Recap

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/29/2011 07:50 PM
                    CSU v JCU v Canisius v NDC - 11/29/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kacey A         SR Cleveland State-LE              276.65  
  2 DiMasso, Alex M           SO Cleveland State-LE              204.80  
  3 Gigliotti, Alexa P        JR Canisius-NI                     190.50  
  4 Epstein, Taylor E         FR Canisius-NI                     190.35  
  5 Benman, Amina M           SR Canisius-NI                     183.05  
  6 Victor, Liz               SR Cleveland State-LE              156.85  
  7 Ketterer, Danielle M      FR JCU-LE                          153.40  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Josh            SR Cleveland State-LE              296.90  
  2 Quarantillo, Eddie M      FR Canisius-NI                     250.30  
  3 DiMasso, Matt D           SR Cleveland State-LE              237.65  
  4 Pason, Alex J             JR Canisius-NI                     208.30  
  5 Pulling, Justin T         JR NDC-LE                          208.15  
  6 Kowalski, Joel J          SO Canisius-NI                     196.45  
  7 Tyrrell, Sean             FR Cleveland State-LE              191.60  
  8 Metzger, James            SO Cleveland State-LE             x171.45  
  9 Kowalski, Jake J          SO Canisius-NI                    x165.15  
 10 Vaughn, Charles           SO JCU-LE                          116.40  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kacey A         SR Cleveland State-LE              284.50  
  2 Victor, Liz               SR Cleveland State-LE              223.45  
  3 DiMasso, Alex M           SO Cleveland State-LE              213.80  
  4 Benman, Amina M           SR Canisius-NI                     191.10  
  5 Epstein, Taylor E         FR Canisius-NI                     186.60  
  6 Gigliotti, Alexa P        JR Canisius-NI                     160.45  
  7 Ketterer, Danielle M      FR JCU-LE                          138.05  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Josh            SR Cleveland State-LE              342.88  
  2 DiMasso, Matt D           SR Cleveland State-LE              270.10  
  3 Quarantillo, Eddie M      FR Canisius-NI                     237.15  
  4 Pulling, Justin T         JR NDC-LE                          221.10  
  5 Kowalski, Joel J          SO Canisius-NI                     206.30  
  6 Pason, Alex J             JR Canisius-NI                     190.35  
  7 Tyrrell, Sean             FR Cleveland State-LE              185.90  
  8 Metzger, James            SO Cleveland State-LE             x174.60  
  9 Kowalski, Jake J          SO Canisius-NI                    x168.85  
 10 Vaughn, Charles           SO JCU-LE                          137.30  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:41.77        2011 Cleveland State                            
                         Johansson, Sommerville, Behn, Hestley             
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          1:50.85  
     1) Bender, Erin N FR               2) Pallija, Allison G JR          
     3) Johansson, Alex A SO            4) Sommerville, Alice E JR        
       30.26    31.93    25.15    23.51                                    
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                          1:54.84  
     1) Hestley, Gretchen V JR          2) Simard, Emily M JR             
     3) Morris, Hannah E SO             4) Puls, Jamie L JR               
       29.92    32.33    27.70    24.89                                    
  3 Canisius College-NI  'A'                                    1:55.52  
     1) DeMarco, Maggie B SO            2) Sullivan, Megan E FR           
     3) Powalski, Kara E SR             4) Graber, Kelli M SO             
       29.46    33.18    28.19    24.69                                    
  4 John Carroll University-LE  'A'                             1:57.44  
     1) Adams, Julia I JR               2) Knezevich, Sara P SO           
     3) Libertin, Rachael P SO          4) Watson, Tori L FR              
       29.12    34.36    28.43    25.53                                    
  5 Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                                  1:58.58  
     1) Reichman, Sarah E SO            2) McNeil, Rachel A FR            
     3) Law, Chelsea E SO               4) Hartings, Emma B FR            
       29.25    41.72    21.99    25.62                                    
  6 Canisius College-NI  'B'                                    1:58.77  
     1) Nungesser, Sara J FR            2) Noll, Kelly E SO               
     3) Tozser, Erika FR                4) Strychalski, Julie A SO        
       30.64    33.17    28.59    26.37                                    
  7 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                         x1:59.70  
     1) Grove, Rachel M FR              2) Splain, Megan C FR             
     3) Tamas, Liz G FR                 4) Jajtner, Erin R FR             
       30.56    33.13    31.70    24.31                                    
  8 John Carroll University-LE  'B'                             2:02.94  
     1) Mossman, Sam H SR               2) Fillmore, Melissa N SR         
     3) Wilczewski, Katherine J FR      4) Mizner, Rachel JR              
       32.12    34.33    30.39    26.10                                    
  9 Notre Dame College-LE  'B'                                  2:11.83  
     1) Moore, Heather N SO             2) Belback, Angela E SO           
     3) George, Kelsey R JR             4) Darvell, Lucinda M SO          
       31.84    35.32    33.11    31.56                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:28.90        2011 UIC                                        
                         Yemm, Dunn, Schmitt, Anderson                     
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          1:35.79  
     1) Hanner, Colin J SR              2) Ferro, Brian G SO              
     3) Kermack, Justin P SO            4) Hill, Justin T JR              
       25.46    27.47    22.70    20.16                                    
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                          1:36.66  
     1) Querciagrossa, Jon L FR         2) Grant, Nathan R FR             
     3) Lewis, Alex L SO                4) Lombardozzi, Travis J SR       
       25.46    26.59    22.65    21.96                                    
  3 Canisius College-NI  'A'                                    1:37.94  
     1) Pochatko, Steve J SR            2) Carver, Tyler J JR             
     3) Moessinger, Matt H JR           4) Disco, Mike K JR               
       24.76    27.20    23.52    22.46                                    
  4 Canisius College-NI  'B'                                    1:41.31  
     1) Evans, Tyler R SO               2) Edbauer, Andrew A SO           
     3) Stegemoller, Sean C FR          4) Calandra, Adam T SR            
       27.06    28.05    24.25    21.95                                    
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                         x1:42.01  
     1) Falgoust, Matthew T SO          2) Kheirandish, Pedrom SO         
     3) Bielak, Brad D JR               4) Pavlosky, Tony J JR            
       25.83    28.33    24.18    23.67                                    
  6 John Carroll University-LE  'A'                             1:45.49  
     1) Bockanic, Nick N FR             2) Tomsick, Zach P SO             
     3) Holvey, Nick N SO               4) Augustyniak, Xavier G FR       
       28.46    29.83    24.25    22.95                                    
  7 Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                                  1:46.55  
     1) Lutz, Jake A SR                 2) Yaya, Ata SO                   
     3) Borja, Jaryd B FR               4) Arbulu, Tre K SO               
       27.05    28.02    26.80    24.68                                    
  8 John Carroll University-LE  'B'                             1:52.56  
     1) Morris, Zach J SO               2) Carey, Brendan C SR            
     3) Coury, Evan T SO                4) Loya, Matt G SR                
       30.26    32.95    25.87    23.48                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   9:45.48        2002 Alyssa Kiel, LESD                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schena, Anna M            SO Canisius-NI                   10:48.39  
      29.10   31.77   32.26   32.48   32.44   32.71   32.86   32.60
      32.50   32.72   32.52   32.62   32.77   32.93   32.82   32.94
      33.03   32.81   32.67   31.84                                
  2 Kolis, Nikki M            SO Cleveland State-LE            11:01.18  
      29.18   31.75   32.31   32.63   32.15   32.84   32.72   33.36
      33.10   33.26   33.44   34.12   34.29   33.95   33.48   33.80
      33.48   34.18   33.69   33.45                                
  3 Rossi, Ashley C           SO Cleveland State-LE            11:07.11  
      29.42   32.32   33.08   33.52   33.25   33.53   33.57   33.44
      33.61   33.65   34.17   34.02   33.75   33.70   33.63   33.60
      33.86   33.81   33.93   33.25                                
  4 Villari, Leah M           SO Canisius-NI                   11:08.31  
      29.94   32.42   33.35   33.48   33.88   33.57   33.75   33.83
      33.75   33.94   33.84   33.80   33.75   33.82   34.07   33.98
      33.88   33.79   33.35   32.12                                
  5 Eddingfield, Lindsay      SO JCU-LE                        11:39.77  
      32.11   34.98   34.84   35.45   35.20   35.33   35.67   35.25
      35.53   35.06   35.11   35.44   35.40   35.34   35.14   35.36
      34.98   35.01   34.87   33.70                                
  6 Drogemuller, Jessie R     FR NDC-LE                        11:47.81  
      32.44   35.33   35.51   35.97   36.00   36.08   35.54   36.24
      35.61   36.03   35.86   35.40   35.30   35.74   35.69   34.89
      35.64   35.56   35.04   33.94                                
  7 Lopez, Arielle S          SR NDC-LE                        12:18.09  
      33.47   37.01   37.43   37.40   37.06   37.04   37.02   37.23
      37.07   37.08   37.12   37.40   37.47   37.19   37.33   37.16
      37.59   37.15   36.93   34.94                                
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   8:54.53        1984 George DiCarlo, Arizona                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thoresen, Graham M        JR Cleveland State-LE            10:00.83  
      26.26   29.10   29.75   30.09   30.13   30.24   30.43   30.04
      30.12   30.46   30.41   30.76   30.42   30.82   30.85   30.36
      29.74   30.22   30.32   30.31                                
  2 Ritz, Pieter K            SR Cleveland State-LE            10:03.17  
      27.22   29.92   30.17   30.33   30.11   30.17   30.07   30.51
      30.79   30.93   30.63   31.25   30.93   30.55   30.77   30.65
      30.73   30.16   29.85   27.43                                
  3 Wurster, Sean D           FR Canisius-NI                   10:03.23  
      26.52   29.12   29.86   30.66   30.73   30.53   30.54   30.76
      30.92   30.78   30.53   30.82   30.64   31.05   30.41   30.27
      30.33   30.52   30.04   28.20                                
  4 Novak, Robby E            JR Canisius-NI                   10:24.45  
      27.11   30.70   31.28   31.19   31.28   31.46   31.49   31.30
      31.47   31.87   31.39   31.68   31.80   31.54   31.42   31.88
      31.83   31.69   31.19   30.88                                
  5 Borja, Jaryd B            FR NDC-LE                        10:37.01  
      27.01   29.65   31.60   31.54   31.62   32.22   31.89   32.06
      32.01   32.52   32.17   32.45   32.49   32.95   33.49   33.33
      32.40   31.62   32.22   31.77                                
  6 Calcaterra, David A       SO JCU-LE                        11:36.82  
      29.29   32.07   33.62   34.11   34.33   34.84   34.83   35.00
      35.21   35.40   35.59   35.61   35.71   36.03   36.42   36.29
      36.38   36.55   35.94   33.60                                
  7 Olson, Anton P            FR JCU-LE                        11:44.63  
      29.19   32.31   33.51   34.85   34.95   34.99   35.30   35.48
      35.54   35.52   35.07   37.42   37.62   37.04   36.50   36.97
      36.57   35.70   35.34   34.76                                
 -- Pavlosky, Tony J          JR Cleveland State-LE           X10:49.75  
      27.56   30.82   32.44   32.60   32.76   32.74   33.33   32.91
      32.56   32.85   33.35   33.29   33.53   33.14   33.03   32.76
      33.23   32.69   32.48   31.68                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:48.05        2011 Carys Behn, Cleveland State                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puls, Jamie L             JR Cleveland State-LE             1:57.88  
      26.78   29.42   30.84   30.84                                
  2 Pallija, Amanda J         SO Cleveland State-LE             1:57.94  
      27.17   29.35   30.42   31.00                                
  3 Splain, Emily J           SR Cleveland State-LE             2:01.33  
      27.93   30.70   31.09   31.61                                
  4 Powalski, Kara E          SR Canisius-NI                    2:02.90  
      28.27   31.23   31.54   31.86                                
  5 Mizner, Rachel            JR JCU-LE                         2:04.71  
      28.61   31.12   32.11   32.87                                
  6 Libertin, Rachael P       SO JCU-LE                         2:04.87  
      28.97   31.62   32.33   31.95                                
  7 Strychalski, Julie A      SO Canisius-NI                    2:05.76  
      29.39   31.97   32.89   31.51                                
  8 Reichman, Sarah E         SO NDC-LE                         2:07.29  
      28.83   31.83   33.65   32.98                                
  9 Watson, Tori L            FR JCU-LE                         2:07.62  
      29.32   32.63   33.16   32.51                                
 10 Jajtner, Erin R           FR Cleveland State-LE            x2:08.32  
      30.29   32.55   33.29   32.19                                
 11 Mulhisen, Rachael C       FR Canisius-NI                    2:08.47  
      28.30   32.50   34.09   33.58                                
 12 Harris, Jen R             SO NDC-LE                         2:12.23  
      30.30   33.33   34.84   33.76                                
 13 Chadowski, Megan G        JR NDC-LE                         2:14.00  
      30.05   32.96   35.21   35.78                                
 14 Bochnak, Cassie L         SO NDC-LE                        x2:15.95  
      32.67   35.76   35.00   32.52                                
 15 Toellner, Kristin M       SR Canisius-NI                   x2:16.11  
      31.25   34.35   35.70   34.81                                
 16 Munday, India R           FR JCU-LE                        x2:21.82  
      32.26   35.68   36.72   37.16                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:34.94        1984 Mike Heath, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Nathan R           FR Cleveland State-LE             1:43.10  
      24.21   27.14   26.17   25.58                                
  2 Parkhurst, Shawn S        JR Canisius-NI                    1:44.28  
      24.10   26.18   26.92   27.08                                
  3 Falgoust, Matthew T       SO Cleveland State-LE             1:46.48  
      25.59   27.31   26.89   26.69                                
  4 Pristov, Greg A           JR NDC-LE                         1:47.44  
      24.46   26.99   27.72   28.27                                
  5 Dopuch, Michael S         SO Cleveland State-LE             1:48.76  
      25.79   27.35   27.81   27.81                                
  6 Swift, Adam B             SO Canisius-NI                    1:50.05  
      25.39   28.16   28.37   28.13                                
  7 Holvey, Nick N            SO JCU-LE                         1:50.09  
      24.65   27.11   28.74   29.59                                
  8 Petrie, Corey B           SO Canisius-NI                    1:51.18  
      25.36   28.54   29.55   27.73                                
  9 Sved, David               SO JCU-LE                         1:51.20  
      25.66   28.23   28.63   28.68                                
 10 Haney, Zack A             FR Canisius-NI                   x1:51.69  
      25.41   28.02   29.28   28.98                                
 11 Hanner, Colin J           SR Cleveland State-LE            x1:53.60  
      25.92   28.52   29.63   29.53                                
 12 Arbulu, Tre K             SO NDC-LE                         1:54.52  
      27.10   29.20   29.64   28.58                                
 13 McLaughlin, Pat           SO JCU-LE                         2:03.96  
      27.52   30.61   32.44   33.39                                
 14 Libertin, Chris M         FR JCU-LE                        x2:10.26  
      28.18   31.57   34.78   35.73                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   22.90        2011 Alyssa Danielson, UW-Green Bay               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopacko, Christine M      SO Cleveland State-LE               24.69  
  2 Hestley, Gretchen V       JR Cleveland State-LE               25.37  
  3 Graber, Kelli M           SO Canisius-NI                      25.42  
  4 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M   JR Canisius-NI                      25.69  
  5 Reichman, Jenna E         SO NDC-LE                           25.88  
  6 Hartings, Emma B          FR NDC-LE                           26.18  
  7 Tamas, Liz G              FR Cleveland State-LE               26.32  
  8 DeMarco, Maggie B         SO Canisius-NI                      26.33  
  9 Donoghue, Maggie N        JR JCU-LE                           26.65  
 10 Stevenson, Alyse N        FR Canisius-NI                     x28.30  
 11 Belback, Angela E         SO NDC-LE                           30.50  
 12 Needham, Sara E           SO JCU-LE                           31.23  
 13 Darvell, Lucinda M        SO NDC-LE                          x32.93  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   19.43        1984 Tom Jager, UCLA                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Justin T            JR Cleveland State-LE               20.57  
  2 Lewis, Alex L             SO Cleveland State-LE               21.34  
  3 Pochatko, Steve J         SR Canisius-NI                      21.62  
  4 Bielak, Brad D            JR Cleveland State-LE               22.41  
  5 Davis, Eric W             SR JCU-LE                           22.44  
  5 Kheirandish, Pedrom       SO Cleveland State-LE              x22.44  
  7 Thomas, Matthew A         FR NDC-LE                           22.55  
  8 Calandra, Adam T          SR Canisius-NI                      22.60  
  9 Carver, Tyler J           JR Canisius-NI                      22.78  
 10 Stegemoller, Sean C       FR Canisius-NI                     x22.79  
 11 Augustyniak, Xavier G     FR JCU-LE                           23.63  
 12 Rudmann, John C           SO NDC-LE                           23.78  
 13 Cassidy, Kyle A           FR JCU-LE                           23.94  
 14 Bockanic, Nick N          FR JCU-LE                          x26.04  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        POOL:   4:16.72        2003 Alyssa Kiel, LESD                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Joanna G          JR Cleveland State-LE             4:32.82  
      28.31   31.19   35.84   33.87   39.70   39.38   34.41   30.12
  2 Oakey, Marissa A          FR Canisius-NI                    4:37.78  
      29.55   33.67   35.15   34.58   40.44   41.68   31.55   31.16
  3 Splain, Megan C           FR Cleveland State-LE             4:50.20  
      30.31   36.15   34.98   36.18   42.53   42.31   34.45   33.29
  4 Morris, Hannah E          SO Cleveland State-LE             4:53.14  
      31.47   35.63   38.52   37.51   41.13   41.34   34.17   33.37
  5 Law, Chelsea E            SO NDC-LE                         4:56.24  
      32.01   35.26   38.12   37.04   42.32   42.61   35.07   33.81
  5 Bender, Erin N            FR Cleveland State-LE            x4:56.24  
      31.29   37.16   36.64   36.61   43.40   43.19   34.23   33.72
  7 Sullivan, Megan E         FR Canisius-NI                    5:01.25  
      31.28   35.86   39.89   38.57   42.53   42.83   35.76   34.53
  8 Whittington, Emily R      SR NDC-LE                         5:02.49  
      31.66   36.57   38.43   37.85   43.06   44.68   36.05   34.19
  9 Adams, Julia I            JR JCU-LE                         5:03.49  
      31.24   36.65   36.36   37.85   45.08   45.54   36.05   34.72
 10 Lewis, Caroline A         SO Canisius-NI                    5:18.96  
      33.79   40.56   40.89   41.26   43.64   44.77   37.48   36.57
 11 McNeil, Rachel A          FR NDC-LE                         5:38.13  
      37.09   44.17   44.56   44.43   44.88   44.95   39.90   38.15
 12 Rouse, Kyra H             FR JCU-LE                         5:53.15  
      36.64   46.63   45.05   44.60   50.09   50.49   41.27   38.38
 -- Simard, Emily M           JR Cleveland State-LE            X5:01.82  
      31.91   37.49   40.02   38.70   40.02   41.30   36.51   35.87
 -- Pallija, Allison G        JR Cleveland State-LE            X5:08.42  
      32.31   37.72   42.73   40.84   40.10   40.14   38.02   36.56
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        POOL:   3:46.86        1984 Ricardo Prado, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moessinger, Matt H        JR Canisius-NI                    4:12.66  
      24.90   29.49   32.96   31.98   36.98   36.84   30.89   28.62
  2 Cohara, Alex J            JR Cleveland State-LE             4:13.01  
      25.58   29.64   32.86   32.89   37.20   36.73   29.92   28.19
  3 Querciagrossa, Jon L      FR Cleveland State-LE             4:16.43  
      26.24   30.20   32.37   31.31   38.58   38.06   30.24   29.43
  4 Allen, Mason M            SO Cleveland State-LE             4:22.18  
      26.44   30.30   34.69   34.17   37.90   37.78   30.40   30.50
  5 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland State-LE            x4:27.66  
      27.32   33.28   34.08   33.70   37.08   37.56   32.86   31.78
  6 Donovan, Shane B          FR Canisius-NI                    4:37.66  
      28.96   34.95   35.69   35.58   38.76   39.37   32.60   31.75
  7 Goggins, Michael I        FR JCU-LE                         4:38.66  
      28.89   33.89   37.68   36.28   39.94   39.18   32.21   30.59
  8 Lutz, Jake A              SR NDC-LE                         4:43.73  
      29.11   35.16   36.76   36.49   39.87   40.67   33.19   32.48
  9 Carey, Brendan C          SR JCU-LE                         4:52.47  
      29.38   35.15   38.87   38.39   41.51   42.06   33.99   33.12
 10 Loya, Matt G              SR JCU-LE                         4:55.48  
      29.62   35.63   39.21   37.90   40.83   42.18   35.87   34.24
 11 Morris, Zach J            SO JCU-LE                        x5:10.82  
      29.59   36.17   39.07   38.68   46.00   46.52   37.29   37.50
 -- Hansen, Sam K             FR Canisius-NI                         DQ  
      28.56   31.82   33.71   32.41   34.71   35.06   29.23   27.85
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        POOL:   2:01.29        1990 Jacque Wisnauskas, UMBC                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behn, Carys D             SR Cleveland State-LE             2:07.93  
      28.16   32.13   32.86   34.78                                
  2 Schena, Anna M            SO Canisius-NI                    2:12.38  
      29.93   33.30   34.59   34.56                                
  3 Libertin, Rachael P       SO JCU-LE                         2:23.96  
      31.58   36.17   37.74   38.47                                
  4 Law, Chelsea E            SO NDC-LE                         2:26.87  
      33.10   38.26   38.02   37.49                                
  5 Toellner, Kristin M       SR Canisius-NI                    2:33.39  
      34.99   38.82   38.93   40.65                                
  6 Wilczewski, Katherine J   FR JCU-LE                         2:40.60  
      34.19   39.92   42.37   44.12                                
  7 George, Kelsey R          JR NDC-LE                         2:53.35  
      36.94   44.97   46.10   45.34                                
 -- Hestley, Gretchen V       JR Cleveland State-LE            X2:15.61  
      30.48   34.43   35.01   35.69                                
 -- Jajtner, Erin R           FR Cleveland State-LE            X2:27.57  
      33.53   37.62   38.66   37.76                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:44.83        1984 Pablo Morales, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kermack, Justin P         SO Cleveland State-LE             1:48.37  
      24.06   26.88   28.65   28.78                                
  2 Parkhurst, Shawn S        JR Canisius-NI                    1:57.46  
      25.93   30.19   30.06   31.28                                
  3 Moessinger, Matt H        JR Canisius-NI                    2:00.31  
      25.54   30.47   32.88   31.42                                
  4 Pristov, Greg A           JR NDC-LE                         2:00.43  
      26.77   30.25   31.34   32.07                                
  5 Davis, Eric W             SR JCU-LE                         2:06.40  
      27.72   32.04   32.71   33.93                                
  6 Coury, Evan T             SO JCU-LE                         2:20.73  
      29.31   34.47   37.97   38.98                                
  7 Loya, Matt G              SR JCU-LE                         2:34.33  
      30.71   35.46   41.62   46.54                                
 -- Bielak, Brad D            JR Cleveland State-LE            X1:56.12  
      26.31   29.87   29.77   30.17                                
 -- Allen, Mason M            SO Cleveland State-LE            X2:03.51  
      27.67   31.90   31.78   32.16                                
 -- Lombardozzi, Travis J     SR Cleveland State-LE            X2:06.44  
      27.89   32.41   32.10   34.04                                
 -- Ritz, Pieter K            SR Cleveland State-LE            X2:11.32  
      28.45   33.38   35.16   34.33                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   50.23        2011 Carys Behn, Cleveland State                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopacko, Christine M      SO Cleveland State-LE               53.74  
      26.18   27.56                                                
  2 Powalski, Kara E          SR Canisius-NI                      55.43  
      26.86   28.57                                                
  3 Graber, Kelli M           SO Canisius-NI                      56.56  
      27.44   29.12                                                
  4 Watson, Tori L            FR JCU-LE                           56.76  
      27.16   29.60                                                
  5 Tozser, Erika             FR Canisius-NI                      57.14  
      27.44   29.70                                                
  6 Reichman, Jenna E         SO NDC-LE                           57.37  
      27.50   29.87                                                
  7 Strychalski, Julie A      SO Canisius-NI                     x57.47  
      27.47   30.00                                                
  8 Hartings, Emma B          FR NDC-LE                           57.64  
      27.50   30.14                                                
  9 Donoghue, Maggie N        JR JCU-LE                           57.65  
      27.58   30.07                                                
 10 Chadowski, Megan G        JR NDC-LE                         1:01.20  
      29.35   31.85                                                
 11 Needham, Sara E           SO JCU-LE                         1:06.98  
      32.63   34.35                                                
 12 Darvell, Lucinda M        SO NDC-LE                        x1:11.52  
      34.83   36.69                                                
 -- Puls, Jamie L             JR Cleveland State-LE              X54.06  
      26.05   28.01                                                
 -- Pallija, Amanda J         SO Cleveland State-LE              X55.82  
      27.04   28.78                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   42.85        1984 Tom Jager, UCLA                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Berry J         JR Cleveland State-LE               45.21  
      21.18   24.03                                                
  2 Holvey, Nick N            SO JCU-LE                           48.73  
      23.48   25.25                                                
  3 Sved, David               SO JCU-LE                           49.75  
      23.97   25.78                                                
  4 Calandra, Adam T          SR Canisius-NI                      50.04  
      24.06   25.98                                                
  5 Swift, Adam B             SO Canisius-NI                      50.28  
      23.91   26.37                                                
  6 Haney, Zack A             FR Canisius-NI                      50.71  
      24.27   26.44                                                
  7 Thomas, Matthew A         FR NDC-LE                           51.25  
      23.85   27.40                                                
  8 Augustyniak, Xavier G     FR JCU-LE                           51.29  
      24.65   26.64                                                
  9 Rudmann, John C           SO NDC-LE                           51.39  
      24.72   26.67                                                
 10 Cassidy, Kyle A           FR JCU-LE                          x53.31  
      24.97   28.34                                                
 -- Cohara, Alex J            JR Cleveland State-LE              X48.31  
      23.29   25.02                                                
 -- Falgoust, Matthew T       SO Cleveland State-LE              X49.37  
      24.03   25.34                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   2:00.11        2011 Krystyna Weiczerak, Wright State           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johansson, Alex A         SO Cleveland State-LE             2:10.44  
      29.73   33.14   33.92   33.65                                
  2 Reichman, Sarah E         SO NDC-LE                         2:15.64  
      31.75   34.30   35.27   34.32                                
  3 Villari, Leah M           SO Canisius-NI                    2:17.59  
      32.19   34.85   35.58   34.97                                
  4 Adams, Julia I            JR JCU-LE                         2:18.47  
      32.22   35.10   35.42   35.73                                
  5 Whittington, Emily R      SR NDC-LE                         2:20.96  
      33.05   35.81   36.37   35.73                                
  6 DeMarco, Maggie B         SO Canisius-NI                    2:21.06  
      33.38   35.82   36.09   35.77                                
  7 Nungesser, Sara J         FR Canisius-NI                    2:21.93  
      33.27   35.67   36.96   36.03                                
  8 Mossman, Sam H            SR JCU-LE                         2:25.05  
      33.19   35.88   37.35   38.63                                
  9 Moore, Heather N          SO NDC-LE                         2:25.88  
      34.06   36.92   37.76   37.14                                
 10 Bochnak, Cassie L         SO NDC-LE                        x2:32.44  
      36.73   38.99   38.87   37.85                                
 11 Munday, India R           FR JCU-LE                         2:36.16  
      37.00   38.77   39.61   40.78                                
 -- Splain, Megan C           FR Cleveland State-LE            X2:15.94  
      32.24   33.98   34.87   34.85                                
 -- Bender, Erin N            FR Cleveland State-LE            X2:18.78  
      31.99   35.26   35.68   35.85                                
 -- Morris, Hannah E          SO Cleveland State-LE            X2:20.75  
      33.83   35.61   35.92   35.39                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:44.82        1984 Rick Carey, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pochatko, Steve J         SR Canisius-NI                    1:54.99  
      27.47   28.85   29.32   29.35                                
  2 Hanner, Colin J           SR Cleveland State-LE             1:59.93  
      27.41   30.46   31.21   30.85                                
  3 Dopuch, Michael S         SO Cleveland State-LE             2:03.98  
      28.67   31.14   32.20   31.97                                
  4 Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland State-LE             2:05.26  
      28.89   31.61   32.39   32.37                                
  5 Hansen, Sam K             FR Canisius-NI                    2:05.85  
      29.58   32.51   32.28   31.48                                
  6 Evans, Tyler R            SO Canisius-NI                    2:07.70  
      29.77   32.22   32.60   33.11                                
  7 Lutz, Jake A              SR NDC-LE                         2:13.08  
      29.95   34.07   34.78   34.28                                
  8 Bockanic, Nick N          FR JCU-LE                         2:17.70  
      31.32   34.85   36.33   35.20                                
  9 Morris, Zach J            SO JCU-LE                         2:19.11  
      32.64   34.28   36.40   35.79                                
 10 Johnson, Ian N            SR Canisius-NI                   x2:20.90  
      31.94   35.43   36.76   36.77                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   4:41.41        2004 Kate Ziegler, FISH                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakey, Marissa A          FR Canisius-NI                    5:06.51  
      27.94   30.12   30.75   31.22   31.30   31.38   31.42   31.40
      30.81   30.17                                                
  2 Kolis, Nikki M            SO Cleveland State-LE             5:24.30  
      28.78   30.89   32.21   33.01   33.36   33.19   33.12   33.59
      33.53   32.62                                                
  3 Grove, Rachel M           FR Cleveland State-LE             5:28.54  
      28.72   32.15   32.67   33.57   33.04   33.56   33.76   34.21
      34.01   32.85                                                
  4 Splain, Emily J           SR Cleveland State-LE             5:35.00  
      28.70   32.13   33.64   34.13   34.05   34.25   34.88   35.39
      34.22   33.61                                                
  5 Sheffield, Katie M        FR JCU-LE                         5:35.33  
      29.86   32.43   33.75   34.17   34.60   34.55   34.16   34.53
      34.12   33.16                                                
  6 Rossi, Ashley C           SO Cleveland State-LE            x5:36.67  
      29.11   33.32   34.13   34.36   34.21   34.71   34.01   34.41
      34.52   33.89                                                
  7 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M   JR Canisius-NI                    5:43.77  
      29.38   32.75   33.53   33.86   34.21   34.74   35.13   36.28
      36.77   37.12                                                
  8 Fillmore, Melissa N       SR JCU-LE                         5:44.60  
      32.17   34.68   35.69   35.65   35.07   34.60   34.30   34.15
      34.44   33.85                                                
  9 Eddingfield, Lindsay      SO JCU-LE                         5:45.62  
      30.25   33.73   34.56   35.21   35.55   35.41   35.47   35.39
      35.45   34.60                                                
 10 Harris, Jen R             SO NDC-LE                         5:46.63  
      32.04   35.42   35.46   35.01   35.22   34.92   34.86   34.81
      34.71   34.18                                                
 11 Drogemuller, Jessie R     FR NDC-LE                         5:53.73  
      31.79   34.90   35.83   36.15   36.26   36.06   35.83   36.40
      35.90   34.61                                                
 12 Mulhisen, Rachael C       FR Canisius-NI                    5:54.93  
      29.78   33.87   35.54   35.64   35.95   36.23   36.33   37.27
      36.55   37.77                                                
 13 Lopez, Arielle S          SR NDC-LE                         6:03.20  
      32.93   36.08   37.24   36.78   37.12   37.11   36.98   36.96
      36.74   35.26                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   4:15.36        1984 George DiCarlo, Arizona                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thoresen, Graham M        JR Cleveland State-LE             4:51.64  
      26.23   28.44   28.73   29.23   29.20   29.78   29.77   29.82
      30.48   29.96                                                
  2 Wurster, Sean D           FR Canisius-NI                    4:54.25  
      25.63   28.39   29.20   29.66   29.97   30.66   30.78   30.82
      29.90   29.24                                                
  3 Petrie, Corey B           SO Canisius-NI                    5:01.19  
      26.88   29.87   31.00   31.54   30.58   31.87   31.16   30.93
      29.67   27.69                                                
  4 Novak, Robby E            JR Canisius-NI                    5:02.04  
      26.40   29.61   30.91   31.29   31.08   30.99   30.72   30.69
      30.77   29.58                                                
  5 Borja, Jaryd B            FR NDC-LE                         5:02.73  
      26.19   29.39   29.83   30.93   31.57   31.31   31.54   31.20
      30.97   29.80                                                
  6 Donovan, Shane B          FR Canisius-NI                   x5:19.60  
      28.26   30.85   31.15   31.72   31.97   32.49   33.26   33.97
      33.54   32.39                                                
  7 Calcaterra, David A       SO JCU-LE                         5:40.25  
      28.80   31.75   33.80   34.29   34.62   34.95   35.09   35.64
      35.90   35.41                                                
  8 Olson, Anton P            FR JCU-LE                         5:45.74  
      28.51   32.55   34.97   35.19   35.38   36.50   35.83   35.10
      36.74   34.97                                                
 -- Ritz, Pieter K            SR Cleveland State-LE            X5:02.84  
      27.47   30.97   30.84   31.40   31.25   30.54   30.52   30.74
      30.06   29.05                                                
 -- Arbulu, Tre K             SO NDC-LE                        X5:15.42  
      27.93   30.89   31.86   32.71   32.70   31.94   32.66   32.29
      31.68   30.76                                                
 -- Pavlosky, Tony J          JR Cleveland State-LE            X5:16.12  
      27.11   30.61   31.55   32.14   32.18   32.38   32.78   32.54
      33.02   31.81                                                
 -- Querciagrossa, Jon L      FR Cleveland State-LE                  DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   2:12.06        2011 Emily McClellan, UW-Milwaukee              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Alice E      JR Cleveland State-LE             2:22.94  
      31.43   36.87   37.20   37.44                                
  2 Pallija, Allison G        JR Cleveland State-LE             2:34.69  
      34.43   38.95   39.89   41.42                                
  3 Sullivan, Megan E         FR Canisius-NI                    2:36.72  
      35.19   39.81   41.02   40.70                                
  4 Fillmore, Melissa N       SR JCU-LE                         2:41.28  
      36.59   41.39   41.80   41.50                                
  5 Noll, Kelly E             SO Canisius-NI                    2:41.57  
      36.68   41.61   42.33   40.95                                
  6 Knezevich, Sara P         SO JCU-LE                         2:42.35  
      36.92   41.11   41.94   42.38                                
  7 Lewis, Caroline A         SO Canisius-NI                    2:46.41  
      37.22   41.51   43.50   44.18                                
  8 McNeil, Rachel A          FR NDC-LE                         2:49.94  
      38.03   42.90   44.27   44.74                                
  9 Needham, Sara E           SO JCU-LE                         2:50.33  
      39.12   43.72   43.99   43.50                                
 10 Belback, Angela E         SO NDC-LE                         2:52.48  
      38.30   43.27   45.59   45.32                                
 11 Rouse, Kyra H             FR JCU-LE                        x3:01.24  
      40.23   46.22   47.52   47.27                                
 -- Simard, Emily M           JR Cleveland State-LE            X2:33.53  
      34.23   38.86   40.35   40.09                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:57.99        1984 John Moffet, Stanford                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Nathan R           FR Cleveland State-LE             2:08.31  
      28.88   32.66   33.18   33.59                                
  2 Hansen, Sam K             FR Canisius-NI                    2:12.48  
      29.75   34.17   34.39   34.17                                
  3 Carver, Tyler J           JR Canisius-NI                    2:13.19  
      29.58   34.11   34.90   34.60                                
  4 Disco, Mike K             JR Canisius-NI                    2:16.38  
      29.88   34.36   35.57   36.57                                
  5 Edbauer, Andrew A         SO Canisius-NI                   x2:18.07  
      30.50   35.02   35.93   36.62                                
  6 Yaya, Ata                 SO NDC-LE                         2:21.96  
      30.29   36.24   37.40   38.03                                
  7 Goggins, Michael I        FR JCU-LE                         2:27.26  
      32.76   37.20   38.40   38.90                                
  8 Tomsick, Zach P           SO JCU-LE                         2:28.70  
      33.59   36.91   38.52   39.68                                
  9 Carey, Brendan C          SR JCU-LE                         2:36.59  
      35.12   40.06   40.60   40.81                                
 -- Ferro, Brian G            SO Cleveland State-LE            X2:10.58  
      29.93   33.17   34.15   33.33                                
 -- Kheirandish, Pedrom       SO Cleveland State-LE            X2:18.42  
      30.89   35.23   36.17   36.13                                
 -- Blankenship, Ryan         SO Cleveland State-LE            X2:21.78  
      30.26   35.05   37.99   38.48                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:31.63        2011 Cleveland State                            
                         Sommerville, Behn, Hestley, Johansson             
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          1:39.20  
     1) Olsson, Joanna G JR             2) Kopacko, Christine M SO        
     3) Behn, Carys D SR                4) Tamas, Liz G FR                
       24.94    24.37    24.08    25.81                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                                    1:43.76  
     1) Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M JR      2) Schena, Anna M SO              
     3) Villari, Leah M SO              4) Oakey, Marissa A FR            
       26.18    26.42    25.95    25.21                                    
  3 John Carroll University-LE  'A'                             1:46.41  
     1) Mizner, Rachel JR               2) Eddingfield, Lindsay SO        
     3) Sheffield, Katie M FR           4) Donoghue, Maggie N JR          
       27.13    25.94    25.98    27.36                                    
  4 Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                                  1:47.45  
     1) Reichman, Jenna E SO            2) Whittington, Emily R SR        
     3) Chadowski, Megan G JR           4) Harris, Jen R SO               
       26.09    26.99    27.74    26.63                                    
  5 Canisius College-NI  'B'                                    1:47.46  
     1) Tozser, Erika FR                2) Stevenson, Alyse N FR          
     3) Nungesser, Sara J FR            4) Mulhisen, Rachael C FR         
       26.35    27.71    27.15    26.25                                    
  6 John Carroll University-LE  'B'                             1:57.71  
     1) Mossman, Sam H SR               2) Munday, India R FR             
     3) Knezevich, Sara P SO            4) Wilczewski, Katherine J FR     
       29.96    30.13    29.67    27.95                                    
  7 Notre Dame College-LE  'B'                                  1:58.20  
     1) Bochnak, Cassie L SO            2) Lopez, Arielle S SR            
     3) Drogemuller, Jessie R FR        4) George, Kelsey R JR            
       28.47    29.91    29.48    30.34                                    
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                         X1:46.58  
     1) Pallija, Amanda J SO            2) Splain, Emily J SR             
     3) Grove, Rachel M FR              4) Rossi, Ashley C SO             
       26.26    26.01    26.65    27.66                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:19.36        2011 Cleveland State                            
                         Hill, Lewis, Thompson, Marsico                    
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          1:26.66  
     1) Thompson, Berry J JR            2) Cohara, Alex J JR              
     3) Bielak, Brad D JR               4) Falgoust, Matthew T SO         
       20.96    21.63    21.82    22.25                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                                    1:30.72  
     1) Disco, Mike K JR                2) Swift, Adam B SO               
     3) Parkhurst, Shawn S JR           4) Evans, Tyler R SO              
       23.35    22.74    22.43    22.20                                    
  3 Notre Dame College-LE  'A'                                  1:31.48  
     1) Pristov, Greg A JR              2) Thomas, Matthew A FR           
     3) Rudmann, John C SO              4) Yaya, Ata SO                   
       22.47    22.53    23.34    23.14                                    
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                          1:32.27  
     1) Lombardozzi, Travis J SR        2) Dopuch, Michael S SO           
     3) Thoresen, Graham M JR           4) Allen, Mason M SO              
       22.75    22.77    23.40    23.35                                    
  5 Canisius College-NI  'B'                                    1:32.55  
     1) Haney, Zack A FR                2) Wurster, Sean D FR             
     3) Petrie, Corey B SO              4) Stegemoller, Sean C FR         
       23.68    22.96    23.65    22.26                                    
  6 John Carroll University-LE  'A'                             1:32.76  
     1) Davis, Eric W SR                2) Sved, David SO                 
     3) Cassidy, Kyle A FR              4) Goggins, Michael I FR          
       23.21    22.34    23.29    23.92                                    
  7 Canisius College-NI  'C'                                   x1:36.92  
     1) Edbauer, Andrew A SO            2) Donovan, Shane B FR            
     3) Novak, Robby E JR               4) Johnson, Ian N SR              
       24.94    23.11    24.61    24.26                                    
  8 John Carroll University-LE  'B'                             1:44.04  
     1) Calcaterra, David A SO          2) McLaughlin, Pat SO             
     3) Olson, Anton P FR               4) Coury, Evan T SO               
       26.74    24.20    27.23    25.87                                    

Viking Highlights

More Headlines

February 8, 2014 Vikings Fall to Notre Dame
November 22, 2013 Strong Second For Women