W, 137-106

Recap

Niagara University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:27 PM 10/15/2011 Page 1
NU vs CSU - 10/15/2011
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 CLEV-LE A 1:50.94 11
1) Behn, Carys D SR 2) Sommerville, Alice E JR
3) Johansson, Alex A SO 4) Kopacko, Christine M SO
2 NIAG-NI A 1:55.17 4
1) Bulmahn, Julia C JR 2) Crane, Erica SO
3) Parsons, Renee E JR 4) Kettrick, Aubrey JR
3 CLEV-LE B 1:58.51 2
1) Hestley, Gretchen V JR 2) Simard, Emily M JR
3) Morris, Hannah E SO 4) Splain, Emily J SR
4 CLEV-LE C x2:00.75
1) Grove, Rachel M FR 2) Pallija, Allison G JR
3) Splain, Megan C FR 4) Arzadon, Rachel A SR
5 NIAG-NI B 2:06.84
1) Metcalf, Katie E JR 2) Borowiak, Kara SO
3) Whynot, Sarah E SR 4) Pfohl, Kaley A SR
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 CLEV-LE A 1:38.28 11
1) Hill, Justin T JR 2) Grant, Nathan R FR
3) Lewis, Alex L SO 4) Ferro, Brian G SO
2 NIAG-NI A 1:38.82 4
1) Baxter, Shane FR 2) Resila, Nate SO
3) Sawma, Brian JR 4) Bothell, Corban FR
3 CLEV-LE B 1:40.00 2
1) Blankenship, Ryan SO 2) Kheirandish, Pedrom SO
3) Lombardozzi, Travis J SR 4) Cohara, Alex J JR
--- CLEV-LE C X1:54.07
1) Falgoust, Matthew T SO 2) Allen, Mason M SO
3) Bielak, Brad D JR 4) Pavlosky, Tony J JR
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Rossi, Ashley C SO CLEV-LE 11:06.88 9
2 Pallija, Amanda J SO CLEV-LE 11:18.10 4
3 Jajtner, Erin R FR CLEV-LE 11:29.31 3
4 Pfohl, Kaley A SR NIAG-NI 11:34.38 2
5 Marcin, Megan M JR NIAG-NI 12:13.73 1
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bothell, Corban FR NIAG-NI 10:00.63 9
2 Querciagrossa, Jon L FR CLEV-LE 10:03.13 4
3 Thoresen, Graham M JR CLEV-LE 10:19.62 3
4 Ritz, Pieter K SR CLEV-LE 10:41.75 2
5 Ash, Bradley FR NIAG-NI 11:03.37 1
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Olsson, Joanna G JR CLEV-LE 1:58.44 9
2 Kettrick, Aubrey JR NIAG-NI 2:00.42 4
3 Kolis, Nikki M SO CLEV-LE 2:02.57 3
4 Grove, Rachel M FR CLEV-LE 2:08.58 2
5 Parsons, Renee E JR NIAG-NI 2:10.62 1
6 Whynot, Sarah E SR NIAG-NI 2:15.42
 
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Kermack, Justin P SO CLEV-LE 1:39.01 9
2 Cohara, Alex J JR CLEV-LE 1:49.23 4
3 Dopuch, Michael S SO CLEV-LE 1:50.41 3
4 Ellis, Jason FR NIAG-NI 1:50.65 2
5 Small, Brady SO NIAG-NI 1:57.58 1
6 Ames, Andrew FR NIAG-NI 2:11.86
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Behn, Carys D SR CLEV-LE 24.68 9
2 Kopacko, Christine M SO CLEV-LE 25.45 4
3 Hestley, Gretchen V JR CLEV-LE 26.24 3
4 Kisloski, Emily SO NIAG-NI 26.26 2
5 O'Laughlin, Chelsea SO NIAG-NI 27.17 1
6 Snyder, Christina R SR NIAG-NI 29.79
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Hill, Justin T JR CLEV-LE 21.24 9
2 Lewis, Alex L SO CLEV-LE 21.79 4
3 Sawma, Brian JR NIAG-NI 23.29 3
4 McCrobie, Tyler FR NIAG-NI 23.31 2
5 Lombardozzi, Travis J SR CLEV-LE 23.45 1
6 Zehr, Nick B JR NIAG-NI 25.21
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Sommerville, Alice E JR CLEV-LE 2:11.02 9
2 Jackson, Lindsey JR NIAG-NI 2:17.24 4
3 Harrington, Ashley SO NIAG-NI 2:20.25 3
4 Tamas, Liz G FR CLEV-LE 2:22.34 2
5 Bender, Erin N FR CLEV-LE 2:23.87 1
6 Crane, Erica SO NIAG-NI 2:33.03
--- Splain, Megan C FR CLEV-LE X2:21.82
--- Pallija, Allison G JR CLEV-LE X2:24.92
--- Arzadon, Rachel A SR CLEV-LE X2:26.28
--- Simard, Emily M JR CLEV-LE X2:26.47
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Grant, Nathan R FR CLEV-LE 1:57.93 9
2 Baxter, Shane FR NIAG-NI 2:00.10 4
3 Siuda, Alex SO NIAG-NI 2:06.88 3
4 Falgoust, Matthew T SO CLEV-LE 2:08.83 2
5 Allen, Mason M SO CLEV-LE 2:09.41 1
6 Ash, Bradley FR NIAG-NI 2:20.62
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Cummings, Kacey A SR CLEV-LE 241.65 9
2 Jones, Ashley SR NIAG-NI 207.10 4
3 Sadler, Laura E SR NIAG-NI 167.85 3
4 Chandler, Kathleen SO CLEV-LE 164.93 2
5 Hughes, Emily SO NIAG-NI 155.55 1
 
Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Tyrrell, Sean FR CLEV-LE 213.68 9
2 DiMasso, Matt D SR CLEV-LE 212.85 4
3 Heimbrock, Cody SO NIAG-NI 202.35 3
4 Metzger, James SO CLEV-LE 152.40 2
5 Carrozzo, Matthew JR NIAG-NI 145.13 1
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Johansson, Alex A SO CLEV-LE 59.81 9
2 Jackson, Lindsey JR NIAG-NI 1:01.54 4
3 Parsons, Renee E JR NIAG-NI 1:04.99 3
4 Harrington, Ashley SO NIAG-NI 1:05.51 2
--- Morris, Hannah E SO CLEV-LE X1:04.64
--- Tamas, Liz G FR CLEV-LE X1:04.79
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bielak, Brad D JR CLEV-LE 54.08 9
2 Sawma, Brian JR NIAG-NI 55.33 4
3 Ash, Bradley FR NIAG-NI 56.61 3
--- Lombardozzi, Travis J SR CLEV-LE X54.13
--- Thoresen, Graham M JR CLEV-LE X57.72
--- Dopuch, Michael S SO CLEV-LE X58.04
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Behn, Carys D SR CLEV-LE 54.14 9
2 Kettrick, Aubrey JR NIAG-NI 54.71 4
3 O'Laughlin, Chelsea SO NIAG-NI 1:01.34 3
4 Snyder, Christina R SR NIAG-NI 1:05.34 2
--- Splain, Emily J SR CLEV-LE X58.03
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Lewis, Alex L SO CLEV-LE 49.24 9
2 McCrobie, Tyler FR NIAG-NI 51.17 4
3 Zehr, Nick B JR NIAG-NI 54.69 3
--- Querciagrossa, Jon L FR CLEV-LE X51.32
--- Falgoust, Matthew T SO CLEV-LE X51.48
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bulmahn, Julia C JR NIAG-NI 1:02.06 9
2 Kolis, Nikki M SO CLEV-LE 1:02.92 4
3 Metcalf, Katie E JR NIAG-NI 1:05.45 3
4 Bender, Erin N FR CLEV-LE 1:05.52 2
5 Rossi, Ashley C SO CLEV-LE 1:06.53 1
6 Borowiak, Kara SO NIAG-NI 1:09.56
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Baxter, Shane FR NIAG-NI 52.08 9
2 Kermack, Justin P SO CLEV-LE 54.67 4
3 Blankenship, Ryan SO CLEV-LE 55.56 3
4 Ferro, Brian G SO CLEV-LE 55.62 2
5 Ames, Andrew FR NIAG-NI 1:04.50 1
 
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Olsson, Joanna G JR CLEV-LE 5:17.80 9
2 Kisloski, Emily SO NIAG-NI 5:32.35 4
3 Pfohl, Kaley A SR NIAG-NI 5:43.86 3
4 Marcin, Megan M JR NIAG-NI 6:00.13 2
--- Pallija, Amanda J SO CLEV-LE X5:27.25
--- Jajtner, Erin R FR CLEV-LE X5:39.66
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bothell, Corban FR NIAG-NI 4:53.76 9
2 Thompson, Berry J JR CLEV-LE 4:54.81 4
3 Cohara, Alex J JR CLEV-LE 4:56.51 3
4 Ellis, Jason FR NIAG-NI 5:09.00 2
5 Ritz, Pieter K SR CLEV-LE 5:16.15 1
--- Pavlosky, Tony J JR CLEV-LE X5:14.24
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Cummings, Kacey A SR CLEV-LE 262.45 9
2 Jones, Ashley SR NIAG-NI 198.30 4
3 Chandler, Kathleen SO CLEV-LE 183.60 3
4 Sadler, Laura E SR NIAG-NI 177.60 2
5 Hughes, Emily SO NIAG-NI 150.90 1
Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 DiMasso, Matt D SR CLEV-LE 262.12 9
2 Heimbrock, Cody SO NIAG-NI 226.50 4
3 Carrozzo, Matthew JR NIAG-NI 133.65 3
--- Tyrrell, Sean FR CLEV-LE X172.65
--- Metzger, James SO CLEV-LE X186.67
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Sommerville, Alice E JR CLEV-LE 1:06.61 9
2 Crane, Erica SO NIAG-NI 1:12.79 4
3 Jackson, Lindsey JR NIAG-NI 1:13.40 3
--- Pallija, Allison G JR CLEV-LE X1:10.72
--- Arzadon, Rachel A SR CLEV-LE X1:11.59
--- Simard, Emily M JR CLEV-LE X1:13.10
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Blankenship, Ryan SO CLEV-LE 1:02.65 9
2 Siuda, Alex SO NIAG-NI 1:04.89 4
3 Resila, Nate SO NIAG-NI 1:06.73 3
--- Kermack, Justin P SO CLEV-LE X1:03.23
--- Kheirandish, Pedrom SO CLEV-LE X1:04.72
--- Allen, Mason M SO CLEV-LE X1:06.25
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 CLEV-LE B 1:42.29 11
1) Johansson, Alex A SO 2) Kopacko, Christine M SO
3) Pallija, Amanda J SO 4) Grove, Rachel M FR
 
(Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
2 NIAG-NI A 1:45.92 4
1) Kisloski, Emily SO 2) Harrington, Ashley SO
3) Bulmahn, Julia C JR 4) O'Laughlin, Chelsea SO
3 NIAG-NI B 1:52.77 2
1) Marcin, Megan M JR 2) Metcalf, Katie E JR
3) Borowiak, Kara SO 4) Snyder, Christina R SR
--- CLEV-LE A X1:42.59
1) Olsson, Joanna G JR 2) Splain, Emily J SR
3) Hestley, Gretchen V JR 4) Tamas, Liz G FR
--- CLEV-LE C X1:49.98
1) Jajtner, Erin R FR 2) Bender, Erin N FR
3) Morris, Hannah E SO 4) Splain, Megan C FR
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 CLEV-LE A 1:27.58 11
1) Grant, Nathan R FR 2) Thompson, Berry J JR
3) Hill, Justin T JR 4) Ferro, Brian G SO
2 NIAG-NI A 1:32.98 4
1) Ellis, Jason FR 2) Small, Brady SO
3) Siuda, Alex SO 4) McCrobie, Tyler FR
3 NIAG-NI B 1:43.90 2
1) Zehr, Nick B JR 2) Ames, Andrew FR
3) Carrozzo, Matthew JR 4) Heimbrock, Cody SO
--- CLEV-LE B X1:32.12
1) Querciagrossa, Jon L FR 2) Falgoust, Matthew T SO
3) Dopuch, Michael S SO 4) Bielak, Brad D JR
--- CLEV-LE C X1:37.78
1) Pavlosky, Tony J JR 2) Thoresen, Graham M JR
3) Ritz, Pieter K SR 4) Kheirandish, Pedrom SO
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Cleveland State University 148
2. Niagara University 89
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Cleveland State University 143
2. Niagara University 88

Viking Highlights

More Headlines

September 20, 2014 Vikings Host Splash Bash Event
February 8, 2014 Vikings Fall to Notre Dame
November 22, 2013 Strong Second For Women