57)     1:34.83 (21.03)
  8 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                    NT    1:36.28         30  
     1) Pecze, Dominic 20               2) Stone, Dak 20                  
     3) Wrightson, Nick 19              4) Slater, Andrew 21              
                  24.89       51.37 (26.48)     1:14.68 (23.31)     1:36.28 (21.60)
  9 Xavier University-OH  'C'                   1:40.86   x1:38.87        
     1) Thompson, Chad 20               2) Clark, Carter 19               
     3) Graham, Landon 21               4) Dirvin, Eric 20                
                  25.56       52.95 (27.39)     1:17.41 (24.46)     1:38.87 (21.46)
 10 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'          1:37.15   x1:39.51        
     1) Blankenship, Ryan 20            2) Kheirandish, Pedrom 19         
     3) Strawser, Alex 19               4) Cohara, Alex 21                
                  26.03       53.52 (27.49)     1:18.04 (24.52)     1:39.51 (21.47)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:33.43  11/17/2012 Chelsea Abbott, MSU                        
                4:05.98  A NCAA  A Cut
                4:19.39  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lovberg, Line       21 Duq-AM               4:27.45    4:21.99         24  
                  27.60       59.04 (31.44)     1:32.85 (33.81)     2:05.55 (32.70)
        2:43.95 (38.40)     3:22.47 (38.52)     3:52.72 (30.25)     4:21.99 (29.27)
  2 Pugh, Hannah        19 MSU-MI               4:38.10    4:31.31#        21  
                  28.41     1:00.62 (32.21)     1:35.71 (35.09)     2:09.89 (34.18)
        2:49.69 (39.80)     3:29.11 (39.42)     4:01.10 (31.99)     4:31.31 (30.21)
  3 Ruh, Jamie          19 Duq-AM               4:36.58    4:32.40#        20  
                  29.08     1:02.21 (33.13)     1:37.34 (35.13)     2:12.64 (35.30)
        2:50.83 (38.19)     3:29.92 (39.09)     4:01.99 (32.07)     4:32.40 (30.41)
  4 Abbott, Chelsea     18 MSU-MI               4:33.43    4:32.97#        19  
                  29.86     1:03.74 (33.88)     1:38.29 (34.55)     2:12.71 (34.42)
        2:51.61 (38.90)     3:31.39 (39.78)     4:02.47 (31.08)     4:32.97 (30.50)
  5 Collins, Megan      21 Saint Francis-AM     4:34.17    4:35.31         18  
                  29.43     1:03.01 (33.58)     1:38.80 (35.79)     2:13.31 (34.51)
        2:53.56 (40.25)     3:34.54 (40.98)     4:05.54 (31.00)     4:35.31 (29.77)
  6 Hyde, Natalie       20 XU-OH                4:38.37    4:35.81         17  
                  30.10     1:04.33 (34.23)     1:40.85 (36.52)     2:16.58 (35.73)
        2:53.92 (37.34)     3:31.88 (37.96)     4:04.70 (32.82)     4:35.81 (31.11)
  7 Turk, Jodi          18 Cleveland State-LE   4:37.66    4:36.23         16  
                  29.15     1:02.37 (33.22)     1:37.31 (34.94)     2:11.39 (34.08)
        2:54.00 (42.61)     3:36.97 (42.97)     4:06.97 (30.00)     4:36.23 (29.26)
  8 Rife, Mackenna      19 XU-OH                4:36.08    4:36.70         15  
                  29.42     1:03.65 (34.23)     1:38.10 (34.45)     2:12.19 (34.09)
        2:53.52 (41.33)     3:35.67 (42.15)     4:06.57 (30.90)     4:36.70 (30.13)
  9 Dickman, Kylie      18 Duq-AM               4:35.07    4:37.71         14  
                  30.06     1:03.94 (33.88)     1:40.33 (36.39)     2:15.87 (35.54)
        2:56.03 (40.16)     3:36.09 (40.06)     4:07.42 (31.33)     4:37.71 (30.29)
 10 Lofgren, Elise      20 Saint Francis-AM     4:41.58    4:40.83         13  
                  29.94     1:04.32 (34.38)     1:42.06 (37.74)     2:18.89 (36.83)
        2:57.75 (38.86)     3:37.13 (39.38)     4:09.73 (32.60)     4:40.83 (31.10)
B - Final
 11 Buese, Kelsey       19 MSU-MI               4:43.60    4:38.47         11  
                  28.89     1:01.79 (32.90)     1:37.50 (35.71)     2:12.83 (35.33)
        2:54.01 (41.18)     3:35.45 (41.44)     4:07.69 (32.24)     4:38.47 (30.78)
 12 Lyon, Kathleen      21 Saint Francis-AM     4:45.29    4:40.98          9  
                  29.57     1:04.08 (34.51)     1:41.48 (37.40)     2:18.13 (36.65)
        2:58.18 (40.05)     3:38.34 (40.16)     4:10.10 (31.76)     4:40.98 (30.88)
 13 Ciampa, Megan       20 Penguins-LE          4:47.88    4:43.05          8  
                  30.14     1:04.50 (34.36)     1:39.74 (35.24)     2:13.91 (34.17)
        2:57.00 (43.09)     3:40.79 (43.79)     4:12.21 (31.42)     4:43.05 (30.84)
 14 Creighton, Grace    18 Duq-AM               4:42.19    4:45.46          7  
                  29.23     1:02.77 (33.54)     1:39.56 (36.79)     2:15.59 (36.03)
        2:57.13 (41.54)     3:39.57 (42.44)     4:13.13 (33.56)     4:45.46 (32.33)
 15 Bender, Erin        19 Cleveland State-LE   4:50.61    4:47.10          6  
                  31.30     1:06.27 (34.97)     1:41.72 (35.45)     2:16.91 (35.19)
        2:58.32 (41.41)     3:40.51 (42.19)     4:14.36 (33.85)     4:47.10 (32.74)
 16 Fournier, Haley     18 Saint Francis-AM     4:50.70    4:47.18          5  
                  31.07     1:06.18 (35.11)     1:44.86 (38.68)     2:22.41 (37.55)
        3:03.58 (41.17)     3:44.46 (40.88)     4:16.42 (31.96)     4:47.18 (30.76)
 17 Martin, Jenny       20 XU-OH                4:48.11    4:49.92          4  
                  31.79     1:06.54 (34.75)     1:42.83 (36.29)     2:17.93 (35.10)
        3:02.29 (44.36)     3:45.29 (43.00)     4:18.21 (32.92)     4:49.92 (31.71)
 18 Roberts, Samantha   21 Penguins-LE          4:50.14    4:50.10          3  
                  30.52     1:06.55 (36.03)     1:44.69 (38.14)     2:22.93 (38.24)
        3:02.81 (39.88)     3:42.74 (39.93)     4:17.08 (34.34)     4:50.10 (33.02)
 19 Dieterich, Sara     18 Saint Francis-AM     4:53.13    4:53.04          2  
                  31.12     1:08.01 (36.89)     1:44.40 (36.39)     2:19.94 (35.54)
        3:04.72 (44.78)     3:48.75 (44.03)     4:21.01 (32.26)     4:53.04 (32.03)
 20 Mathews, Laura      19 Duq-AM               4:53.64    4:56.84          1  
                  31.22     1:06.61 (35.39)     1:45.00 (38.39)     2:23.86 (38.86)
        3:06.45 (42.59)     3:50.99 (44.54)     4:24.17 (33.18)     4:56.84 (32.67)
C - Final
 21 Vennefron, Lauren   20 Saint Francis-AM     4:58.66    4:47.52        
                  30.13     1:04.98 (34.85)     1:42.46 (37.48)     2:20.20 (37.74)
        3:00.39 (40.19)     3:41.17 (40.78)     4:14.96 (33.79)     4:47.52 (32.56)
 22 Martin, Hanna       18 Penguins-LE          5:02.78    4:52.10        
                  31.11     1:06.43 (35.32)     1:43.13 (36.70)     2:19.10 (35.97)
        3:02.55 (43.45)     3:45.99 (43.44)     4:19.76 (33.77)     4:52.10 (32.34)
 23 Ciraula, Stephanie  19 Saint Francis-AM     4:55.95    4:53.18        
                  30.09     1:04.85 (34.76)     1:42.23 (37.38)     2:19.72 (37.49)
        3:02.99 (43.27)     3:46.96 (43.97)     4:20.49 (33.53)     4:53.18 (32.69)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:33.43  11/17/2012 Chelsea Abbott, MSU                        
                4:05.98  A NCAA  A Cut
                4:19.39  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lovberg, Line             21 Duq-AM                    NT    4:27.45 q      
                  28.00       59.71 (31.71)     1:34.31 (34.60)     2:07.50 (33.19)
        2:47.49 (39.99)     3:27.03 (39.54)     3:57.74 (30.71)     4:27.45 (29.71)
  2 Abbott, Chelsea           18 MSU-MI               4:33.79    4:33.43#q      
                  30.20     1:04.96 (34.76)     1:40.01 (35.05)     2:14.55 (34.54)
        2:53.13 (38.58)     3:32.10 (38.97)     4:03.14 (31.04)     4:33.43 (30.29)
  3 Collins, Megan            21 Saint Francis-AM     4:37.00    4:34.17 q      
                  29.29     1:02.80 (33.51)     1:37.98 (35.18)     2:12.21 (34.23)
        2:52.15 (39.94)     3:32.64 (40.49)     4:03.95 (31.31)     4:34.17 (30.22)
  4 Dickman, Kylie            18 Duq-AM                    NT    4:35.07 q      
                  29.77     1:02.81 (33.04)     1:38.37 (35.56)     2:13.06 (34.69)
        2:52.70 (39.64)     3:32.56 (39.86)     4:04.08 (31.52)     4:35.07 (30.99)
  5 Rife, Mackenna            19 XU-OH                4:48.60    4:36.08 q      
                  29.87     1:03.95 (34.08)     1:38.42 (34.47)     2:12.20 (33.78)
        2:52.90 (40.70)     3:34.25 (41.35)     4:05.07 (30.82)     4:36.08 (31.01)
  6 Ruh, Jamie                19 Duq-AM                    NT    4:36.58 q      
                  29.33     1:02.73 (33.40)     1:38.33 (35.60)     2:13.66 (35.33)
        2:52.87 (39.21)     3:32.75 (39.88)     4:05.46 (32.71)     4:36.58 (31.12)
  7 Turk, Jodi                18 Cleveland State-LE   4:37.89    4:37.66 q      
                  29.40     1:03.07 (33.67)     1:37.61 (34.54)     2:11.74 (34.13)
        2:54.45 (42.71)     3:37.53 (43.08)     4:07.75 (30.22)     4:37.66 (29.91)
  8 Pugh, Hannah              19 MSU-MI               4:33.90    4:38.10 q      
                  29.22     1:01.86 (32.64)     1:37.63 (35.77)     2:12.66 (35.03)
        2:52.69 (40.03)     3:33.14 (40.45)     4:06.09 (32.95)     4:38.10 (32.01)
  9 Hyde, Natalie             20 XU-OH                4:52.77    4:38.37 q      
                  30.72     1:04.73 (34.01)     1:42.05 (37.32)     2:18.02 (35.97)
        2:56.34 (38.32)     3:34.80 (38.46)     4:07.50 (32.70)     4:38.37 (30.87)
 10 Lofgren, Elise            20 Saint Francis-AM     4:45.00    4:41.58 q      
                  30.25     1:04.78 (34.53)     1:42.42 (37.64)     2:20.00 (37.58)
        2:58.68 (38.68)     3:37.76 (39.08)     4:10.51 (32.75)     4:41.58 (31.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Creighton, Grace          18 Duq-AM                    NT    4:42.19 q      
                  29.51     1:03.00 (33.49)     1:39.16 (36.16)     2:13.24 (34.08)
        2:54.42 (41.18)     3:36.14 (41.72)     4:09.71 (33.57)     4:42.19 (32.48)
 12 Buese, Kelsey             19 MSU-MI               4:38.00    4:43.60 q      
                  29.04     1:02.09 (33.05)     1:38.77 (36.68)     2:15.14 (36.37)
        2:56.93 (41.79)     3:39.12 (42.19)     4:12.08 (32.96)     4:43.60 (31.52)
 13 Lyon, Kathleen            21 Saint Francis-AM     4:47.12    4:45.29 q      
                  30.36     1:05.35 (34.99)     1:43.20 (37.85)     2:20.05 (36.85)
        3:00.22 (40.17)     3:40.80 (40.58)     4:13.62 (32.82)     4:45.29 (31.67)
 14 Demjanenko, Jenny         20 Saint Francis-AM     4:44.00    4:47.08 q      
                  29.88     1:04.37 (34.49)     1:40.93 (36.56)     2:17.19 (36.26)
        3:00.20 (43.01)     3:43.43 (43.23)     4:15.75 (32.32)     4:47.08 (31.33)
 15 Ciampa, Megan             20 Penguins-LE          4:49.42    4:47.88 q      
                  30.63     1:05.49 (34.86)     1:43.52 (38.03)     2:19.35 (35.83)
        3:03.34 (43.99)     3:46.44 (43.10)     4:17.69 (31.25)     4:47.88 (30.19)
 16 Martin, Jenny             20 XU-OH                4:56.13    4:48.11 q      
                  32.02     1:07.67 (35.65)     1:43.66 (35.99)     2:19.18 (35.52)
        3:01.74 (42.56)     3:44.55 (42.81)     4:16.92 (32.37)     4:48.11 (31.19)
 17 Roberts, Samantha         21 Penguins-LE          4:52.07    4:50.14 q      
                  30.72     1:07.19 (36.47)     1:45.32 (38.13)     2:23.53 (38.21)
        3:02.90 (39.37)     3:42.35 (39.45)     4:16.71 (34.36)     4:50.14 (33.43)
 18 Bender, Erin              19 Cleveland State-LE   4:44.29    4:50.61 q      
                  30.62     1:07.12 (36.50)     1:42.87 (35.75)     2:18.04 (35.17)
        2:59.65 (41.61)     3:41.56 (41.91)     4:16.34 (34.78)     4:50.61 (34.27)
 19 Fournier, Haley           18 Saint Francis-AM     4:45.25    4:50.70 q      
                  31.30     1:07.21 (35.91)     1:46.33 (39.12)     2:24.11 (37.78)
        3:04.43 (40.32)     3:46.08 (41.65)     4:18.80 (32.72)     4:50.70 (31.90)
 20 Dieterich, Sara           18 Saint Francis-AM     4:53.50    4:53.13 q      
                  30.85     1:06.94 (36.09)     1:43.90 (36.96)     2:20.15 (36.25)
        3:03.83 (43.68)     3:48.31 (44.48)     4:21.64 (33.33)     4:53.13 (31.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mathews, Laura            19 Duq-AM                    NT    4:53.64 q      
                  30.95     1:06.99 (36.04)     1:45.45 (38.46)     2:22.65 (37.20)
        3:05.71 (43.06)     3:49.46 (43.75)     4:21.66 (32.20)     4:53.64 (31.98)
 22 Pierre, Gabri             20 Saint Francis-AM     5:00.50    4:53.88 q      
                  30.77     1:05.69 (34.92)     1:43.66 (37.97)     2:21.03 (37.37)
        3:04.56 (43.53)     3:47.01 (42.45)     4:21.07 (34.06)     4:53.88 (32.81)
 23 Ciraula, Stephanie        19 Saint Francis-AM     4:51.33    4:55.95 q      
                  30.53     1:06.53 (36.00)     1:43.97 (37.44)     2:21.09 (37.12)
        3:05.04 (43.95)     3:48.60 (43.56)     4:22.54 (33.94)     4:55.95 (33.41)
 24 Vennefron, Lauren         20 Saint Francis-AM     4:53.50    4:58.66 q      
                  31.52     1:09.32 (37.80)     1:47.34 (38.02)     2:25.48 (38.14)
        3:05.92 (40.44)     3:48.75 (42.83)     4:24.94 (36.19)     4:58.66 (33.72)
 25 Martin, Hanna             18 Penguins-LE          4:56.85    5:02.78 q      
                  31.50     1:08.46 (36.96)     1:45.54 (37.08)     2:22.26 (36.72)
        3:07.44 (45.18)     3:52.91 (45.47)     4:28.34 (35.43)     5:02.78 (34.44)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:04.34  11/17/2012 Ian Rodriguez, MSU                         
                3:43.88  A NCAA  A Cut
                3:54.49  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 De Swardt, Mark     23 Cleveland State-LE   4:04.81    3:57.55#        24  
                  25.44       53.38 (27.94)     1:24.36 (30.98)     1:54.94 (30.58)
        2:28.12 (33.18)     3:01.79 (33.67)     3:30.22 (28.43)     3:57.55 (27.33)
  2 Rodriguez, Ian      18 MSU-MI               4:04.34    4:01.86#        21  
                  25.48       54.84 (29.36)     1:24.86 (30.02)     1:54.65 (29.79)
        2:29.19 (34.54)     3:04.38 (35.19)     3:33.66 (29.28)     4:01.86 (28.20)
  3 Querciagrossa, Jon  19 Cleveland State-LE   4:11.59    4:05.50         20  
                  26.03       55.58 (29.55)     1:26.70 (31.12)     1:57.10 (30.40)
        2:32.85 (35.75)     3:08.95 (36.10)     3:38.36 (29.41)     4:05.50 (27.14)
  4 Cohara, Alex        21 Cleveland State-LE   4:06.10    4:06.36         19  
                  25.56       54.84 (29.28)     1:27.14 (32.30)     1:59.04 (31.90)
        2:34.78 (35.74)     3:10.34 (35.56)     3:39.38 (29.04)     4:06.36 (26.98)
  5 Gallagher, Michael  20 Osu Swimming-OH      4:09.65    4:07.74         18  
                  26.19       56.19 (30.00)     1:27.46 (31.27)     1:57.93 (30.47)
        2:34.96 (37.03)     3:12.68 (37.72)     3:40.46 (27.78)     4:07.74 (27.28)
  6 Zoltowski, David    20 MSU-MI               4:06.17    4:08.00         17  
                  25.84       55.55 (29.71)     1:27.15 (31.60)     1:58.25 (31.10)
        2:34.10 (35.85)     3:10.36 (36.26)     3:39.87 (29.51)     4:08.00 (28.13)
  7 Braun, Andrew       20 Osu Swimming-OH      4:11.01    4:08.04         16  
                  26.66       56.52 (29.86)     1:30.36 (33.84)     2:03.22 (32.86)
        2:37.78 (34.56)     3:12.29 (34.51)     3:40.79 (28.50)     4:08.04 (27.25)
  8 Pavlak, Mike        19 Cleveland State-LE   4:15.53    4:13.63         15  
                  26.05       57.10 (31.05)     1:30.85 (33.75)     2:03.84 (32.99)
        2:39.65 (35.81)     3:15.72 (36.07)     3:45.94 (30.22)     4:13.63 (27.69)
  9 Foster, Nick        19 XU-OH                4:18.70    4:14.22         14  
                  26.39       55.77 (29.38)     1:29.73 (33.96)     2:02.55 (32.82)
        2:39.76 (37.21)     3:16.86 (37.10)     3:46.04 (29.18)     4:14.22 (28.18)
 10 Gordon, David       21 XU-OH                4:15.97    4:15.88         13  
                  26.79       57.44 (30.65)     1:29.20 (31.76)     2:00.99 (31.79)
        2:39.64 (38.65)     3:17.95 (38.31)     3:47.21 (29.26)     4:15.88 (28.67)
B - Final
 11 Kauffman, Jared     19 Osu Swimming-OH      4:21.63    4:10.29         11  
                  25.87       56.20 (30.33)     1:28.52 (32.32)     2:00.83 (32.31)
        2:35.81 (34.98)     3:11.29 (35.48)     3:41.89 (30.60)     4:10.29 (28.40)
 12 Keily, Andrew       22 Osu Swimming-OH      4:22.12    4:17.76          9  
                  26.77       57.49 (30.72)     1:30.79 (33.30)     2:03.50 (32.71)
        2:41.36 (37.86)     3:19.47 (38.11)     3:49.28 (29.81)     4:17.76 (28.48)
 13 Sharp, Steve        21 XU-OH                4:30.97    4:26.94          8  
                  27.20       57.55 (30.35)     1:33.69 (36.14)     2:08.55 (34.86)
        2:46.46 (37.91)     3:24.95 (38.49)     3:56.27 (31.32)     4:26.94 (30.67)
 14 Pavlosky, Tony      21 Cleveland State-LE   4:32.25    4:30.83          7  
                  27.54       59.46 (31.92)     1:36.04 (36.58)     2:10.89 (34.85)
        2:49.75 (38.86)     3:28.90 (39.15)     4:00.72 (31.82)     4:30.83 (30.11)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:04.34  11/17/2012 Ian Rodriguez, MSU                         
                3:43.88  A NCAA  A Cut
                3:54.49  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Ian            18 MSU-MI               4:14.83    4:04.34#q      
                  25.42       55.53 (30.11)     1:27.42 (31.89)     1:58.44 (31.02)
        2:34.26 (35.82)     3:09.56 (35.30)     3:36.97 (27.41)     4:04.34 (27.37)
  2 De Swardt, Mark           23 Cleveland State-LE   3:53.91    4:04.81 q      
                  26.01       55.75 (29.74)     1:28.23 (32.48)     1:59.91 (31.68)
        2:33.71 (33.80)     3:07.97 (34.26)     3:36.87 (28.90)     4:04.81 (27.94)
  3 Cohara, Alex              21 Cleveland State-LE   4:05.31    4:06.10 q      
                  26.06       55.70 (29.64)     1:28.63 (32.93)     2:00.25 (31.62)
        2:35.51 (35.26)     3:10.37 (34.86)     3:39.06 (28.69)     4:06.10 (27.04)
  4 Zoltowski, David          20 MSU-MI               4:15.66    4:06.17 q      
                  26.18       55.71 (29.53)     1:26.85 (31.14)     1:57.18 (30.33)
        2:32.43 (35.25)     3:08.34 (35.91)     3:37.87 (29.53)     4:06.17 (28.30)
  5 Gallagher, Michael        20 Osu Swimming-OH      4:09.84    4:09.65 q      
                  26.44       56.36 (29.92)     1:28.22 (31.86)     2:00.42 (32.20)
        2:36.46 (36.04)     3:13.53 (37.07)     3:41.80 (28.27)     4:09.65 (27.85)
  6 Braun, Andrew             20 Osu Swimming-OH      4:05.84    4:11.01 q      
                  26.84       56.96 (30.12)     1:30.47 (33.51)     2:03.72 (33.25)
        2:38.33 (34.61)     3:12.93 (34.60)     3:42.23 (29.30)     4:11.01 (28.78)
  7 Querciagrossa, Jon        19 Cleveland State-LE   4:01.83    4:11.59 q      
                  26.61       56.11 (29.50)     1:27.75 (31.64)     1:58.40 (30.65)
        2:36.45 (38.05)     3:13.93 (37.48)     3:43.90 (29.97)     4:11.59 (27.69)
  8 Pavlak, Mike              19 Cleveland State-LE   4:22.64    4:15.53 q      
                  26.94       57.49 (30.55)     1:32.10 (34.61)     2:05.95 (33.85)
        2:40.89 (34.94)     3:17.26 (36.37)     3:47.08 (29.82)     4:15.53 (28.45)
  9 Gordon, David             21 XU-OH                4:25.02    4:15.97 q      
                  26.21       56.98 (30.77)     1:29.33 (32.35)     2:00.76 (31.43)
        2:39.41 (38.65)     3:17.50 (38.09)     3:47.06 (29.56)     4:15.97 (28.91)
 10 Foster, Nick              19 XU-OH                     NT    4:18.70 q      
                  26.69       56.25 (29.56)     1:30.61 (34.36)     2:04.16 (33.55)
        2:41.93 (37.77)     3:20.28 (38.35)     3:50.41 (30.13)     4:18.70 (28.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kauffman, Jared           19 Osu Swimming-OH      4:16.84    4:21.63 q      
                  25.11       53.84 (28.73)     1:30.71 (36.87)     2:06.83 (36.12)
        2:43.36 (36.53)     3:19.97 (36.61)     3:52.10 (32.13)     4:21.63 (29.53)
 12 Keily, Andrew             22 Osu Swimming-OH           NT    4:22.12 q      
                  27.33       58.09 (30.76)     1:31.75 (33.66)     2:04.88 (33.13)
        2:43.70 (38.82)     3:22.84 (39.14)     3:52.83 (29.99)     4:22.12 (29.29)
 13 Sharp, Steve              21 XU-OH                4:41.34    4:30.97 q      
                  26.94       57.99 (31.05)     1:34.63 (36.64)     2:10.75 (36.12)
        2:49.47 (38.72)     3:28.52 (39.05)     4:00.15 (31.63)     4:30.97 (30.82)
 14 Pavlosky, Tony            21 Cleveland State-LE   4:31.10    4:32.25 q      
                  27.64       59.75 (32.11)     1:36.19 (36.44)     2:11.56 (35.37)
        2:50.72 (39.16)     3:30.49 (39.77)     4:02.40 (31.91)     4:32.25 (29.85)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.20  11/17/2012 Alex Johansson, Cleveland State              
                52.11  A NCAA  A Cut
                54.49  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johansson, Alex     22 Cleveland State-LE     56.20      55.00#        24  
                  25.36       55.00 (29.64)                                        
  2 Sommerville, Alice  22 Cleveland State-LE     56.94      55.91#        21  
                  25.82       55.91 (30.09)                                        
  3 Brown, Elizabeth    19 MSU-MI                 57.15      56.42         20  
                  26.60       56.42 (29.82)                                        
  4 Pierce, Alex        21 MSU-MI                 57.16      56.51         19  
                  26.53       56.51 (29.98)                                        
  5 Merritt, Victoria   22 MSU-MI                 57.33      57.85         18  
                  27.02       57.85 (30.83)                                        
  6 Good, Elizabeth     18 MSU-MI                 57.46      57.88         17  
                  27.10       57.88 (30.78)                                        
  7 Hall, Jessika       18 MSU-MI                 57.69      58.41         16  
                  27.38       58.41 (31.03)                                        
  8 Wellick, Jessica    21 MSU-MI                 58.91      58.95         15  
                  27.75       58.95 (31.20)                                        
  9 Smith, Hayley       19 Cleveland State-LE     58.82      59.05         14  
                  27.73       59.05 (31.32)                                        
 10 Shields, Courtney   21 XU-OH                  59.26      59.44         13  
                  28.15       59.44 (31.29)                                        
B - Final
 11 Cutler, Jessica     20 MSU-MI                 59.49      58.00         11  
                  26.90       58.00 (31.10)                                        
 12 Paz, Laura          20 Penguins-LE            59.30      58.34          9  
                  27.10       58.34 (31.24)                                        
 13 Francis, Libby      20 Saint Francis-AM       59.36      58.35          8  
                  27.46       58.35 (30.89)                                        
 14 Ray, Sam            18 Duq-AM                 59.48      58.85          7  
                  27.32       58.85 (31.53)                                        
 15 Smith, Meghan       20 Duq-AM               1:00.50      59.53          6  
                  28.21       59.53 (31.32)                                        
 16 Morris, Hannah      20 Cleveland State-LE     59.65      59.68          5  
                  27.84       59.68 (31.84)                                        
 17 Rothgery, Jill      18 Cleveland State-LE   1:00.45    1:00.12          4  
                  27.72     1:00.12 (32.40)                                        
 18 Rogers, Cat         17 Saint Francis-AM     1:00.73    1:00.23          3  
                  27.58     1:00.23 (32.65)                                        
 19 Mullins, Joy        20 Saint Francis-AM     1:00.70    1:00.36          2  
                  27.89     1:00.36 (32.47)                                        
 20 Dow, Ashley         19 Penguins-LE          1:00.36    1:01.51          1  
                  28.52     1:01.51 (32.99)                                        
C - Final
 21 Dombrosky, Bri      20 Duq-AM               1:01.73    1:00.39        
                  27.95     1:00.39 (32.44)                                        
 22 Brotherton, Lynn    20 XU-OH                1:00.85    1:00.43        
                  27.81     1:00.43 (32.62)                                        
 23 Tamas, Liz          19 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.25    1:00.82        
                  28.03     1:00.82 (32.79)                                        
 24 Nobles, Claire      18 Duq-AM               1:00.93    1:01.06        
                  28.47     1:01.06 (32.59)                                        
 25 Marcotte, Kelly     21 Saint Francis-AM     1:02.22    1:01.11        
                  28.27     1:01.11 (32.84)                                        
 26 Brolsma, Claire     19 XU-OH                1:02.39    1:01.36        
                  28.47     1:01.36 (32.89)                                        
 27 Janson, Jana        20 Penguins-LE          1:01.56    1:01.49        
                  28.21     1:01.49 (33.28)                                        
 28 Stewart, Carolyn    19 XU-OH                1:02.50    1:01.59        
                  28.88     1:01.59 (32.71)                                        
 29 Peer, Becky         19 Saint Francis-AM     1:02.95    1:02.68        
                  29.25     1:02.68 (33.43)                                        
 30 Cullen, Casey       19 Penguins-LE          1:03.73    1:04.13        
                  28.89     1:04.13 (35.24)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.20  11/17/2012 Alex Johansson, Cleveland State              
                52.11  A NCAA  A Cut
                54.49  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johansson, Alex           22 Cleveland State-LE     54.77      56.20#q      
                  26.00       56.20 (30.20)                                        
  2 Sommerville, Alice        22 Cleveland State-LE     54.78      56.94 q      
                  26.34       56.94 (30.60)                                        
  3 Brown, Elizabeth          19 MSU-MI                 57.14      57.15 q      
                  27.15       57.15 (30.00)                                        
  4 Pierce, Alex              21 MSU-MI                 57.92      57.16 q      
                  26.88       57.16 (30.28)                                        
  5 Merritt, Victoria         22 MSU-MI                 59.00      57.33 q      
                  26.51       57.33 (30.82)                                        
  6 Good, Elizabeth           18 MSU-MI                 58.73      57.46 q      
                  27.03       57.46 (30.43)                                        
  7 Hall, Jessika             18 MSU-MI                 58.67      57.69 q      
                  26.95       57.69 (30.74)                                        
  8 Smith, Hayley             19 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.47      58.82 q      
                  27.11       58.82 (31.71)                                        
  9 Wellick, Jessica          21 MSU-MI                 58.83      58.91 q      
                  27.81       58.91 (31.10)                                        
 10 Shields, Courtney         21 XU-OH                1:01.93      59.26 q      
                  27.61       59.26 (31.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Paz, Laura                20 Penguins-LE            58.80      59.30 q      
                  27.69       59.30 (31.61)                                        
 12 Francis, Libby            20 Saint Francis-AM       59.34      59.36 q      
                  27.28       59.36 (32.08)                                        
 13 Ray, Sam                  18 Duq-AM                 59.24      59.48 q      
                  28.02       59.48 (31.46)                                        
 14 Cutler, Jessica           20 MSU-MI                 58.00      59.49 q      
                  27.49       59.49 (32.00)                                        
 15 Morris, Hannah            20 Cleveland State-LE     58.57      59.65 q      
                  27.73       59.65 (31.92)                                        
 16 Dow, Ashley               19 Penguins-LE          1:02.86    1:00.36 q      
                  28.42     1:00.36 (31.94)                                        
 17 Rothgery, Jill            18 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.47    1:00.45 q      
                  28.06     1:00.45 (32.39)                                        
 18 Smith, Meghan             20 Duq-AM               1:01.18    1:00.50 q      
                  28.22     1:00.50 (32.28)                                        
 19 Mullins, Joy              20 Saint Francis-AM       59.83    1:00.70 q      
                  28.07     1:00.70 (32.63)                                        
 20 Rogers, Cat               17 Saint Francis-AM     1:01.61    1:00.73 q      
                  28.36     1:00.73 (32.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brotherton, Lynn          20 XU-OH                1:00.91    1:00.85 q      
                  28.22     1:00.85 (32.63)                                        
 22 Nobles, Claire            18 Duq-AM               1:02.58    1:00.93 q      
                  28.55     1:00.93 (32.38)                                        
 23 Puls, Jamie               21 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.83    1:01.17 q      
                  28.16     1:01.17 (33.01)                                        
 24 Tamas, Liz                19 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.86    1:01.25 q      
                  28.66     1:01.25 (32.59)                                        
 25 Janson, Jana              20 Penguins-LE          1:00.89    1:01.56 q      
                  28.40     1:01.56 (33.16)                                        
 26 Dombrosky, Bri            20 Duq-AM               1:03.40    1:01.73 q      
                  28.14     1:01.73 (33.59)                                        
 27 Marcotte, Kelly           21 Saint Francis-AM     1:02.91    1:02.22 q      
                  29.04     1:02.22 (33.18)                                        
 28 Brolsma, Claire           19 XU-OH                1:02.68    1:02.39 q      
                  28.36     1:02.39 (34.03)                                        
 29 Stewart, Carolyn          19 XU-OH                1:01.81    1:02.50 q      
                  28.59     1:02.50 (33.91)                                        
 30 Wilhite, Katrina          21 Saint Francis-AM     1:02.48    1:02.71 q      
                  29.11     1:02.71 (33.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Peer, Becky               19 Saint Francis-AM     1:08.77    1:02.95        
                  29.34     1:02.95 (33.61)                                        
 32 Cullen, Casey             19 Penguins-LE          1:04.04    1:03.73        
                  29.60     1:03.73 (34.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Jajtner, Erin             20 Cleveland State-LE   1:04.07    1:04.55        
                  30.41     1:04.55 (34.14)                                        
 34 Davis, Soyriah            21 Penguins-LE          1:08.87    1:05.04        
                  30.05     1:05.04 (34.99)                                        
 35 Dean, Carly               19 Penguins-LE          1:01.88    1:05.30        
                  29.36     1:05.30 (35.94)                                        
 36 Kurtz, Kim                20 Penguins-LE          1:06.94    1:06.26        
                  30.61     1:06.26 (35.65)                                        
 37 Hayles, Megan             21 Duq-AM               1:07.72    1:07.17        
                  30.46     1:07.17 (36.71)                                        
 38 Costanza, Vanessa         21 Saint Francis-AM     1:13.04    1:12.72        
                  33.35     1:12.72 (39.37)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.93  11/17/2012 Justin Kermack, Cleveland State              
                45.94  A NCAA  A Cut
                48.29  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Berry     21 Cleveland State-LE     52.36      49.38#        24  
                  23.08       49.38 (26.30)                                        
  2 Shillito, Al        20 Cleveland State-LE     51.88      49.39#        21  
                  23.12       49.39 (26.27)                                        
  3 Lewis, Alex         20 Cleveland State-LE     51.47      49.45#        20  
                  23.10       49.45 (26.35)                                        
  4 Kermack, Justin     21 Cleveland State-LE     49.93      50.36         19  
                  23.66       50.36 (26.70)                                        
  5 McGowan, Rob        19 MSU-MI                 50.53      50.37         18  
                  23.38       50.37 (26.99)                                        
  6 Hitt, Knox          19 XU-OH                  52.87      51.75         17  
                  23.97       51.75 (27.78)                                        
  7 Goins, Drew         20 MSU-MI                 52.28      52.21         15.5
                  24.71       52.21 (27.50)                                        
  7 Morejon, Pablo      21 XU-OH                  52.48      52.21         15.5
                  24.17       52.21 (28.04)                                        
  9 Gammell, Mark       21 MSU-MI                 52.11      52.48         14  
                  24.32       52.48 (28.16)                                        
 10 Chisholm, Eric      18 MSU-MI                 52.77      52.87         13  
                  24.52       52.87 (28.35)                                        
B - Final
 11 Trebilcock, Gavin   19 Osu Swimming-OH        53.27      52.82         11  
                  24.91       52.82 (27.91)                                        
 12 Strawser, Alex      19 Cleveland State-LE     55.62      54.62          9  
                  25.73       54.62 (28.89)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.93  11/17/2012 Justin Kermack, Cleveland State              
                45.94  A NCAA  A Cut
                48.29  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kermack, Justin           21 Cleveland State-LE     50.62      49.93#q      
                  23.09       49.93 (26.84)                                        
  2 McGowan, Rob              19 MSU-MI                 50.10      50.53 q      
                  23.49       50.53 (27.04)                                        
  3 Lewis, Alex               20 Cleveland State-LE     48.28      51.47 q      
                  23.78       51.47 (27.69)                                        
  4 Shillito, Al              20 Cleveland State-LE     51.40      51.88 q      
                  23.85       51.88 (28.03)                                        
  5 Gammell, Mark             21 MSU-MI                 52.00      52.11 q      
                  24.31       52.11 (27.80)                                        
  6 Goins, Drew               20 MSU-MI                 52.00      52.28 q      
                  24.24       52.28 (28.04)                                        
  7 Thompson, Berry           21 Cleveland State-LE     48.91      52.36 q      
                  24.30       52.36 (28.06)                                        
  8 Morejon, Pablo            21 XU-OH                  53.75      52.48 q      
                  24.30       52.48 (28.18)                                        
  9 Chisholm, Eric            18 MSU-MI                    NT      52.77 q      
                  24.67       52.77 (28.10)                                        
 10 Hitt, Knox                19 XU-OH                  50.94      52.87 q      
                  24.63       52.87 (28.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Trebilcock, Gavin         19 Osu Swimming-OH        52.06      53.27 q      
                  25.14       53.27 (28.13)                                        
 12 Strawser, Alex            19 Cleveland State-LE     57.45      55.62 q      
                  26.19       55.62 (29.43)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.89  11/17/2012 Summer Strickler, MSU                      
                1:43.99  A NCAA  A Cut
                1:47.99  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strickler, Summer   20 MSU-MI               1:50.89    1:50.51#        24  
                  25.31       53.18 (27.87)     1:21.77 (28.59)     1:50.51 (28.74)
  2 Kopacko, Christine  20 Cleveland State-LE   1:54.14    1:53.06         21  
                  26.06       54.59 (28.53)     1:23.67 (29.08)     1:53.06 (29.39)
  3 Hestley, Gretchen   21 Cleveland State-LE   1:53.53    1:53.20         20  
                  26.13       55.03 (28.90)     1:24.28 (29.25)     1:53.20 (28.92)
  4 Kroeger, Molly      18 XU-OH                1:54.79    1:53.69         19  
                  26.27       55.34 (29.07)     1:24.82 (29.48)     1:53.69 (28.87)
  5 Woodbridge, Whitne  20 MSU-MI               1:56.43    1:54.79         18  
                  26.98       55.82 (28.84)     1:25.13 (29.31)     1:54.79 (29.66)
  6 Windemuller, Randi  21 XU-OH                1:55.41    1:54.82         17  
                  26.46       55.20 (28.74)     1:25.03 (29.83)     1:54.82 (29.79)
  7 Burkland, KJ        20 MSU-MI               1:56.02    1:54.94         16  
                  26.62       55.55 (28.93)     1:25.06 (29.51)     1:54.94 (29.88)
  8 Puls, Jamie         21 Cleveland State-LE   1:56.62    1:55.77         15  
                  26.37       55.10 (28.73)     1:25.27 (30.17)     1:55.77 (30.50)
  9 Folkerstma, Taylor  19 MSU-MI               1:55.38    1:56.05         14  
                  26.58       55.15 (28.57)     1:25.57 (30.42)     1:56.05 (30.48)
 10 Mason, Molly        20 MSU-MI               1:55.63    1:56.54         13  
                  26.71       55.62 (28.91)     1:25.89 (30.27)     1:56.54 (30.65)
B - Final
 11 Frigo, Anne         22 XU-OH                1:56.72    1:55.49         11  
                  26.35       55.67 (29.32)     1:25.88 (30.21)     1:55.49 (29.61)
 12 Pallija, Amanda     21 Cleveland State-LE   1:58.70    1:56.05          9  
                  26.44       55.47 (29.03)     1:25.58 (30.11)     1:56.05 (30.47)
 13 Kolis, Nicole       20 Cleveland State-LE   1:58.26    1:56.22          8  
                  26.93       55.59 (28.66)     1:25.60 (30.01)     1:56.22 (30.62)
 14 Wilson, Rachel      21 MSU-MI               1:56.63    1:56.54          7  
                  26.53       55.87 (29.34)     1:26.56 (30.69)     1:56.54 (29.98)
 15 Berman, Becca       19 MSU-MI               1:58.46    1:57.07          6  
                  27.15       56.31 (29.16)     1:26.45 (30.14)     1:57.07 (30.62)
 16 Collins, Megan      21 Saint Francis-AM     1:57.56    1:57.13          5  
                  27.23       56.75 (29.52)     1:27.01 (30.26)     1:57.13 (30.12)
 17 Demjanenko, Jenny   20 Saint Francis-AM     2:00.00    1:58.18          4  
                  27.30       57.10 (29.80)     1:27.64 (30.54)     1:58.18 (30.54)
 18 Wilkes, Olivia      21 XU-OH                1:58.35    1:59.32          3  
                  26.92       56.92 (30.00)     1:27.86 (30.94)     1:59.32 (31.46)
 19 Stevens, Therese    20 Penguins-LE          1:59.38    1:59.54          2  
                  27.47       57.61 (30.14)     1:28.40 (30.79)     1:59.54 (31.14)
 20 Pierre, Gabri       20 Saint Francis-AM     1:59.53    2:01.48          1  
                  27.42       57.48 (30.06)     1:29.26 (31.78)     2:01.48 (32.22)
C - Final
 21 Ciampa, Megan       20 Penguins-LE          2:00.66    1:57.87        
                  27.43       57.19 (29.76)     1:27.54 (30.35)     1:57.87 (30.33)
 22 Davis, Carly        19 XU-OH                2:01.67    1:59.38        
                  27.83       58.04 (30.21)     1:28.88 (30.84)     1:59.38 (30.50)
 23 Cotugno, Meghan     20 Saint Francis-AM     2:00.38    1:59.42        
                  27.89       58.06 (30.17)     1:29.00 (30.94)     1:59.42 (30.42)
 24 Jajtner, Erin       20 Cleveland State-LE   2:01.81    2:00.21        
                  28.15       58.44 (30.29)     1:29.46 (31.02)     2:00.21 (30.75)
 25 Cox, Courtney       20 XU-OH                2:02.67    2:00.63        
                  28.63       59.19 (30.56)     1:30.30 (31.11)     2:00.63 (30.33)
 26 Grove, Rachel       20 Cleveland State-LE   2:01.82    2:02.17        
                  28.03       59.21 (31.18)     1:31.23 (32.02)     2:02.17 (30.94)
 27 Rossi, Ashley       21 Cleveland State-LE   2:03.62    2:02.19        
                  27.64       58.75 (31.11)     1:30.86 (32.11)     2:02.19 (31.33)
 28 Schmidt, Morgan     18 Duq-AM               2:03.07    2:02.43        
                  28.40       59.67 (31.27)     1:31.35 (31.68)     2:02.43 (31.08)
 29 Brotherton, Lynn    20 XU-OH                2:03.58    2:03.86        
                  28.02       59.32 (31.30)     1:31.73 (32.41)     2:03.86 (32.13)
 30 Czachowski, Liz     18 Duq-AM               2:04.04    2:04.06        
                  27.82       59.42 (31.60)     1:31.76 (32.34)     2:04.06 (32.30)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.89  11/17/2012 Summer Strickler, MSU                      
                1:43.99  A NCAA  A Cut
                1:47.99  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strickler, Summer         20 MSU-MI               1:53.92    1:50.89#q      
                  25.53       53.44 (27.91)     1:22.20 (28.76)     1:50.89 (28.69)
  2 Hestley, Gretchen         21 Cleveland State-LE   1:52.78    1:53.53 q      
                  26.16       54.54 (28.38)     1:23.80 (29.26)     1:53.53 (29.73)
  3 Kopacko, Christine        20 Cleveland State-LE   1:52.84    1:54.14 q      
                  26.28       54.65 (28.37)     1:24.31 (29.66)     1:54.14 (29.83)
  4 Kroeger, Molly            18 XU-OH                1:58.40    1:54.79 q      
                  26.67       56.03 (29.36)     1:25.53 (29.50)     1:54.79 (29.26)
  5 Folkerstma, Taylor        19 MSU-MI               1:58.00    1:55.38 q      
                  26.83       55.54 (28.71)     1:25.09 (29.55)     1:55.38 (30.29)
  6 Windemuller, Randi        21 XU-OH                1:59.25    1:55.41 q      
                  26.45       55.40 (28.95)     1:25.30 (29.90)     1:55.41 (30.11)
  7 Mason, Molly              20 MSU-MI               1:55.17    1:55.63 q      
                  27.05       56.17 (29.12)     1:25.83 (29.66)     1:55.63 (29.80)
  8 Burkland, KJ              20 MSU-MI               1:59.00    1:56.02 q      
                  27.14       55.86 (28.72)     1:25.93 (30.07)     1:56.02 (30.09)
  9 Woodbridge, Whitney       20 MSU-MI               1:56.57    1:56.43 q      
                  27.00       56.17 (29.17)     1:26.08 (29.91)     1:56.43 (30.35)
 10 Puls, Jamie               21 Cleveland State-LE   1:55.77    1:56.62 q      
                  26.63       55.71 (29.08)     1:26.23 (30.52)     1:56.62 (30.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wilson, Rachel            21 MSU-MI               1:55.82    1:56.63 q      
                  26.93       56.26 (29.33)     1:26.55 (30.29)     1:56.63 (30.08)
 12 Frigo, Anne               22 XU-OH                1:57.90    1:56.72 q      
                  27.49       57.54 (30.05)     1:27.13 (29.59)     1:56.72 (29.59)
 13 Collins, Megan            21 Saint Francis-AM     1:59.10    1:57.56 q      
                  27.56       57.09 (29.53)     1:27.37 (30.28)     1:57.56 (30.19)
 14 Parsons, Emily            18 MSU-MI                    NT    1:57.69 q      
                  26.14       55.70 (29.56)     1:26.87 (31.17)     1:57.69 (30.82)
 15 Kolis, Nicole             20 Cleveland State-LE   1:55.30    1:58.26 q      
                  27.24       56.19 (28.95)     1:27.08 (30.89)     1:58.26 (31.18)
 16 Wilkes, Olivia            21 XU-OH                2:03.35    1:58.35 q      
                  27.33       57.29 (29.96)     1:27.75 (30.46)     1:58.35 (30.60)
 17 Berman, Becca             19 MSU-MI                    NT    1:58.46 q      
                  28.11       57.94 (29.83)     1:28.10 (30.16)     1:58.46 (30.36)
 18 Pallija, Amanda           21 Cleveland State-LE   1:54.23    1:58.70 q      
                  26.74       55.96 (29.22)     1:27.20 (31.24)     1:58.70 (31.50)
 19 Stevens, Therese          20 Penguins-LE          1:59.19    1:59.38 q      
                  27.66       57.35 (29.69)     1:28.32 (30.97)     1:59.38 (31.06)
 20 Pierre, Gabri             20 Saint Francis-AM     2:01.81    1:59.53 q      
                  27.61       57.41 (29.80)     1:28.41 (31.00)     1:59.53 (31.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Demjanenko, Jenny         20 Saint Francis-AM     1:58.50    2:00.00 q      
                  27.84       58.37 (30.53)     1:29.21 (30.84)     2:00.00 (30.79)
 22 Cotugno, Meghan           20 Saint Francis-AM     1:59.20    2:00.38 q      
                  27.22       57.04 (29.82)     1:28.39 (31.35)     2:00.38 (31.99)
 23 Ciampa, Megan             20 Penguins-LE          1:58.26    2:00.66 q      
                  27.64       58.01 (30.37)     1:29.41 (31.40)     2:00.66 (31.25)
 24 Davis, Carly              19 XU-OH                2:03.45    2:01.67 q      
                  27.59       57.62 (30.03)     1:29.23 (31.61)     2:01.67 (32.44)
 25 Jajtner, Erin             20 Cleveland State-LE   2:01.22    2:01.81 q      
                  28.46       59.22 (30.76)     1:30.57 (31.35)     2:01.81 (31.24)
 26 Grove, Rachel             20 Cleveland State-LE   2:08.58    2:01.82 q      
                  27.67       57.76 (30.09)     1:29.38 (31.62)     2:01.82 (32.44)
 27 Cox, Courtney             20 XU-OH                2:03.83    2:02.67 q      
                  28.16       58.67 (30.51)     1:30.57 (31.90)     2:02.67 (32.10)
 28 Schmidt, Morgan           18 Duq-AM               2:05.48    2:03.07 q      
                  28.63       59.96 (31.33)     1:31.47 (31.51)     2:03.07 (31.60)
 29 Brotherton, Lynn          20 XU-OH                2:02.64    2:03.58 q      
                  28.19       59.10 (30.91)     1:31.36 (32.26)     2:03.58 (32.22)
 30 Rossi, Ashley             21 Cleveland State-LE   1:57.72    2:03.62 q      
                  27.55       58.95 (31.40)     1:31.46 (32.51)     2:03.62 (32.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Czachowski, Liz           18 Duq-AM                    NT    2:04.04        
                  27.22       58.27 (31.05)     1:30.65 (32.38)     2:04.04 (33.39)
 32 Lyon, Kathleen            21 Saint Francis-AM     2:01.63    2:04.05        
                  28.45       59.93 (31.48)     1:32.32 (32.39)     2:04.05 (31.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Mathews, Laura            19 Duq-AM                    NT    2:04.42        
                  29.60     1:01.05 (31.45)     1:33.07 (32.02)     2:04.42 (31.35)
 34 Marcotte, Kelly           21 Saint Francis-AM     2:05.75    2:04.52        
                  28.45       59.90 (31.45)     1:32.39 (32.49)     2:04.52 (32.13)
 35 Ciraula, Stephanie        19 Saint Francis-AM     2:05.42    2:04.99        
                  28.74     1:00.53 (31.79)     1:32.81 (32.28)     2:04.99 (32.18)
 36 Hayles, Megan             21 Duq-AM               2:09.23    2:05.98        
                  29.30     1:01.16 (31.86)     1:33.71 (32.55)     2:05.98 (32.27)
 37 Wardle, Mary              20 Saint Francis-AM     2:12.14    2:06.07        
                  28.20       59.77 (31.57)     1:33.33 (33.56)     2:06.07 (32.74)
 38 Stevens, Elli             20 Penguins-LE          2:11.13    2:09.43        
                  29.01     1:01.25 (32.24)     1:35.26 (34.01)     2:09.43 (34.17)
 -- Good, Elizabeth           18 MSU-MI                    NT        DFS        
      63 Declared false start
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:41.90  11/17/2012 Martin Persson, Cleveland State            
                1:33.63  A NCAA  A Cut
                1:37.99  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dirvin, Eric        20 XU-OH                1:43.37    1:41.72#        24  
                  23.50       49.37 (25.87)     1:15.77 (26.40)     1:41.72 (25.95)
  2 Persson, Martin     20 Cleveland State-LE   1:41.90    1:42.54         21  
                  23.49       49.39 (25.90)     1:16.33 (26.94)     1:42.54 (26.21)
  3 Conchuratt, Samuel  21 XU-OH                1:42.83    1:42.55         20  
                  23.95       49.96 (26.01)     1:16.49 (26.53)     1:42.55 (26.06)
  4 Austermann, Jake    20 MSU-MI               1:44.25    1:42.93         19  
                  24.31       50.36 (26.05)     1:16.78 (26.42)     1:42.93 (26.15)
  5 Graham, Landon      21 XU-OH                1:44.84    1:43.58         18  
                  24.29       50.48 (26.19)     1:16.88 (26.40)     1:43.58 (26.70)
  6 McGeehan, Kiernan   20 XU-OH                1:45.31    1:44.19         17  
                  24.73       51.09 (26.36)     1:17.59 (26.50)     1:44.19 (26.60)
  7 Oswald, William     19 XU-OH                1:44.32    1:44.21         16  
                  23.98       50.46 (26.48)     1:17.71 (27.25)     1:44.21 (26.50)
  8 Johanns, Luke       18 XU-OH                1:45.52    1:44.37         15  
                  23.67       49.66 (25.99)     1:16.86 (27.20)     1:44.37 (27.51)
  9 Slater, Andrew      21 Osu Swimming-OH      1:45.84    1:46.17         14  
                  24.87       51.52 (26.65)     1:18.74 (27.22)     1:46.17 (27.43)
 10 Querciagrossa, Jon  19 Cleveland State-LE   1:45.98    1:48.18         13  
                  25.31       52.50 (27.19)     1:20.66 (28.16)     1:48.18 (27.52)
B - Final
 11 Meldon, Michael     20 Osu Swimming-OH      1:47.29    1:43.71         11  
                  25.06       51.72 (26.66)     1:18.20 (26.48)     1:43.71 (25.51)
 12 Wrightson, Nick     19 Osu Swimming-OH      1:46.01    1:44.09          9  
                  24.92       51.40 (26.48)     1:17.93 (26.53)     1:44.09 (26.16)
 13 Thompson, Chad      20 XU-OH                1:47.36    1:45.77          8  
                  24.38       50.94 (26.56)     1:17.99 (27.05)     1:45.77 (27.78)
 14 Thoresen, Graham    21 Cleveland State-LE   1:47.90    1:45.95          7  
                  25.10       52.18 (27.08)     1:19.21 (27.03)     1:45.95 (26.74)
 15 Huff, Alexander     19 XU-OH                1:47.53    1:46.28          6  
                  24.80       52.04 (27.24)     1:19.38 (27.34)     1:46.28 (26.90)
 16 Monahan, Sean       20 Osu Swimming-OH      1:48.41    1:47.13          5  
                  25.39       52.92 (27.53)     1:20.92 (28.00)     1:47.13 (26.21)
 17 Schneider, Dan      22 XU-OH                1:46.62    1:48.01          4  
                  24.83       52.05 (27.22)     1:19.69 (27.64)     1:48.01 (28.32)
 18 Cohara, Alex        21 Cleveland State-LE   1:46.73    1:48.04          3  
                  24.97       52.25 (27.28)     1:19.84 (27.59)     1:48.04 (28.20)
 19 Betts, Ian          20 Osu Swimming-OH      1:49.10    1:48.80          2  
                  25.38       52.61 (27.23)     1:20.50 (27.89)     1:48.80 (28.30)
 20 Keily, Andrew       22 Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.94    1:50.11          1  
                  25.44       53.28 (27.84)     1:21.98 (28.70)     1:50.11 (28.13)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:41.90  11/17/2012 Martin Persson, Cleveland State            
                1:33.63  A NCAA  A Cut
                1:37.99  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Persson, Martin           20 Cleveland State-LE   1:43.59    1:41.90#q      
                  23.39       49.00 (25.61)     1:15.23 (26.23)     1:41.90 (26.67)
  2 Conchuratt, Samuel        21 XU-OH                1:45.67    1:42.83 q      
                  23.69       49.45 (25.76)     1:15.58 (26.13)     1:42.83 (27.25)
  3 Dirvin, Eric              20 XU-OH                1:43.49    1:43.37 q      
                  24.04       50.18 (26.14)     1:16.82 (26.64)     1:43.37 (26.55)
  4 Austermann, Jake          20 MSU-MI               1:42.90    1:44.25 q      
                  23.85       49.83 (25.98)     1:16.90 (27.07)     1:44.25 (27.35)
  5 Oswald, William           19 XU-OH                1:45.94    1:44.32 q      
                  24.10       50.58 (26.48)     1:18.17 (27.59)     1:44.32 (26.15)
  6 Graham, Landon            21 XU-OH                1:49.71    1:44.84 q      
                  23.87       50.66 (26.79)     1:17.41 (26.75)     1:44.84 (27.43)
  7 McGeehan, Kiernan         20 XU-OH                1:49.50    1:45.31 q      
                  24.85       51.04 (26.19)     1:18.00 (26.96)     1:45.31 (27.31)
  8 Johanns, Luke             18 XU-OH                1:47.38    1:45.52 q      
                  24.39       51.00 (26.61)     1:18.05 (27.05)     1:45.52 (27.47)
  9 Slater, Andrew            21 Osu Swimming-OH      1:47.98    1:45.84 q      
                  24.55       50.90 (26.35)     1:18.14 (27.24)     1:45.84 (27.70)
 10 Querciagrossa, Jon        19 Cleveland State-LE   1:45.41    1:45.98 q      
                  24.84       51.66 (26.82)     1:19.11 (27.45)     1:45.98 (26.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wrightson, Nick           19 Osu Swimming-OH      1:42.90    1:46.01 q      
                  23.89       49.71 (25.82)     1:17.22 (27.51)     1:46.01 (28.79)
 12 Schneider, Dan            22 XU-OH                1:47.99    1:46.62 q      
                  24.61       51.61 (27.00)     1:19.02 (27.41)     1:46.62 (27.60)
 13 Cohara, Alex              21 Cleveland State-LE   1:43.05    1:46.73 q      
                  24.12       50.62 (26.50)     1:18.67 (28.05)     1:46.73 (28.06)
 14 Meldon, Michael           20 Osu Swimming-OH      1:44.11    1:47.29 q      
                  24.30       51.55 (27.25)     1:19.63 (28.08)     1:47.29 (27.66)
 15 Thompson, Chad            20 XU-OH                1:46.44    1:47.36 q      
                  24.63       51.28 (26.65)     1:18.92 (27.64)     1:47.36 (28.44)
 16 Huff, Alexander           19 XU-OH                1:46.75    1:47.53 q      
                  25.07       52.49 (27.42)     1:20.32 (27.83)     1:47.53 (27.21)
 17 Thoresen, Graham          21 Cleveland State-LE   1:43.41    1:47.90 q      
                  25.10       52.31 (27.21)     1:20.13 (27.82)     1:47.90 (27.77)
 18 Monahan, Sean             20 Osu Swimming-OH      1:51.84    1:48.41 q      
                  25.08       52.43 (27.35)     1:20.37 (27.94)     1:48.41 (28.04)
 19 Betts, Ian                20 Osu Swimming-OH      1:56.84    1:49.10 q      
                  25.39       52.76 (27.37)     1:20.69 (27.93)     1:49.10 (28.41)
 20 Keily, Andrew             22 Osu Swimming-OH      1:53.84    1:51.94 q      
                  25.88       54.48 (28.60)     1:23.44 (28.96)     1:51.94 (28.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Deuble, Vaughn            18 Cleveland State-LE   1:59.09    1:57.45 q      
                  25.78       54.68 (28.90)     1:25.74 (31.06)     1:57.45 (31.71)
 -- McGowan, Rob              19 MSU-MI               1:46.59        DFS        
      63 Declared false start
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:04.93  11/17/2012 Alice Sommerville, Cleveland State         
                  59.51  A NCAA  A Cut
                1:02.49  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sommerville, Alice  22 Cleveland State-LE   1:04.93    1:03.52#        24  
                  29.18     1:03.52 (34.34)                                        
  2 Borri, Marina       18 MSU-MI               1:06.38    1:04.30#        21  
                  30.65     1:04.30 (33.65)                                        
  3 Pallija, Allison    22 Cleveland State-LE   1:07.58    1:06.77         20  
                  31.15     1:06.77 (35.62)                                        
  4 Lacy, Shelby        19 MSU-MI               1:07.29    1:06.95         19  
                  31.39     1:06.95 (35.56)                                        
  5 Hyde, Natalie       20 XU-OH                1:08.25    1:07.54         18  
                  31.87     1:07.54 (35.67)                                        
  6 Dresner, Haley      19 XU-OH                1:08.17    1:07.68         17  
                  31.95     1:07.68 (35.73)                                        
  7 Roberts, Samantha   21 Penguins-LE          1:08.70    1:08.48         16  
                  32.36     1:08.48 (36.12)                                        
  8 Lofgren, Elise      20 Saint Francis-AM     1:08.54    1:09.00         15  
                  32.72     1:09.00 (36.28)                                        
  9 Hocson, Hillary     21 Duq-AM               1:08.52    1:09.14         14  
                  31.90     1:09.14 (37.24)                                        
 10 Rogers, Cat         17 Saint Francis-AM     1:08.54    1:09.39         13  
                  32.31     1:09.39 (37.08)                                        
B - Final
 11 Simard, Emily       21 Cleveland State-LE   1:09.55    1:08.27         11  
                  32.03     1:08.27 (36.24)                                        
 12 Rosebaugh, Christi  21 Duq-AM               1:09.05    1:08.66          9  
                  32.09     1:08.66 (36.57)                                        
 13 Dickman, Kylie      18 Duq-AM               1:09.99    1:10.14          8  
                  33.33     1:10.14 (36.81)                                        
 14 Rohm, Vanessa       18 Duq-AM               1:10.47    1:10.42          7  
                  33.06     1:10.42 (37.36)                                        
 15 Zajko, Caitie       21 Duq-AM               1:10.72    1:10.57          6  
                  33.19     1:10.57 (37.38)                                        
 16 Hall, Jessika       18 MSU-MI               1:11.36    1:10.72          5  
                  33.10     1:10.72 (37.62)                                        
 17 Jerman, Alli        22 Duq-AM               1:11.13    1:10.89          4  
                  33.76     1:10.89 (37.13)                                        
 18 Baich, Liseli       20 Penguins-LE          1:12.96    1:11.43          3  
                  33.66     1:11.43 (37.77)                                        
 19 Murphy, Shelby      20 Saint Francis-AM     1:12.36    1:12.21          2  
                  33.87     1:12.21 (38.34)                                        
 20 Schmidt, Morgan     18 Duq-AM               1:12.35    1:12.41          1  
                  34.10     1:12.41 (38.31)                                        
C - Final
 21 Vennefron, Lauren   20 Saint Francis-AM     1:14.74    1:12.72        
                  34.26     1:12.72 (38.46)                                        
 22 Wardle, Mary        20 Saint Francis-AM     1:19.06    1:17.29        
                  36.11     1:17.29 (41.18)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:04.93  11/17/2012 Alice Sommerville, Cleveland State         
                  59.51  A NCAA  A Cut
                1:02.49  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sommerville, Alice        22 Cleveland State-LE   1:02.62    1:04.93#q      
                  30.07     1:04.93 (34.86)                                        
  2 Borri, Marina             18 MSU-MI               1:07.35    1:06.38 q      
                  31.53     1:06.38 (34.85)                                        
  3 Lacy, Shelby              19 MSU-MI               1:10.30    1:07.29 q      
                  31.79     1:07.29 (35.50)                                        
  4 Pallija, Allison          22 Cleveland State-LE   1:05.93    1:07.58 q      
                  31.72     1:07.58 (35.86)                                        
  5 Dresner, Haley            19 XU-OH                1:08.93    1:08.17 q      
                  31.86     1:08.17 (36.31)                                        
  6 Hyde, Natalie             20 XU-OH                1:10.47    1:08.25 q      
                  32.40     1:08.25 (35.85)                                        
  7 Hocson, Hillary           21 Duq-AM               1:08.49    1:08.52 q      
                  31.87     1:08.52 (36.65)                                        
  8 Rogers, Cat               17 Saint Francis-AM     1:08.70    1:08.54 q      
                  32.66     1:08.54 (35.88)                                        
  8 Lofgren, Elise            20 Saint Francis-AM     1:07.53    1:08.54 q      
                  32.87     1:08.54 (35.67)                                        
 10 Roberts, Samantha         21 Penguins-LE          1:07.43    1:08.70 q      
                  32.65     1:08.70 (36.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rosebaugh, Christine      21 Duq-AM               1:10.88    1:09.05 q      
                  32.19     1:09.05 (36.86)                                        
 12 Simard, Emily             21 Cleveland State-LE   1:05.36    1:09.55 q      
                  31.88     1:09.55 (37.67)                                        
 13 Dickman, Kylie            18 Duq-AM               1:12.60    1:09.99 q      
                  33.37     1:09.99 (36.62)                                        
 14 Rohm, Vanessa             18 Duq-AM               1:10.82    1:10.47 q      
                  32.60     1:10.47 (37.87)                                        
 15 Zajko, Caitie             21 Duq-AM               1:13.06    1:10.72 q      
                  33.24     1:10.72 (37.48)                                        
 16 Jerman, Alli              22 Duq-AM               1:11.72    1:11.13 q      
                  33.82     1:11.13 (37.31)                                        
 17 Hall, Jessika             18 MSU-MI               1:08.00    1:11.36 q      
                  33.43     1:11.36 (37.93)                                        
 18 Francis, Libby            20 Saint Francis-AM     1:12.41    1:12.31 q      
                  34.05     1:12.31 (38.26)                                        
 19 Schmidt, Morgan           18 Duq-AM               1:13.55    1:12.35 q      
                  33.95     1:12.35 (38.40)                                        
 20 Murphy, Shelby            20 Saint Francis-AM     1:12.26    1:12.36 q      
                  33.99     1:12.36 (38.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Baich, Liseli             20 Penguins-LE          1:10.25    1:12.96 q      
                  34.28     1:12.96 (38.68)                                        
 22 Vennefron, Lauren         20 Saint Francis-AM     1:15.52    1:14.74 q      
                  35.10     1:14.74 (39.64)                                        
 23 Wardle, Mary              20 Saint Francis-AM     1:22.03    1:19.06 q      
                  37.43     1:19.06 (41.63)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.84  11/17/2012 Baha Senel, MSU                              
                52.60  A NCAA  A Cut
                55.39  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferro, Brian        21 Cleveland State-LE     56.97      56.27#        24  
                  26.47       56.27 (29.80)                                        
  2 Senel, Baha         19 MSU-MI                 56.84      56.73#        21  
                  26.23       56.73 (30.50)                                        
  3 Cathey, Chad        19 MSU-MI                 57.18      56.82#        20  
                  26.39       56.82 (30.43)                                        
  4 Kauffman, Jared     19 Osu Swimming-OH        58.37      56.98         19  
                  27.16       56.98 (29.82)                                        
  5 Stone, Dak          20 Osu Swimming-OH        59.74      58.18         18  
                  27.02       58.18 (31.16)                                        
  6 Gordon, Michael     19 XU-OH                  58.69      58.37         17  
                  27.48       58.37 (30.89)                                        
  7 Stewart, Rick       22 XU-OH                  59.13      58.55         16  
                  27.65       58.55 (30.90)                                        
  8 Kincaid, Blaine     21 Osu Swimming-OH        59.50      58.67         15  
                  27.51       58.67 (31.16)                                        
  9 Johnson, Sean       19 Osu Swimming-OH        59.88      59.44         14  
                  27.72       59.44 (31.72)                                        
 10 Blankenship, Ryan   20 Cleveland State-LE     59.69    1:00.83         13  
                  28.49     1:00.83 (32.34)                                        
B - Final
 11 Zucca, John         20 Osu Swimming-OH      1:00.72      58.85         11  
                  27.58       58.85 (31.27)                                        
 12 Trebilcock, Gavin   19 Osu Swimming-OH      1:01.47      59.35          9  
                  28.13       59.35 (31.22)                                        
 13 Kwasnik, Michael    18 MSU-MI                 59.90      59.69          8  
                  27.90       59.69 (31.79)                                        
 14 Hill, Justin        21 Cleveland State-LE   1:00.32      59.99          7  
                  27.10       59.99 (32.89)                                        
 15 Pavlak, Mike        19 Cleveland State-LE   1:00.24    1:00.01          6  
                  28.11     1:00.01 (31.90)                                        
 16 Clark, Carter       19 XU-OH                1:00.47    1:00.59          5  
                  27.69     1:00.59 (32.90)                                        
 17 Kheirandish, Pedro  19 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.04    1:00.66          4  
                  28.15     1:00.66 (32.51)                                        
 18 Strawser, Alex      19 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.90    1:01.33          3  
                  28.67     1:01.33 (32.66)                                        
 19 Braun, Andrew       20 Osu Swimming-OH      1:01.75    1:01.90          2  
                  29.13     1:01.90 (32.77)                                        
 20 Deuble, Vaughn      18 Cleveland State-LE   1:06.34    1:04.56          1  
                  29.98     1:04.56 (34.58)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.84  11/17/2012 Baha Senel, MSU                              
                52.60  A NCAA  A Cut
                55.39  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Senel, Baha               19 MSU-MI               1:01.15      56.84#q      
                  26.37       56.84 (30.47)                                        
  2 Ferro, Brian              21 Cleveland State-LE     56.73      56.97 q      
                  26.86       56.97 (30.11)                                        
  3 Cathey, Chad              19 MSU-MI               1:00.38      57.18 q      
                  26.78       57.18 (30.40)                                        
  4 Kauffman, Jared           19 Osu Swimming-OH        58.15      58.37 q      
                  27.45       58.37 (30.92)                                        
  5 Gordon, Michael           19 XU-OH                1:00.50      58.69 q      
                  27.70       58.69 (30.99)                                        
  6 Stewart, Rick             22 XU-OH                1:00.10      59.13 q      
                  27.93       59.13 (31.20)                                        
  7 Kincaid, Blaine           21 Osu Swimming-OH        59.51      59.50 q      
                  27.82       59.50 (31.68)                                        
  8 Blankenship, Ryan         20 Cleveland State-LE     57.77      59.69 q      
                  27.91       59.69 (31.78)                                        
  9 Stone, Dak                20 Osu Swimming-OH        58.80      59.74 q      
                  27.92       59.74 (31.82)                                        
 10 Johnson, Sean             19 Osu Swimming-OH      1:00.80      59.88 q      
                  27.85       59.88 (32.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kwasnik, Michael          18 MSU-MI               1:03.07      59.90 q      
                  27.73       59.90 (32.17)                                        
 12 Pavlak, Mike              19 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.74    1:00.24 q      
                  28.46     1:00.24 (31.78)                                        
 13 Hill, Justin              21 Cleveland State-LE   1:00.20    1:00.32 q      
                  27.33     1:00.32 (32.99)                                        
 14 Clark, Carter             19 XU-OH                1:01.22    1:00.47 q      
                  27.67     1:00.47 (32.80)                                        
 15 Zucca, John               20 Osu Swimming-OH      1:00.16    1:00.72 q      
                  28.16     1:00.72 (32.56)                                        
 16 Kheirandish, Pedrom       19 Cleveland State-LE     57.55    1:01.04 q      
                  28.47     1:01.04 (32.57)                                        
 17 Trebilcock, Gavin         19 Osu Swimming-OH        59.81    1:01.47 q      
                  29.30     1:01.47 (32.17)                                        
 18 Braun, Andrew             20 Osu Swimming-OH        59.96    1:01.75 q      
                  29.28     1:01.75 (32.47)                                        
 19 Strawser, Alex            19 Cleveland State-LE   1:03.56    1:01.90 q      
                  29.06     1:01.90 (32.84)                                        
 20 Thompson, Berry           21 Cleveland State-LE   1:00.63    1:03.49 q      
                  29.32     1:03.49 (34.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Deuble, Vaughn            18 Cleveland State-LE   1:07.72    1:06.34 q      
                  30.93     1:06.34 (35.41)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.18  11/17/2012 Alex Johansson, Cleveland State              
                52.13  A NCAA  A Cut
                55.09  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johansson, Alex     22 Cleveland State-LE     57.18      55.67#        24  
                  26.83       55.67 (28.84)                                        
  2 Dow, Ashley         19 Penguins-LE            57.72      56.93#        21  
                  27.51       56.93 (29.42)                                        
  3 Daugherty, Lauren   20 MSU-MI                 59.27      57.45         20  
                  27.65       57.45 (29.80)                                        
  4 Pierce, Alex        21 MSU-MI                 58.91      58.51         19  
                  28.38       58.51 (30.13)                                        
  5 Misanik, Jacquelyn  19 XU-OH                  58.57      58.88         18  
                  28.21       58.88 (30.67)                                        
  6 Johnson, Danyel     18 Saint Francis-AM       58.58      58.89         17  
                  28.68       58.89 (30.21)                                        
  7 Stewart, Carolyn    19 XU-OH                  59.62      58.90         16  
                  28.43       58.90 (30.47)                                        
  8 Wilson, Rachel      21 MSU-MI                 59.32      59.01         15  
                  28.77       59.01 (30.24)                                        
  9 Delorme, Kelly      18 MSU-MI                 59.13      59.19         14  
                  28.82       59.19 (30.37)                                        
 10 Smith, Hayley       19 Cleveland State-LE     59.26      59.33         13  
                  28.92       59.33 (30.41)                                        
B - Final
 11 Telander, Brooke    20 MSU-MI                 59.84      58.83         11  
                  28.49       58.83 (30.34)                                        
 12 Huffman, Nicole     18 MSU-MI                 59.63      59.00          9  
                  28.69       59.00 (30.31)                                        
 13 Liebert, Kristen    18 XU-OH                  59.83      59.12          8  
                  28.86       59.12 (30.26)                                        
 14 Rothgery, Jill      18 Cleveland State-LE     59.83      59.90          7  
                  29.11       59.90 (30.79)                                        
 15 Kolis, Nicole       20 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.72    1:00.17          6  
                  28.76     1:00.17 (31.41)                                        
 16 Luke, Bret          20 Duq-AM               1:01.30    1:00.60          5  
                  29.42     1:00.60 (31.18)                                        
 17 Smith, Meghan       20 Duq-AM               1:00.18    1:00.79          4  
                  29.19     1:00.79 (31.60)                                        
 18 Ford, Alicia        21 Saint Francis-AM     1:00.81    1:00.89          3  
                  29.75     1:00.89 (31.14)                                        
 19 Morris, Hannah      20 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.60    1:01.18          2  
                  30.42     1:01.18 (30.76)                                        
 20 Peer, Becky         19 Saint Francis-AM     1:01.87    1:02.37          1  
                  30.47     1:02.37 (31.90)                                        
C - Final
 21 Chevalier, Kayley   18 Cleveland State-LE   1:02.68    1:01.44        
                  30.19     1:01.44 (31.25)                                        
 22 Clifford, Sadie     19 Duq-AM               1:01.98    1:01.55        
                  30.04     1:01.55 (31.51)                                        
 23 Wilhite, Katrina    21 Saint Francis-AM     1:02.56    1:02.07        
                  30.44     1:02.07 (31.63)                                        
 24 Dieterich, Sara     18 Saint Francis-AM     1:02.74    1:02.36        
                  30.23     1:02.36 (32.13)                                        
 25 Turk, Jodi          18 Cleveland State-LE   1:02.46    1:02.40        
                  30.71     1:02.40 (31.69)                                        
 26 Paz, Laura          20 Penguins-LE          1:02.89    1:02.68        
                  30.15     1:02.68 (32.53)                                        
 27 Grove, Rachel       20 Cleveland State-LE   1:02.59    1:02.71        
                  30.26     1:02.71 (32.45)                                        
 28 Fiedor, Jaclyn      18 Duq-AM               1:03.11    1:03.19        
                  30.37     1:03.19 (32.82)                                        
 29 McAllister, Cather  18 Duq-AM               1:02.44    1:03.40        
                  30.61     1:03.40 (32.79)                                        
 30 Huber, Hannah       20 Duq-AM               1:03.16    1:03.61        
                  30.82     1:03.61 (32.79)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.18  11/17/2012 Alex Johansson, Cleveland State              
                52.13  A NCAA  A Cut
                55.09  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johansson, Alex           22 Cleveland State-LE     55.68      57.18#q      
                  27.50       57.18 (29.68)                                        
  2 Dow, Ashley               19 Penguins-LE            58.70      57.72 q      
                  28.28       57.72 (29.44)                                        
  3 Misanik, Jacquelyn        19 XU-OH                  59.11      58.57 q      
                  28.49       58.57 (30.08)                                        
  4 Johnson, Danyel           18 Saint Francis-AM       59.53      58.58 q      
                  28.49       58.58 (30.09)                                        
  5 Pierce, Alex              21 MSU-MI                 59.39      58.91 q      
                  28.75       58.91 (30.16)                                        
  6 Delorme, Kelly            18 MSU-MI               1:00.64      59.13 q      
                  28.96       59.13 (30.17)                                        
  7 Smith, Hayley             19 Cleveland State-LE     57.23      59.26 q      
                  29.08       59.26 (30.18)                                        
  8 Daugherty, Lauren         20 MSU-MI                 58.34      59.27 q      
                  28.56       59.27 (30.71)                                        
  9 Wilson, Rachel            21 MSU-MI                 59.00      59.32 q      
                  28.95       59.32 (30.37)                                        
 10 Stewart, Carolyn          19 XU-OH                  58.70      59.62 q      
                  28.69       59.62 (30.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Huffman, Nicole           18 MSU-MI               1:00.64      59.63 q      
                  28.38       59.63 (31.25)                                        
 12 Rothgery, Jill            18 Cleveland State-LE   1:04.23      59.83 q      
                  28.79       59.83 (31.04)                                        
 12 Liebert, Kristen          18 XU-OH                1:02.04      59.83 q      
                  29.10       59.83 (30.73)                                        
 14 Telander, Brooke          20 MSU-MI                 58.50      59.84 q      
                  28.90       59.84 (30.94)                                        
 15 Smith, Meghan             20 Duq-AM               1:04.26    1:00.18 q      
                  29.21     1:00.18 (30.97)                                        
 16 Ford, Alicia              21 Saint Francis-AM     1:00.18    1:00.81 q      
                  29.48     1:00.81 (31.33)                                        
 17 Luke, Bret                20 Duq-AM               1:01.11    1:01.30 q      
                  29.77     1:01.30 (31.53)                                        
 18 Morris, Hannah            20 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.95    1:01.60 q      
                  30.22     1:01.60 (31.38)                                        
 19 Kolis, Nicole             20 Cleveland State-LE     58.29    1:01.72 q      
                  29.36     1:01.72 (32.36)                                        
 20 Peer, Becky               19 Saint Francis-AM     1:01.02    1:01.87 q      
                  30.18     1:01.87 (31.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Clifford, Sadie           19 Duq-AM               1:04.52    1:01.98 q      
                  30.01     1:01.98 (31.97)                                        
 22 McAllister, Catherine     18 Duq-AM               1:03.42    1:02.44 q      
                  30.01     1:02.44 (32.43)                                        
 23 Turk, Jodi                18 Cleveland State-LE   1:02.35    1:02.46 q      
                  30.78     1:02.46 (31.68)                                        
 24 Wilhite, Katrina          21 Saint Francis-AM     1:01.04    1:02.56 q      
                  30.65     1:02.56 (31.91)                                        
 25 Grove, Rachel             20 Cleveland State-LE   1:00.69    1:02.59 q      
                  30.10     1:02.59 (32.49)                                        
 26 Chevalier, Kayley         18 Cleveland State-LE   1:03.38    1:02.68 q      
                  30.03     1:02.68 (32.65)                                        
 27 Dieterich, Sara           18 Saint Francis-AM     1:02.95    1:02.74 q      
                  30.38     1:02.74 (32.36)                                        
 28 Paz, Laura                20 Penguins-LE          1:03.57    1:02.89 q      
                  30.20     1:02.89 (32.69)                                        
 29 Fiedor, Jaclyn            18 Duq-AM               1:04.74    1:03.11 q      
                  30.01     1:03.11 (33.10)                                        
 30 Huber, Hannah             20 Duq-AM               1:03.97    1:03.16 q      
                  30.49     1:03.16 (32.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Bender, Erin              19 Cleveland State-LE   1:01.55    1:03.22        
                  30.00     1:03.22 (33.22)                                        
 32 Malone, Chelsea           20 Penguins-LE          1:03.65    1:03.32        
                  30.92     1:03.32 (32.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Davis, Carly              19 XU-OH                1:04.59    1:03.42        
                  30.77     1:03.42 (32.65)                                        
 34 Rossi, Ashley             21 Cleveland State-LE   1:00.60    1:03.45        
                  30.77     1:03.45 (32.68)                                        
 35 Martin, Hanna             18 Penguins-LE          1:01.06    1:04.15        
                  31.12     1:04.15 (33.03)                                        
 36 Dean, Carly               19 Penguins-LE          1:07.16    1:06.87        
                  32.17     1:06.87 (34.70)                                        
 -- Parsons, Emily            18 MSU-MI                    NT        DFS        
      63 Declared false start
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.17  11/17/2012 David Maxwell, XU                            
                46.02  A NCAA  A Cut
                48.49  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shillito, Al        20 Cleveland State-LE     52.61      49.13#        24  
                  23.75       49.13 (25.38)                                        
  2 Gallagher, Michael  20 Osu Swimming-OH        52.49      51.41         21  
                  25.17       51.41 (26.24)                                        
  3 Meldon, Michael     20 Osu Swimming-OH        53.80      51.68         20  
                  25.00       51.68 (26.68)                                        
  4 Maxwell, David      22 XU-OH                  51.17      51.71         19  
                  24.48       51.71 (27.23)                                        
  5 Pecze, Dominic      20 Osu Swimming-OH        53.05      52.22         18  
                  25.26       52.22 (26.96)                                        
  6 Goins, Drew         20 MSU-MI                 53.49      52.69         17  
                  25.93       52.69 (26.76)                                        
  7 Gammell, Mark       21 MSU-MI                 52.85      52.99         16  
                  25.84       52.99 (27.15)                                        
  8 O'Hara, Joe         21 XU-OH                  53.25      53.01         15  
                  25.47       53.01 (27.54)                                        
  9 Hill, Justin        21 Cleveland State-LE     53.38      53.24         14  
                  25.49       53.24 (27.75)                                        
 10 Persson, Martin     20 Cleveland State-LE     54.42      59.04         13  
                  27.91       59.04 (31.13)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.17  11/17/2012 David Maxwell, XU                            
                46.02  A NCAA  A Cut
                48.49  B NCAA  B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, David            22 XU-OH                  52.81      51.17#q      
                  24.41       51.17 (26.76)                                        
  2 Gallagher, Michael        20 Osu Swimming-OH        51.55      52.49 q      
                  25.46       52.49 (27.03)                                        
  3 Shillito, Al              20 Cleveland State-LE     50.25      52.61 q      
                  25.28       52.61 (27.33)                                        
  4 Gammell, Mark             21 MSU-MI                 54.78      52.85 q      
                  25.73       52.85 (27.12)                                        
  5 Pecze, Dominic            20 Osu Swimming-OH        53.34      53.05 q      
                  25.62       53.05 (27.43)                                        
  6 O'Hara, Joe               21 XU-OH                  53.49      53.25 q      
                  25.54       53.25 (27.71)                                        
  7 Hill, Justin              21 Cleveland State-LE     51.63      53.38 q      
                  25.71       53.38 (27.67)                                        
  8 Goins, Drew               20 MSU-MI                 54.27      53.49 q      
                  26.07       53.49 (27.42)                                        
  9 Meldon, Michael           20 Osu Swimming-OH        55.84      53.80 q      
                  26.08       53.80 (27.72)                                        
 10 Thompson, Chad            20 XU-OH                  52.60      54.32 q      
                  26.24       54.32 (28.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Persson, Martin           20 Cleveland State-LE     54.55      54.42 q      
                  26.25       54.42 (28.17)                                        
 12 Hitt, Knox                19 XU-OH                  53.50      55.20 q      
                  26.68       55.20 (28.52)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              7:07.89  A NCAA  A Cut
              7:12.59  B NCAA  B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          7:26.29    7:38.32         48  
     1) Kopacko, Christine 20           2) Puls, Jamie 21                 
     3) Hestley, Gretchen 21            4) Pallija, Amanda 21             
                  25.94       54.39 (54.39)   1:23.96 (1:23.96)   1:53.69 (1:53.69)
        2:19.09 (25.40)     2:48.33 (54.64)   3:18.90 (1:25.21)   3:49.46 (1:55.77)
        4:15.46 (26.00)     4:44.33 (54.87)   5:13.94 (1:24.48)   5:43.19 (1:53.73)
        6:09.31 (26.12)     6:38.34 (55.15)   7:07.97 (1:24.78)   7:38.32 (1:55.13)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'           7:40.00    7:41.40         42  
     1) Mason, Molly 20                 2) Good, Elizabeth 18             
     3) Pugh, Hannah 19                 4) Pierce, Alex 21                
                  26.93       56.33 (56.33)   1:27.09 (1:27.09)   1:57.94 (1:57.94)
        2:23.73 (25.79)     2:52.41 (54.47)   3:21.96 (1:24.02)   3:51.09 (1:53.15)
        4:17.85 (26.76)     4:47.47 (56.38)   5:17.74 (1:26.65)   5:47.98 (1:56.89)
        6:13.79 (25.81)     6:42.42 (54.44)   7:11.87 (1:23.89)   7:41.40 (1:53.42)
  3 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'            7:50.46    7:46.75         40  
     1) Collins, Megan 21               2) Demjanenko, Jenny 20           
     3) Ford, Alicia 21                 4) Lofgren, Elise 20              
                  27.24       56.96 (56.96)   1:27.43 (1:27.43)   1:57.55 (1:57.55)
        2:24.38 (26.83)     2:54.76 (57.21)   3:25.49 (1:27.94)   3:55.88 (1:58.33)
        4:22.01 (26.13)     4:50.96 (55.08)   5:20.99 (1:25.11)   5:50.31 (1:54.43)
        6:17.22 (26.91)     6:46.80 (56.49)   7:16.62 (1:26.31)   7:46.75 (1:56.44)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'           7:48.00    7:46.86         38  
     1) Wellick, Jessica 21             2) Woodbridge, Whitney 20         
     3) Hall, Jessika 18                4) Borri, Marina 18               
                  27.32       56.40 (56.40)   1:26.00 (1:26.00)   1:55.21 (1:55.21)
        2:21.51 (26.30)     2:50.40 (55.19)   3:20.21 (1:25.00)   3:50.23 (1:55.02)
        4:16.64 (26.41)     4:46.78 (56.55)   5:17.84 (1:27.61)   5:49.19 (1:58.96)
        6:15.84 (26.65)     6:45.47 (56.28)   7:16.29 (1:27.10)   7:46.86 (1:57.67)
  5 Duquesne University-AM  'A'                 7:51.52    7:48.75         36  
     1) Nobles, Claire 18               2) Ray, Sam 18                    
     3) Lovberg, Line 21                4) Smith, Meghan 20               
                  27.60       57.42 (57.42)   1:27.44 (1:27.44)   1:56.65 (1:56.65)
        2:23.43 (26.78)     2:53.37 (56.72)   3:23.04 (1:26.39)   3:52.63 (1:55.98)
        4:19.88 (27.25)     4:50.09 (57.46)   5:20.28 (1:27.65)   5:49.89 (1:57.26)
        6:16.79 (26.90)     6:46.78 (56.89)   7:17.74 (1:27.85)   7:48.75 (1:58.86)
  6 Xavier University-OH  'A'                   7:53.20    7:49.97         34  
     1) Frigo, Anne 22                  2) Rife, Mackenna 19              
     3) Kroeger, Molly 18               4) Windemuller, Randi 21          
                  26.83       57.60 (57.60)   1:29.91 (1:29.91)   2:01.77 (2:01.77)
        2:27.90 (26.13)     2:57.58 (55.81)   3:27.49 (1:25.72)   3:57.40 (1:55.63)
        4:23.36 (25.96)     4:53.21 (55.81)   5:24.40 (1:27.00)   5:55.48 (1:58.08)
        6:21.45 (25.97)     6:50.37 (54.89)   7:20.33 (1:24.85)   7:49.97 (1:54.49)
  7 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'          7:38.87    7:54.26         32  
     1) Kolis, Nicole 20                2) Jajtner, Erin 20               
     3) Turk, Jodi 18                   4) Tamas, Liz 19                  
                  27.36       56.19 (56.19)   1:26.26 (1:26.26)   1:56.51 (1:56.51)
        2:24.40 (27.89)     2:54.88 (58.37)   3:26.30 (1:29.79)   3:57.80 (2:01.29)
        4:24.80 (27.00)     4:54.70 (56.90)   5:25.51 (1:27.71)   5:55.57 (1:57.77)
        6:21.88 (26.31)     6:51.27 (55.70)   7:22.36 (1:26.79)   7:54.26 (1:58.69)
  8 Xavier University-OH  'B'                   8:05.76    7:54.63         30  
     1) Wilkes, Olivia 21               2) Davis, Carly 19                
     3) Liebert, Kristen 18             4) Misanik, Jacquelyn 19          
                  27.69       57.82 (57.82)   1:28.58 (1:28.58)   1:59.44 (1:59.44)
        2:26.89 (27.45)     2:57.27 (57.83)   3:28.42 (1:28.98)   3:59.42 (1:59.98)
        4:26.61 (27.19)     4:56.72 (57.30)   5:27.55 (1:28.13)   5:57.64 (1:58.22)
        6:23.80 (26.16)     6:53.33 (55.69)   7:24.12 (1:26.48)   7:54.63 (1:56.99)
  9 Duquesne University-AM  'B'                      NT    7:56.88         28  
     1) Rosebaugh, Christine 21         2) Hocson, Hillary 21             
     3) Ruh, Jamie 19                   4) Dickman, Kylie 18              
                  27.99       58.74 (58.74)   1:29.77 (1:29.77)   2:00.29 (2:00.29)
        2:27.22 (26.93)     2:57.76 (57.47)   3:28.33 (1:28.04)   3:58.85 (1:58.56)
        4:26.41 (27.56)     4:57.26 (58.41)   5:28.74 (1:29.89)   5:59.66 (2:00.81)
        6:26.59 (26.93)     6:56.25 (56.59)   7:26.46 (1:26.80)   7:56.88 (1:57.22)
 10 Saint Francis University-AM  'B'                 NT    8:02.07         26  
     1) Fournier, Haley 18              2) Lyon, Kathleen 21              
     3) Cotugno, Meghan 20              4) Pierre, Gabri 20               
                  27.73       57.63 (57.63)   1:28.80 (1:28.80)   2:00.26 (2:00.26)
        2:27.33 (27.07)     2:58.12 (57.86)   3:30.17 (1:29.91)   4:02.10 (2:01.84)
        4:28.92 (26.82)     4:59.31 (57.21)   5:31.06 (1:28.96)   6:01.55 (1:59.45)
        6:28.59 (27.04)     6:58.90 (57.35)   7:30.59 (1:29.04)   8:02.07 (2:00.52)
 11 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         8:07.38    8:05.39         22  
     1) Ciampa, Megan 20                2) Paz, Laura 20                  
     3) Stevens, Therese 20             4) Dow, Ashley 19                 
                  27.35       57.37 (57.37)   1:28.81 (1:28.81)   2:00.39 (2:00.39)
        2:27.42 (27.03)     2:58.53 (58.14)   3:31.98 (1:31.59)   4:05.16 (2:04.77)
        4:31.96 (26.80)     5:02.78 (57.62)   5:35.00 (1:29.84)   6:06.94 (2:01.78)
        6:33.35 (26.41)     7:03.19 (56.25)   7:34.40 (1:27.46)   8:05.39 (1:58.45)
 12 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'         8:33.88    8:22.20         18  
     1) Baich, Liseli 20                2) Roberts, Samantha 21           
     3) Martin, Hanna 18                4) Janson, Jana 20                
                  27.98       58.77 (58.77)   1:31.47 (1:31.47)   2:05.19 (2:05.19)
        2:33.43 (28.24)   3:06.09 (1:00.90)   3:39.61 (1:34.42)   4:12.67 (2:07.48)
        4:40.60 (27.93)     5:11.50 (58.83)   5:44.23 (1:31.56)   6:16.92 (2:04.25)
        6:43.28 (26.36)     7:14.12 (57.20)   7:48.18 (1:31.26)   8:22.20 (2:05.28)
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              6:25.90  A NCAA  A Cut
              6:29.48  B NCAA  B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          6:43.26    6:49.11         48  
     1) Thompson, Berry 21              2) Persson, Martin 20             
     3) Shillito, Al 20                 4) De Swardt, Mark 23             
                  22.57       48.18 (48.18)   1:14.58 (1:14.58)   1:41.04 (1:41.04)
        2:05.08 (24.04)     2:31.82 (50.78)   2:59.31 (1:18.27)   3:25.13 (1:44.09)
        3:47.51 (22.38)     4:12.74 (47.61)   4:38.77 (1:13.64)   5:04.93 (1:39.80)
        5:28.68 (23.75)     5:55.16 (50.23)   6:21.99 (1:17.06)   6:49.11 (1:44.18)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'           6:50.00    6:54.77         42  
     1) Rodriguez, Ian 18               2) McGowan, Rob 19                
     3) Goins, Drew 20                  4) Austermann, Jake 20            
                  23.03       48.72 (48.72)   1:15.82 (1:15.82)   1:43.65 (1:43.65)
        2:06.62 (22.97)     2:32.96 (49.31)   2:58.98 (1:15.33)   3:25.24 (1:41.59)
        3:49.82 (24.58)     4:16.86 (51.62)   4:44.60 (1:19.36)   5:11.94 (1:46.70)
        5:35.50 (23.56)     6:01.50 (49.56)   6:28.24 (1:16.30)   6:54.77 (1:42.83)
  3 Xavier University-OH  'A'                   7:01.54    6:56.42         40  
     1) Dirvin, Eric 20                 2) Graham, Landon 21              
     3) McGeehan, Kiernan 20            4) Conchuratt, Samuel 21          
                  23.40       49.24 (49.24)   1:16.92 (1:16.92)   1:44.85 (1:44.85)
        2:08.61 (23.76)     2:35.21 (50.36)   3:02.22 (1:17.37)   3:29.09 (1:44.24)
        3:53.41 (24.32)     4:19.98 (50.89)   4:47.69 (1:18.60)   5:15.27 (1:46.18)
        5:38.04 (22.77)     6:03.96 (48.69)   6:30.59 (1:15.32)   6:56.42 (1:41.15)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'          7:10.45    6:57.37         38  
     1) Lewis, Alex 20                  2) Querciagrossa, Jon 19          
     3) Thoresen, Graham 21             4) Kermack, Justin 21             
                  23.52       50.28 (50.28)   1:16.63 (1:16.63)   1:43.59 (1:43.59)
        2:07.55 (23.96)     2:33.94 (50.35)   3:01.28 (1:17.69)   3:28.06 (1:44.47)
        3:51.85 (23.79)     4:18.50 (50.44)   4:45.73 (1:17.67)   5:13.05 (1:44.99)
        5:36.24 (23.19)     6:02.37 (49.32)   6:29.34 (1:16.29)   6:57.37 (1:44.32)
  5 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                    NT    7:02.10         36  
     1) Gallagher, Michael 20           2) Slater, Andrew 21              
     3) Meldon, Michael 20              4) Wrightson, Nick 19             
                  24.35       51.20 (51.20)   1:18.91 (1:18.91)   1:45.95 (1:45.95)
        2:10.42 (24.47)     2:37.83 (51.88)   3:05.58 (1:19.63)   3:33.66 (1:47.71)
        3:57.37 (23.71)     4:23.26 (49.60)   4:49.96 (1:16.30)   5:17.42 (1:43.76)
        5:41.53 (24.11)     6:08.55 (51.13)   6:35.27 (1:17.85)   7:02.10 (1:44.68)
  6 Xavier University-OH  'B'                   7:09.89    7:07.44         34  
     1) Foster, Nick 19                 2) Huff, Alexander 19             
     3) Schneider, Dan 22               4) Oswald, William 19             
                  24.76       51.41 (51.41)   1:18.63 (1:18.63)   1:45.99 (1:45.99)
        2:10.35 (24.36)     2:37.42 (51.43)   3:04.59 (1:18.60)   3:31.69 (1:45.70)
        3:55.95 (24.26)     4:23.56 (51.87)   4:52.06 (1:20.37)   5:20.50 (1:48.81)
        5:44.32 (23.82)     6:11.54 (51.04)   6:40.21 (1:19.71)   7:07.44 (1:46.94)
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                    NT    7:13.80         32  
     1) Braun, Andrew 20                2) Keily, Andrew 22               
     3) Betts, Ian 20                   4) Monahan, Sean 20               
                  24.94       51.63 (51.63)   1:19.00 (1:19.00)   1:46.16 (1:46.16)
        2:10.66 (24.50)     2:38.86 (52.70)   3:08.23 (1:22.07)   3:36.58 (1:50.42)
        4:01.71 (25.13)     4:29.14 (52.56)   4:58.06 (1:21.48)   5:26.76 (1:50.18)
        5:51.04 (24.28)     6:18.36 (51.60)   6:46.32 (1:19.56)   7:13.80 (1:47.04)
 
Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menzies, Alison     19 MSU-MI                298.65     271.30         24  
  2 Hill, Casey         21 Penguins-LE           248.70     258.30         21  
  3 Vallinger, Tricia   20 Penguins-LE           252.95     249.60         20  
  4 Cordes, Cristee     19 MSU-MI                105.30     247.40         19  
  5 Sposet, Samantha    18 Cleveland State-LE    258.75     233.80         18  
  6 Chandler, Kathleen  19 Cleveland State-LE    250.10     210.65         17  
  7 DiMasso, Alex       20 Cleveland State-LE    232.10     207.60         16  
  8 Mullahy, Taylor     18 MSU-MI                230.84     191.45         15  
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Danny      19 Cleveland State-LE    302.60     300.40         24  
  2 Schillero, Steven   18 Cleveland State-LE    244.19     275.35         21  
  3 Maurer, Charlie     18 MSU-MI                    NP     240.45         20  
  4 Butler, Jason       18 MSU-MI                246.29     203.00         19  
  5 Tyrrell, Sean       19 Cleveland State-LE    223.85     197.85         18  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Michigan State University          1197   2. Cleveland State University          912
  3. Xavier University                   572   4. Saint Francis University            487
  5. Duquesne University                 457   6. Youngstown State University         362
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Cleveland State University       1092.5   2. Xavier University                   791
  3. Ohio State University               730   4. Michigan State University         713.5

Viking Highlights

More Headlines

December 3, 2013 Vikings Go 2-0 on the Day
November 22, 2013 Viking Men in the Lead
October 30, 2013 Vikings Travel to Ohio State