W, 137-106

Recap

Niagara University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:27 PM 10/15/2011 Page 1
NU vs CSU - 10/15/2011
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 CLEV-LE A 1:50.94 11
1) Behn, Carys D SR 2) Sommerville, Alice E JR
3) Johansson, Alex A SO 4) Kopacko, Christine M SO
2 NIAG-NI A 1:55.17 4
1) Bulmahn, Julia C JR 2) Crane, Erica SO
3) Parsons, Renee E JR 4) Kettrick, Aubrey JR
3 CLEV-LE B 1:58.51 2
1) Hestley, Gretchen V JR 2) Simard, Emily M JR
3) Morris, Hannah E SO 4) Splain, Emily J SR
4 CLEV-LE C x2:00.75
1) Grove, Rachel M FR 2) Pallija, Allison G JR
3) Splain, Megan C FR 4) Arzadon, Rachel A SR
5 NIAG-NI B 2:06.84
1) Metcalf, Katie E JR 2) Borowiak, Kara SO
3) Whynot, Sarah E SR 4) Pfohl, Kaley A SR
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 CLEV-LE A 1:38.28 11
1) Hill, Justin T JR 2) Grant, Nathan R FR
3) Lewis, Alex L SO 4) Ferro, Brian G SO
2 NIAG-NI A 1:38.82 4
1) Baxter, Shane FR 2) Resila, Nate SO
3) Sawma, Brian JR 4) Bothell, Corban FR
3 CLEV-LE B 1:40.00 2
1) Blankenship, Ryan SO 2) Kheirandish, Pedrom SO
3) Lombardozzi, Travis J SR 4) Cohara, Alex J JR
--- CLEV-LE C X1:54.07
1) Falgoust, Matthew T SO 2) Allen, Mason M SO
3) Bielak, Brad D JR 4) Pavlosky, Tony J JR
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Rossi, Ashley C SO CLEV-LE 11:06.88 9
2 Pallija, Amanda J SO CLEV-LE 11:18.10 4
3 Jajtner, Erin R FR CLEV-LE 11:29.31 3
4 Pfohl, Kaley A SR NIAG-NI 11:34.38 2
5 Marcin, Megan M JR NIAG-NI 12:13.73 1
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bothell, Corban FR NIAG-NI 10:00.63 9
2 Querciagrossa, Jon L FR CLEV-LE 10:03.13 4
3 Thoresen, Graham M JR CLEV-LE 10:19.62 3
4 Ritz, Pieter K SR CLEV-LE 10:41.75 2
5 Ash, Bradley FR NIAG-NI 11:03.37 1
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Olsson, Joanna G JR CLEV-LE 1:58.44 9
2 Kettrick, Aubrey JR NIAG-NI 2:00.42 4
3 Kolis, Nikki M SO CLEV-LE 2:02.57 3
4 Grove, Rachel M FR CLEV-LE 2:08.58 2
5 Parsons, Renee E JR NIAG-NI 2:10.62 1
6 Whynot, Sarah E SR NIAG-NI 2:15.42
 
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Kermack, Justin P SO CLEV-LE 1:39.01 9
2 Cohara, Alex J JR CLEV-LE 1:49.23 4
3 Dopuch, Michael S SO CLEV-LE 1:50.41 3
4 Ellis, Jason FR NIAG-NI 1:50.65 2
5 Small, Brady SO NIAG-NI 1:57.58 1
6 Ames, Andrew FR NIAG-NI 2:11.86
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Behn, Carys D SR CLEV-LE 24.68 9
2 Kopacko, Christine M SO CLEV-LE 25.45 4
3 Hestley, Gretchen V JR CLEV-LE 26.24 3
4 Kisloski, Emily SO NIAG-NI 26.26 2
5 O'Laughlin, Chelsea SO NIAG-NI 27.17 1
6 Snyder, Christina R SR NIAG-NI 29.79
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Hill, Justin T JR CLEV-LE 21.24 9
2 Lewis, Alex L SO CLEV-LE 21.79 4
3 Sawma, Brian JR NIAG-NI 23.29 3
4 McCrobie, Tyler FR NIAG-NI 23.31 2
5 Lombardozzi, Travis J SR CLEV-LE 23.45 1
6 Zehr, Nick B JR NIAG-NI 25.21
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Sommerville, Alice E JR CLEV-LE 2:11.02 9
2 Jackson, Lindsey JR NIAG-NI 2:17.24 4
3 Harrington, Ashley SO NIAG-NI 2:20.25 3
4 Tamas, Liz G FR CLEV-LE 2:22.34 2
5 Bender, Erin N FR CLEV-LE 2:23.87 1
6 Crane, Erica SO NIAG-NI 2:33.03
--- Splain, Megan C FR CLEV-LE X2:21.82
--- Pallija, Allison G JR CLEV-LE X2:24.92
--- Arzadon, Rachel A SR CLEV-LE X2:26.28
--- Simard, Emily M JR CLEV-LE X2:26.47
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Grant, Nathan R FR CLEV-LE 1:57.93 9
2 Baxter, Shane FR NIAG-NI 2:00.10 4
3 Siuda, Alex SO NIAG-NI 2:06.88 3
4 Falgoust, Matthew T SO CLEV-LE 2:08.83 2
5 Allen, Mason M SO CLEV-LE 2:09.41 1
6 Ash, Bradley FR NIAG-NI 2:20.62
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Cummings, Kacey A SR CLEV-LE 241.65 9
2 Jones, Ashley SR NIAG-NI 207.10 4
3 Sadler, Laura E SR NIAG-NI 167.85 3
4 Chandler, Kathleen SO CLEV-LE 164.93 2
5 Hughes, Emily SO NIAG-NI 155.55 1
 
Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Tyrrell, Sean FR CLEV-LE 213.68 9
2 DiMasso, Matt D SR CLEV-LE 212.85 4
3 Heimbrock, Cody SO NIAG-NI 202.35 3
4 Metzger, James SO CLEV-LE 152.40 2
5 Carrozzo, Matthew JR NIAG-NI 145.13 1
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Johansson, Alex A SO CLEV-LE 59.81 9
2 Jackson, Lindsey JR NIAG-NI 1:01.54 4
3 Parsons, Renee E JR NIAG-NI 1:04.99 3
4 Harrington, Ashley SO NIAG-NI 1:05.51 2
--- Morris, Hannah E SO CLEV-LE X1:04.64
--- Tamas, Liz G FR CLEV-LE X1:04.79
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bielak, Brad D JR CLEV-LE 54.08 9
2 Sawma, Brian JR NIAG-NI 55.33 4
3 Ash, Bradley FR NIAG-NI 56.61 3
--- Lombardozzi, Travis J SR CLEV-LE X54.13
--- Thoresen, Graham M JR CLEV-LE X57.72
--- Dopuch, Michael S SO CLEV-LE X58.04
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Behn, Carys D SR CLEV-LE 54.14 9
2 Kettrick, Aubrey JR NIAG-NI 54.71 4
3 O'Laughlin, Chelsea SO NIAG-NI 1:01.34 3
4 Snyder, Christina R SR NIAG-NI 1:05.34 2
--- Splain, Emily J SR CLEV-LE X58.03
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Lewis, Alex L SO CLEV-LE 49.24 9
2 McCrobie, Tyler FR NIAG-NI 51.17 4
3 Zehr, Nick B JR NIAG-NI 54.69 3
--- Querciagrossa, Jon L FR CLEV-LE X51.32
--- Falgoust, Matthew T SO CLEV-LE X51.48
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bulmahn, Julia C JR NIAG-NI 1:02.06 9
2 Kolis, Nikki M SO CLEV-LE 1:02.92 4
3 Metcalf, Katie E JR NIAG-NI 1:05.45 3
4 Bender, Erin N FR CLEV-LE 1:05.52 2
5 Rossi, Ashley C SO CLEV-LE 1:06.53 1
6 Borowiak, Kara SO NIAG-NI 1:09.56
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Baxter, Shane FR NIAG-NI 52.08 9
2 Kermack, Justin P SO CLEV-LE 54.67 4
3 Blankenship, Ryan SO CLEV-LE 55.56 3
4 Ferro, Brian G SO CLEV-LE 55.62 2
5 Ames, Andrew FR NIAG-NI 1:04.50 1
 
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Olsson, Joanna G JR CLEV-LE 5:17.80 9
2 Kisloski, Emily SO NIAG-NI 5:32.35 4
3 Pfohl, Kaley A SR NIAG-NI 5:43.86 3
4 Marcin, Megan M JR NIAG-NI 6:00.13 2
--- Pallija, Amanda J SO CLEV-LE X5:27.25
--- Jajtner, Erin R FR CLEV-LE X5:39.66
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Bothell, Corban FR NIAG-NI 4:53.76 9
2 Thompson, Berry J JR CLEV-LE 4:54.81 4
3 Cohara, Alex J JR CLEV-LE 4:56.51 3
4 Ellis, Jason FR NIAG-NI 5:09.00 2
5 Ritz, Pieter K SR CLEV-LE 5:16.15 1
--- Pavlosky, Tony J JR CLEV-LE X5:14.24
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Cummings, Kacey A SR CLEV-LE 262.45 9
2 Jones, Ashley SR NIAG-NI 198.30 4
3 Chandler, Kathleen SO CLEV-LE 183.60 3
4 Sadler, Laura E SR NIAG-NI 177.60 2
5 Hughes, Emily SO NIAG-NI 150.90 1
Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 DiMasso, Matt D SR CLEV-LE 262.12 9
2 Heimbrock, Cody SO NIAG-NI 226.50 4
3 Carrozzo, Matthew JR NIAG-NI 133.65 3
--- Tyrrell, Sean FR CLEV-LE X172.65
--- Metzger, James SO CLEV-LE X186.67
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Sommerville, Alice E JR CLEV-LE 1:06.61 9
2 Crane, Erica SO NIAG-NI 1:12.79 4
3 Jackson, Lindsey JR NIAG-NI 1:13.40 3
--- Pallija, Allison G JR CLEV-LE X1:10.72
--- Arzadon, Rachel A SR CLEV-LE X1:11.59
--- Simard, Emily M JR CLEV-LE X1:13.10
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Blankenship, Ryan SO CLEV-LE 1:02.65 9
2 Siuda, Alex SO NIAG-NI 1:04.89 4
3 Resila, Nate SO NIAG-NI 1:06.73 3
--- Kermack, Justin P SO CLEV-LE X1:03.23
--- Kheirandish, Pedrom SO CLEV-LE X1:04.72
--- Allen, Mason M SO CLEV-LE X1:06.25
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 CLEV-LE B 1:42.29 11
1) Johansson, Alex A SO 2) Kopacko, Christine M SO
3) Pallija, Amanda J SO 4) Grove, Rachel M FR
 
(Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
2 NIAG-NI A 1:45.92 4
1) Kisloski, Emily SO 2) Harrington, Ashley SO
3) Bulmahn, Julia C JR 4) O'Laughlin, Chelsea SO
3 NIAG-NI B 1:52.77 2
1) Marcin, Megan M JR 2) Metcalf, Katie E JR
3) Borowiak, Kara SO 4) Snyder, Christina R SR
--- CLEV-LE A X1:42.59
1) Olsson, Joanna G JR 2) Splain, Emily J SR
3) Hestley, Gretchen V JR 4) Tamas, Liz G FR
--- CLEV-LE C X1:49.98
1) Jajtner, Erin R FR 2) Bender, Erin N FR
3) Morris, Hannah E SO 4) Splain, Megan C FR
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 CLEV-LE A 1:27.58 11
1) Grant, Nathan R FR 2) Thompson, Berry J JR
3) Hill, Justin T JR 4) Ferro, Brian G SO
2 NIAG-NI A 1:32.98 4
1) Ellis, Jason FR 2) Small, Brady SO
3) Siuda, Alex SO 4) McCrobie, Tyler FR
3 NIAG-NI B 1:43.90 2
1) Zehr, Nick B JR 2) Ames, Andrew FR
3) Carrozzo, Matthew JR 4) Heimbrock, Cody SO
--- CLEV-LE B X1:32.12
1) Querciagrossa, Jon L FR 2) Falgoust, Matthew T SO
3) Dopuch, Michael S SO 4) Bielak, Brad D JR
--- CLEV-LE C X1:37.78
1) Pavlosky, Tony J JR 2) Thoresen, Graham M JR
3) Ritz, Pieter K SR 4) Kheirandish, Pedrom SO
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Cleveland State University 148
2. Niagara University 89
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
 
1. Cleveland State University 143
2. Niagara University 88