Recap

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 04:38 PM
                       CSU at UIC 2013-02-02 - 2/2/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DE SWARDT, M              23 Cleveland State-LE        NT    9:35.39    9  
                  26.52       55.16 (28.64)     1:24.09 (28.93)     1:53.18 (29.09)
        2:22.23 (29.05)     2:51.13 (28.90)     3:19.90 (28.77)     3:48.63 (28.73)
        4:17.60 (28.97)     4:46.60 (29.00)     5:15.36 (28.76)     5:44.20 (28.84)
        6:13.35 (29.15)     6:42.35 (29.00)     7:10.89 (28.54)     7:39.79 (28.90)
        8:08.79 (29.00)     8:37.40 (28.61)     9:06.04 (28.64)     9:35.39 (29.35)
  2 THORESEN, G               21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    9:39.03    4  
                  26.34       55.21 (28.87)     1:24.52 (29.31)     1:53.82 (29.30)
        2:23.33 (29.51)     2:52.61 (29.28)     3:21.81 (29.20)     3:51.18 (29.37)
        4:20.45 (29.27)     4:49.36 (28.91)     5:18.34 (28.98)     5:47.25 (28.91)
        6:15.97 (28.72)     6:44.77 (28.80)     7:13.81 (29.04)     7:42.83 (29.02)
        8:11.79 (28.96)     8:40.91 (29.12)     9:10.36 (29.45)     9:39.03 (28.67)
  3 KUWAHARA, R                  UIC-IL                    NT    9:50.34    3  
                  26.85       56.14 (29.29)     1:25.65 (29.51)     1:54.92 (29.27)
        2:24.17 (29.25)     2:53.54 (29.37)     3:22.73 (29.19)     3:51.87 (29.14)
        4:20.80 (28.93)     4:49.95 (29.15)     5:18.93 (28.98)     5:47.98 (29.05)
        6:18.07 (30.09)     6:47.83 (29.76)     7:18.03 (30.20)     7:48.42 (30.39)
        8:18.77 (30.35)     8:50.07 (31.30)     9:20.68 (30.61)     9:50.34 (29.66)
  4 ZUNIGA, R                    UIC-IL                    NT    9:57.50    2  
                  26.14       55.09 (28.95)     1:24.40 (29.31)     1:53.67 (29.27)
        2:22.84 (29.17)     2:52.12 (29.28)     3:21.50 (29.38)     3:51.06 (29.56)
        4:20.73 (29.67)     4:50.46 (29.73)     5:20.37 (29.91)     5:50.37 (30.00)
        6:20.72 (30.35)     6:51.53 (30.81)     7:22.58 (31.05)     7:53.50 (30.92)
        8:24.17 (30.67)     8:55.29 (31.12)     9:26.73 (31.44)     9:57.50 (30.77)
  5 GOMEZ, R                     UIC-IL                    NT   10:24.29    1  
                  27.66       58.25 (30.59)     1:28.82 (30.57)     1:59.97 (31.15)
        2:31.54 (31.57)     3:02.73 (31.19)     3:33.85 (31.12)     4:04.98 (31.13)
        4:36.49 (31.51)     5:07.77 (31.28)     5:39.48 (31.71)     6:11.01 (31.53)
        6:42.78 (31.77)     7:14.29 (31.51)     7:45.69 (31.40)     8:17.73 (32.04)
        8:49.55 (31.82)     9:21.51 (31.96)     9:53.19 (31.68)    10:24.29 (31.10)
  6 PAVLOSKY, T               22 Cleveland State-LE        NT   10:30.93  
                  27.54       57.68 (30.14)     1:28.45 (30.77)     1:59.86 (31.41)
        2:31.39 (31.53)     3:02.70 (31.31)     3:34.30 (31.60)     4:06.21 (31.91)
        4:37.82 (31.61)     5:09.68 (31.86)     5:41.95 (32.27)     6:14.11 (32.16)
        6:46.70 (32.59)     7:19.01 (32.31)     7:51.22 (32.21)     8:22.86 (31.64)
        8:55.25 (32.39)     9:27.81 (32.56)     9:59.60 (31.79)    10:30.93 (31.33)
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'                 NT    3:55.00   11  
     1) JACOBSEN, A                     2) PINKUS, M 20                   
     3) WASZAK, M 20                    4) HARE, K                        
                  29.59   1:06.56 (1:06.56)     1:31.54 (24.98)     2:05.11 (58.55)
        2:31.21 (26.10)     3:01.95 (56.84)     3:26.92 (24.97)     3:55.00 (53.05)
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    3:55.76    4  
     1) JOHANSSON, A 22                 2) SOMMERVILLE, A 22              
     3) OLSSON, J 22                    4) PULS, J 21                     
                                3:02.39 ( )     3:55.76 (53.37)                    
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    4:08.80    2  
     1) SMITH, H 19                     2) PALLIJA, A 22                  
     3) MORRIS, H 20                    4) ROTHGERY, J 18                 
                  30.40   1:02.57 (1:02.57)     1:35.32 (32.75)   2:16.51 (1:13.94)
        2:41.10 (24.59)     3:14.55 (58.04)     3:39.97 (25.42)     4:08.80 (54.25)
  4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    4:10.19  
     1) VOORHEES, D                     2) PENKALA, A 20                  
     3) O'NEIL, D                       4) PAK, G                         
                  30.32   1:02.93 (1:02.93)     1:36.11 (33.18)   2:13.66 (1:10.73)
        2:41.57 (27.91)   3:13.81 (1:00.15)     3:40.45 (26.64)     4:10.19 (56.38)
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                     NT   x4:11.04  
     1) BENDER, E 20                    2) SIMARD, E 21                   
     3) CHEVALIER, K 19                 4) TAMAS, L 19                    
                  30.85   1:04.98 (1:04.98)     1:37.23 (32.25)   2:14.58 (1:09.60)
        2:43.21 (28.63)   3:16.35 (1:01.77)     3:42.34 (25.99)     4:11.04 (54.69)
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    3:25.63   11  
     1) SHILLITO, A 20                  2) FERRO, B 21                    
     3) LEWIS, A 20                     4) THOMPSON, B 21                 
                  24.86       51.79 (51.79)     1:18.17 (26.38)     1:48.88 (57.09)
        2:11.33 (22.45)     2:38.86 (49.98)     3:00.45 (21.59)     3:25.63 (46.77)
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    3:27.62    4  
     1) SIVAK, B                        2) GROBE, C                       
     3) ERRICHIELLO, V                  4) REED, M                        
                  25.24       51.76 (51.76)     1:18.93 (27.17)     1:49.72 (57.96)
        2:13.50 (23.78)     2:41.29 (51.57)     3:02.99 (21.70)     3:27.62 (46.33)
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'                 NT    3:27.78    2  
     1) OSTROWSKI, S                    2) OZOG, C                        
     3) ISHIMARU, K                     4) DEMUTH, B 21                   
                  25.68       52.32 (52.32)     1:19.16 (26.84)     1:50.48 (58.16)
        2:14.06 (23.58)     2:41.34 (50.86)     3:03.42 (22.08)     3:27.78 (46.44)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    3:31.25  
     1) INGLEDEW, A 19                  2) GRANT, N 20                    
     3) KERMACK, J 21                   4) COHARA, A 21                   
                                                    1:22.07 ( )         1:57.15 ( )
        2:16.73 (19.58)   3:40.55 (1:43.40)         3:31.25 ( )                    
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                     NT   x3:38.09  
     1) BLANKENSHIP, R 20               2) PAVLAK, M 19                   
     3) GONZALEZ, M 18                  4) KHEIRANDISH, P 20              
                  26.10       54.20 (54.20)     1:21.90 (27.70)   1:54.39 (1:00.19)
        2:19.10 (24.71)     2:48.13 (53.74)     3:11.94 (23.81)     3:38.09 (49.96)
  6 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'C'                 NT   x3:38.63  
     1) ERRICHIELLO, P                  2) AMENDOLA, B                    
     3) MAYFIELD, S                     4) MORDACH, J                     
                  26.44       55.24 (55.24)     1:23.59 (28.35)   1:56.33 (1:01.09)
        2:21.04 (24.71)     2:49.45 (53.12)     3:12.63 (23.18)     3:38.63 (49.18)
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GIBSON, V                    UIC-IL                    NT   10:25.63    9  
                  29.29     1:00.73 (31.44)     1:32.52 (31.79)     2:04.33 (31.81)
        2:36.03 (31.70)     3:07.76 (31.73)     3:39.02 (31.26)     4:10.57 (31.55)
        4:42.05 (31.48)     5:13.72 (31.67)     5:45.14 (31.42)     6:16.78 (31.64)
        6:47.48 (30.70)     7:18.52 (31.04)     7:50.06 (31.54)     8:21.39 (31.33)
        8:52.85 (31.46)     9:24.50 (31.65)     9:55.42 (30.92)    10:25.63 (30.21)
  2 TURK, J                   18 Cleveland State-LE        NT   10:31.09    4  
                  29.17     1:00.77 (31.60)     1:32.40 (31.63)     2:04.25 (31.85)
        2:35.97 (31.72)     3:07.56 (31.59)     3:39.23 (31.67)     4:10.81 (31.58)
        4:42.37 (31.56)     5:14.04 (31.67)     5:45.67 (31.63)     6:17.31 (31.64)
        6:48.94 (31.63)     7:20.49 (31.55)     7:52.45 (31.96)     8:24.76 (32.31)
        8:56.97 (32.21)     9:28.84 (31.87)    10:00.44 (31.60)    10:31.09 (30.65)
  3 ROBERTSON, B              18 Cleveland State-LE        NT   10:42.02    3  
                  29.39     1:01.36 (31.97)     1:33.62 (32.26)     2:05.90 (32.28)
        2:38.13 (32.23)     3:10.42 (32.29)     3:42.60 (32.18)     4:14.88 (32.28)
        4:47.43 (32.55)     5:20.03 (32.60)     5:52.15 (32.12)     6:24.82 (32.67)
        6:57.02 (32.20)     7:29.56 (32.54)     8:02.13 (32.57)     8:34.73 (32.60)
        9:07.08 (32.35)     9:39.29 (32.21)    10:11.20 (31.91)    10:42.02 (30.82)
  4 ROSSI, A                  21 Cleveland State-LE        NT   10:54.36    2  
                  29.71     1:02.05 (32.34)     1:34.87 (32.82)     2:07.83 (32.96)
        2:40.70 (32.87)     3:13.56 (32.86)     3:46.23 (32.67)     4:19.26 (33.03)
        4:52.18 (32.92)     5:25.23 (33.05)     5:58.12 (32.89)     6:31.29 (33.17)
        7:04.23 (32.94)     7:37.03 (32.80)     8:09.70 (32.67)     8:42.64 (32.94)
        9:15.53 (32.89)     9:48.75 (33.22)    10:21.96 (33.21)    10:54.36 (32.40)
  5 PALLIJA, A                21 Cleveland State-LE        NT  x10:57.50  
                  30.00     1:02.07 (32.07)     1:34.34 (32.27)     2:07.10 (32.76)
        2:40.35 (33.25)     3:13.05 (32.70)     3:45.71 (32.66)     4:18.26 (32.55)
        4:50.86 (32.60)     5:23.75 (32.89)     5:56.92 (33.17)     6:30.25 (33.33)
        7:03.57 (33.32)     7:37.26 (33.69)     8:10.76 (33.50)     8:44.52 (33.76)
        9:18.07 (33.55)     9:51.59 (33.52)    10:24.77 (33.18)    10:57.50 (32.73)
  6 LANGBALLE, J                 UIC-IL                    NT   11:07.79    1  
                  29.92     1:02.67 (32.75)     1:35.73 (33.06)     2:09.12 (33.39)
        2:42.48 (33.36)     3:15.53 (33.05)     3:48.33 (32.80)     4:21.36 (33.03)
        4:54.77 (33.41)     5:28.33 (33.56)     6:02.11 (33.78)     6:36.14 (34.03)
        7:10.19 (34.05)     7:44.25 (34.06)     8:18.48 (34.23)     8:52.50 (34.02)
        9:26.95 (34.45)    10:01.03 (34.08)    10:34.94 (33.91)    11:07.79 (32.85)
  7 PARDUE, S                    UIC-IL                    NT   11:07.93  
                  30.31     1:03.16 (32.85)     1:36.28 (33.12)     2:10.06 (33.78)
        2:43.93 (33.87)     3:17.51 (33.58)     3:51.18 (33.67)     4:24.67 (33.49)
        4:58.12 (33.45)     5:31.95 (33.83)     6:05.67 (33.72)     6:39.50 (33.83)
        7:13.09 (33.59)     7:46.66 (33.57)     8:20.24 (33.58)     8:53.72 (33.48)
        9:27.53 (33.81)    10:01.60 (34.07)    10:35.55 (33.95)    11:07.93 (32.38)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GNIATCZYK, E              21 UIC-IL                    NT    1:54.73    9  
                  27.39       56.89 (29.50)     1:26.27 (29.38)     1:54.73 (28.46)
  2 WASZAK, M                 20 UIC-IL                    NT    1:54.83    4  
                  27.02       56.55 (29.53)     1:26.09 (29.54)     1:54.83 (28.74)
  3 KOPACKO, C                20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:56.09    3  
                  27.10       56.94 (29.84)     1:26.83 (29.89)     1:56.09 (29.26)
  4 KOLIS, N                  20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:59.50    2  
                  27.75       57.10 (29.35)     1:27.69 (30.59)     1:59.50 (31.81)
  5 JAJTNER, E                20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:04.41    1  
                  29.04     1:00.45 (31.41)     1:32.44 (31.99)     2:04.41 (31.97)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHILLITO, A               20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:44.47    9  
                  24.27       51.12 (26.85)     1:17.83 (26.71)     1:44.47 (26.64)
  2 ISHIMARU, K                  UIC-IL                    NT    1:45.38    4  
                  24.60       51.24 (26.64)     1:18.40 (27.16)     1:45.38 (26.98)
  3 ERRICHIELLO, V               UIC-IL                    NT    1:45.71    3  
                  23.84       50.57 (26.73)     1:18.39 (27.82)     1:45.71 (27.32)
  4 GRANT, N                  20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:46.53    2  
                  25.11       52.34 (27.23)     1:20.08 (27.74)     1:46.53 (26.45)
  5 PERSSON, M                21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:47.40    1  
                  24.32       51.03 (26.71)     1:18.66 (27.63)     1:47.40 (28.74)
  6 AMENDOLA, B                  UIC-IL                    NT    1:47.70  
                  25.13       52.02 (26.89)     1:19.78 (27.76)     1:47.70 (27.92)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SOMMERVILLE, A            22 Cleveland State-LE        NT      23.79    9  
  2 JOHANSSON, A              22 Cleveland State-LE        NT      24.64    4  
  3 PINKUS, M                 20 UIC-IL                    NT      24.97    3  
  4 HESTLEY, G                21 Cleveland State-LE        NT      25.25    2  
  5 O'NEIL, D                    UIC-IL                    NT      25.44    1  
  6 HUTCHINSON, K                UIC-IL                    NT      26.39  
  7 PALLIJA, A                22 Cleveland State-LE        NT     x26.54  
  8 LONGLADE, A                  UIC-IL                    NT     x26.65  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HILL, J                   21 Cleveland State-LE        NT      20.92    9  
  2 REED, M                      UIC-IL                    NT      21.04    4  
  3 THOMPSON, B               21 Cleveland State-LE        NT      21.07    3  
  4 LEWIS, A                  20 Cleveland State-LE        NT      21.31    2  
  5 MAYFIELD, S                  UIC-IL                    NT      21.87    1  
  6 OZOG, C                      UIC-IL                    NT      22.79  
  7 KHEIRANDISH, P            20 Cleveland State-LE        NT     x22.84  
  8 KELLY, G                  21 UIC-IL                    NT     x23.74  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 OLSSON, J                 22 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:35.78    9  
                  28.37     1:00.31 (31.94)     1:35.54 (35.23)     2:09.95 (34.41)
        2:49.88 (39.93)     3:30.24 (40.36)     4:03.51 (33.27)     4:35.78 (32.27)
  2 GIBSON, V                    UIC-IL                    NT    4:39.99    4  
                  30.07     1:03.82 (33.75)     1:42.24 (38.42)     2:19.22 (36.98)
        2:57.28 (38.06)     3:35.92 (38.64)     4:07.58 (31.66)     4:39.99 (32.41)
  3 CHEVALIER, K              19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:40.43    3  
                  30.31     1:04.63 (34.32)     1:40.01 (35.38)     2:15.58 (35.57)
        2:55.92 (40.34)     3:36.19 (40.27)     4:08.78 (32.59)     4:40.43 (31.65)
  4 MILLIN, K                    UIC-IL                    NT    4:44.36    2  
                  30.20     1:04.15 (33.95)     1:40.52 (36.37)     2:15.87 (35.35)
        2:57.08 (41.21)     3:38.76 (41.68)     4:11.98 (33.22)     4:44.36 (32.38)
  5 TAMAS, L                  19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:48.81    1  
                  29.73     1:04.58 (34.85)     1:41.71 (37.13)     2:18.73 (37.02)
        3:01.20 (42.47)     3:43.91 (42.71)     4:17.27 (33.36)     4:48.81 (31.54)
  6 SMITH, H                  19 Cleveland State-LE        NT   x4:49.29  
                  30.21     1:04.81 (34.60)     1:41.82 (37.01)     2:17.50 (35.68)
        3:01.11 (43.61)     3:43.06 (41.95)     4:17.11 (34.05)     4:49.29 (32.18)
  7 PAK, G                       UIC-IL                    NT    4:49.38  
                  31.57     1:07.93 (36.36)     1:47.26 (39.33)     2:24.66 (37.40)
        3:04.48 (39.82)     3:43.51 (39.03)     4:17.47 (33.96)     4:49.38 (31.91)
  8 KOPYLOVA, X                  UIC-IL                    NT   x5:10.23  
                  31.85     1:08.40 (36.55)     1:50.79 (42.39)     2:33.10 (42.31)
        3:14.14 (41.04)     3:56.30 (42.16)     4:34.37 (38.07)     5:10.23 (35.86)
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GROBE, C                     UIC-IL                    NT    4:07.17    9  
                  26.62       57.57 (30.95)     1:31.04 (33.47)     2:04.03 (32.99)
        2:36.95 (32.92)     3:10.98 (34.03)     3:39.97 (28.99)     4:07.17 (27.20)
  2 COHARA, A                 21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:07.98    4  
                  26.52       56.25 (29.73)     1:28.67 (32.42)     2:00.11 (31.44)
        2:36.49 (36.38)     3:11.71 (35.22)     3:41.00 (29.29)     4:07.98 (26.98)
  3 ALMARAZ, R                   UIC-IL                    NT    4:08.05    3  
                  26.38       57.13 (30.75)     1:29.09 (31.96)     2:00.43 (31.34)
        2:36.10 (35.67)     3:11.43 (35.33)     3:40.87 (29.44)     4:08.05 (27.18)
  4 KERMACK, J                21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:08.54    2  
                  25.54       55.29 (29.75)     1:27.62 (32.33)     2:00.61 (32.99)
        2:35.04 (34.43)     3:11.31 (36.27)     3:40.13 (28.82)     4:08.54 (28.41)
  5 MORDACH, J                   UIC-IL                    NT    4:14.19    1  
                  27.50       59.61 (32.11)     1:32.36 (32.75)     2:05.41 (33.05)
        2:41.83 (36.42)     3:18.42 (36.59)     3:46.58 (28.16)     4:14.19 (27.61)
  6 QUERCIAGROSSA, J          19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:19.27  
                  27.12       58.34 (31.22)     1:30.47 (32.13)     2:02.45 (31.98)
        2:41.64 (39.19)     3:20.55 (38.91)     3:50.58 (30.03)     4:19.27 (28.69)
  7 JACOBSON, J                  UIC-IL                    NT   x4:19.37  
                  26.95       57.79 (30.84)     1:31.35 (33.56)     2:04.97 (33.62)
        2:42.18 (37.21)     3:19.83 (37.65)     3:50.05 (30.22)     4:19.37 (29.32)
  8 BLANKENSHIP, R            20 Cleveland State-LE        NT   x4:23.19  
                  26.87     1:00.03 (33.16)     1:32.95 (32.92)     2:06.31 (33.36)
        2:43.82 (37.51)     3:22.27 (38.45)     3:53.08 (30.81)     4:23.19 (30.11)
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- PAVLAK, M                 19 Cleveland State-LE        NT   X1:59.75  
                  25.87       57.32 (31.45)     1:30.50 (33.18)     1:59.75 (29.25)
 -- STRAWSER, A               19 Cleveland State-LE        NT   X2:04.50  
                  26.28       59.34 (33.06)     1:34.69 (35.35)     2:04.50 (29.81)
 
Event 12  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JOHNSON, W                   UIC-IL                    NT     294.45    9  
  2 SPOSET, S                 18 Cleveland State-LE        NT     230.40    4  
  3 DIMASSO, A                20 Cleveland State-LE        NT     230.33    3  
  4 CHANDLER, K               20 Cleveland State-LE        NT     219.23    2  
  5 MILLER, G                    UIC-IL                    NT     202.43    1  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GRECO, M                  21 UIC-IL                    NT     301.50    9  
  2 ROBERTS, D                19 Cleveland State-LE        NT     290.70    4  
  3 HOWARD, C                    UIC-IL                    NT     264.30    3  
  4 CIESIELSKI, M                UIC-IL                    NT     228.00    2  
  5 SCHILLERO, S              18 Cleveland State-LE        NT     223.73    1  
  6 TYRRELL, S                20 Cleveland State-LE        NT     198.15  
 
Event 14  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 OLSSON, J                 22 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:07.61    9  
                  27.77       58.96 (31.19)     1:32.64 (33.68)     2:07.61 (34.97)
  2 MILLIN, K                    UIC-IL                    NT    2:13.50    4  
                  30.00     1:04.22 (34.22)     1:39.19 (34.97)     2:13.50 (34.31)
  3 CHEVALIER, K              19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:14.23    3  
                  30.08     1:04.12 (34.04)     1:39.23 (35.11)     2:14.23 (35.00)
  4 VOORHEES, D                  UIC-IL                    NT    2:15.30    2  
                  29.75     1:03.44 (33.69)     1:39.21 (35.77)     2:15.30 (36.09)
  5 MORRIS, H                 20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:17.50    1  
                  31.04     1:06.11 (35.07)     1:42.45 (36.34)     2:17.50 (35.05)
  6 PENKALA, A                20 UIC-IL                    NT    2:22.26  
                  31.02     1:06.76 (35.74)     1:43.99 (37.23)     2:22.26 (38.27)
  7 LOVEDAY, E                   UIC-IL                    NT   x2:28.17  
                  32.23     1:10.12 (37.89)     1:48.69 (38.57)     2:28.17 (39.48)
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 KUWAHARA, R                  UIC-IL                    NT    1:52.55    9  
                  25.78       54.68 (28.90)     1:23.87 (29.19)     1:52.55 (28.68)
  2 ISHIMARU, K                  UIC-IL                    NT    1:53.45    4  
                  26.25       55.00 (28.75)     1:23.91 (28.91)     1:53.45 (29.54)
  3 KERMACK, J                21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:53.88    3  
                  25.31       54.36 (29.05)     1:24.32 (29.96)     1:53.88 (29.56)
  4 COHARA, A                 21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:58.46    2  
                  25.96       55.61 (29.65)     1:26.33 (30.72)     1:58.46 (32.13)
  5 MAYFIELD, S                  UIC-IL                    NT    1:59.90    1  
                  26.90       58.05 (31.15)     1:29.10 (31.05)     1:59.90 (30.80)
  6 GONZALEZ, M               18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:02.66  
                  26.34       56.80 (30.46)     1:30.02 (33.22)     2:02.66 (32.64)
  7 GOMEZ, R                     UIC-IL                    NT   x2:08.06  
                  27.35     1:00.12 (32.77)     1:34.14 (34.02)     2:08.06 (33.92)
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GNIATCZYK, E              21 UIC-IL                    NT      52.05    9  
                  24.79       52.05 (27.26)                                        
  2 KOPACKO, C                20 Cleveland State-LE        NT      52.87    4  
                  25.57       52.87 (27.30)                                        
  3 HARE, K                      UIC-IL                    NT      53.76    3  
                  25.96       53.76 (27.80)                                        
  4 HESTLEY, G                21 Cleveland State-LE        NT      53.96    2  
                  25.97       53.96 (27.99)                                        
  5 ROTHGERY, J               18 Cleveland State-LE        NT      54.80    1  
                  26.53       54.80 (28.27)                                        
  6 PULS, J                   21 Cleveland State-LE        NT     x55.04  
                  26.12       55.04 (28.92)                                        
  7 HUTCHINSON, K                UIC-IL                    NT      57.03  
                  27.07       57.03 (29.96)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HILL, J                   21 Cleveland State-LE        NT      45.98    9  
                  21.81       45.98 (24.17)                                        
  2 THOMPSON, B               21 Cleveland State-LE        NT      46.02    4  
  3 PERSSON, M                21 Cleveland State-LE        NT      46.89    3  
                  22.51       46.89 (24.38)                                        
  4 REED, M                      UIC-IL                    NT      46.91    2  
                  22.51       46.91 (24.40)                                        
  5 DEMUTH, B                 21 UIC-IL                    NT      46.93    1  
                  22.64       46.93 (24.29)                                        
  6 OSTROWSKI, S                 UIC-IL                    NT      46.94  
                  22.44       46.94 (24.50)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JACOBSEN, A                  UIC-IL                    NT    2:10.35    9  
                  30.18     1:03.16 (32.98)     1:37.02 (33.86)     2:10.35 (33.33)
  2 LANGBALLE, J                 UIC-IL                    NT    2:11.36    4  
                  31.58     1:04.90 (33.32)     1:38.47 (33.57)     2:11.36 (32.89)
  3 SMITH, H                  19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:11.86    3  
                  30.80     1:03.65 (32.85)     1:37.68 (34.03)     2:11.86 (34.18)
  4 KOLIS, N                  20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:13.92    2  
                  30.72     1:03.86 (33.14)     1:38.65 (34.79)     2:13.92 (35.27)
  5 BENDER, E                 20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:18.21    1  
                  31.97     1:06.78 (34.81)     1:42.14 (35.36)     2:18.21 (36.07)
  6 GROVE, R                  20 Cleveland State-LE        NT   x2:21.82  
                  32.38     1:07.74 (35.36)     1:44.62 (36.88)     2:21.82 (37.20)
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHILLITO, A               20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:54.09    9  
  2 INGLEDEW, A               19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:57.70    4  
  3 BLANKENSHIP, R            20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    1:58.81    3  
  4 ALMARAZ, R                   UIC-IL                    NT    1:58.96    2  
  5 FERRO, B                  21 Cleveland State-LE        NT   x1:59.47  
  6 ERRICHIELLO, P               UIC-IL                    NT    2:02.89    1  
  7 JACOBSON, J                  UIC-IL                    NT    2:06.04  
 
Event 20  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WASZAK, M                 20 UIC-IL                    NT    5:04.92    9  
                  27.73       58.52 (30.79)     1:29.82 (31.30)     2:01.04 (31.22)
        2:32.39 (31.35)     3:03.58 (31.19)     3:34.35 (30.77)     4:04.80 (30.45)
        4:35.04 (30.24)     5:04.92 (29.88)                                        
  2 TURK, J                   18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    5:07.95    4  
                  28.03       58.72 (30.69)     1:30.03 (31.31)     2:01.15 (31.12)
        2:32.51 (31.36)     3:03.89 (31.38)     3:35.21 (31.32)     4:06.19 (30.98)
        4:37.65 (31.46)     5:07.95 (30.30)                                        
  3 ROBERTSON, B              18 Cleveland State-LE        NT    5:10.26    3  
                  29.09     1:00.62 (31.53)     1:32.42 (31.80)     2:04.24 (31.82)
        2:35.88 (31.64)     3:07.49 (31.61)     3:39.01 (31.52)     4:10.18 (31.17)
        4:41.32 (31.14)     5:10.26 (28.94)                                        
  4 GIBSON, V                    UIC-IL                    NT    5:11.89    2  
                  29.61     1:00.98 (31.37)     1:32.89 (31.91)     2:04.54 (31.65)
        2:36.07 (31.53)     3:07.19 (31.12)     3:38.39 (31.20)     4:09.41 (31.02)
        4:40.72 (31.31)     5:11.89 (31.17)                                        
  5 JAJTNER, E                20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    5:20.59    1  
                  29.84     1:01.85 (32.01)     1:34.22 (32.37)     2:06.67 (32.45)
        2:39.35 (32.68)     3:11.92 (32.57)     3:43.96 (32.04)     4:16.25 (32.29)
        4:48.82 (32.57)     5:20.59 (31.77)                                        
  6 PALLIJA, A                21 Cleveland State-LE        NT   x5:23.23  
                  29.46     1:01.13 (31.67)     1:33.12 (31.99)     2:05.30 (32.18)
        2:38.01 (32.71)     3:11.28 (33.27)     3:44.92 (33.64)     4:17.83 (32.91)
        4:50.64 (32.81)     5:23.23 (32.59)                                        
  7 PARDUE, S                    UIC-IL                    NT    5:25.43  
                  29.70     1:02.03 (32.33)     1:34.70 (32.67)     2:07.50 (32.80)
        2:40.89 (33.39)     3:13.67 (32.78)     3:47.07 (33.40)     4:20.09 (33.02)
        4:52.94 (32.85)     5:25.43 (32.49)                                        
 -- ROSSI, A                  21 Cleveland State-LE        NT   X5:25.15  
                  29.44     1:02.04 (32.60)     1:35.05 (33.01)     2:07.78 (32.73)
        2:40.63 (32.85)     3:13.84 (33.21)     3:47.06 (33.22)     4:19.79 (32.73)
        4:52.72 (32.93)     5:25.15 (32.43)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THORESEN, G               21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:39.11    9  
                  25.84       54.08 (28.24)     1:22.49 (28.41)     1:51.18 (28.69)
        2:19.20 (28.02)     2:47.45 (28.25)     3:15.64 (28.19)     3:43.92 (28.28)
        4:12.05 (28.13)     4:39.11 (27.06)                                        
  2 DE SWARDT, M              23 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:40.61    4  
                  26.26       54.45 (28.19)     1:22.63 (28.18)     1:51.28 (28.65)
        2:19.71 (28.43)     2:47.91 (28.20)     3:15.95 (28.04)     3:43.84 (27.89)
        4:11.67 (27.83)     4:40.61 (28.94)                                        
  3 MORDACH, J                   UIC-IL                    NT    4:48.92    3  
                  26.37       55.02 (28.65)     1:24.11 (29.09)     1:53.43 (29.32)
        2:22.91 (29.48)     2:52.10 (29.19)     3:21.93 (29.83)     3:51.70 (29.77)
        4:21.55 (29.85)     4:48.92 (27.37)                                        
  4 QUERCIAGROSSA, J          19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    4:49.08    2  
                  26.96       56.19 (29.23)     1:25.70 (29.51)     1:55.50 (29.80)
        2:25.63 (30.13)     2:55.08 (29.45)     3:24.01 (28.93)     3:53.13 (29.12)
        4:22.04 (28.91)     4:49.08 (27.04)                                        
  5 ZUNIGA, R                    UIC-IL                    NT    4:50.36    1  
                  26.53       55.62 (29.09)     1:25.07 (29.45)     1:54.76 (29.69)
        2:24.74 (29.98)     2:53.85 (29.11)     3:23.31 (29.46)     3:52.80 (29.49)
        4:22.22 (29.42)     4:50.36 (28.14)                                        
  6 PAVLOSKY, T               22 Cleveland State-LE        NT   x5:11.77  
                  27.32       57.58 (30.26)     1:28.50 (30.92)     2:00.48 (31.98)
        2:32.31 (31.83)     3:03.97 (31.66)     3:35.85 (31.88)     4:08.04 (32.19)
        4:40.43 (32.39)     5:11.77 (31.34)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JOHNSON, W                   UIC-IL                    NT     263.48    9  
  2 SPOSET, S                 18 Cleveland State-LE        NT     240.75    4  
  3 DIMASSO, A                20 Cleveland State-LE        NT     207.15    3  
  4 CHANDLER, K               20 Cleveland State-LE        NT     198.45    2  
  5 MILLER, G                    UIC-IL                    NT     197.48    1  
 
Event 23  Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GRECO, M                  21 UIC-IL                    NT     342.60    9  
  2 ROBERTS, D                19 Cleveland State-LE        NT     300.53    4  
  3 HOWARD, C                    UIC-IL                    NT     276.23    3  
  4 SCHILLERO, S              18 Cleveland State-LE        NT     258.15    2  
  5 CIESIELSKI, M                UIC-IL                    NT     245.03    1  
  6 TYRRELL, S                20 Cleveland State-LE        NT     201.23  
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SOMMERVILLE, A            22 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:21.50    9  
                  30.46     1:06.29 (35.83)     1:44.15 (37.86)     2:21.50 (37.35)
  2 PINKUS, M                 20 UIC-IL                    NT    2:22.27    4  
                  32.07     1:07.80 (35.73)     1:44.12 (36.32)     2:22.27 (38.15)
  3 PAK, G                       UIC-IL                    NT    2:25.65    3  
                  33.87     1:11.21 (37.34)     1:48.82 (37.61)     2:25.65 (36.83)
  4 PALLIJA, A                22 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:29.92    2  
                  33.82     1:11.88 (38.06)     1:50.52 (38.64)     2:29.92 (39.40)
  5 PENKALA, A                20 UIC-IL                    NT    2:30.22    1  
                  34.01     1:12.58 (38.57)     1:51.53 (38.95)     2:30.22 (38.69)
  6 LONGLADE, A                  UIC-IL                    NT   x2:30.31  
                  33.34     1:11.46 (38.12)     1:50.94 (39.48)     2:30.31 (39.37)
  7 SIMARD, E                 21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:30.74  
                  33.66     1:11.59 (37.93)     1:51.29 (39.70)     2:30.74 (39.45)
 
Event 25  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GROBE, C                     UIC-IL                    NT    2:05.69    9  
                  29.06     1:01.97 (32.91)     1:33.94 (31.97)     2:05.69 (31.75)
  2 FERRO, B                  21 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:06.69    4  
                  29.56     1:02.20 (32.64)     1:35.19 (32.99)     2:06.69 (31.50)
  3 GRANT, N                  20 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:06.93    3  
                  28.79     1:01.50 (32.71)     1:34.62 (33.12)     2:06.93 (32.31)
  4 OZOG, C                      UIC-IL                    NT    2:11.28    2  
                  29.93     1:02.29 (32.36)     1:36.13 (33.84)     2:11.28 (35.15)
  5 PAVLAK, M                 19 Cleveland State-LE        NT    2:14.09    1  
                  29.55     1:03.53 (33.98)     1:38.62 (35.09)     2:14.09 (35.47)
  6 KHEIRANDISH, P            20 Cleveland State-LE        NT   x2:14.27  
                  29.50     1:02.94 (33.44)     1:37.90 (34.96)     2:14.27 (36.37)
  7 AMENDOLA, B                  UIC-IL                    NT    2:16.21  
                  29.43     1:04.20 (34.77)     1:39.62 (35.42)     2:16.21 (36.59)
  8 KELLY, G                  21 UIC-IL                    NT   x2:20.62  
                  31.85     1:07.04 (35.19)     1:43.71 (36.67)     2:20.62 (36.91)
 -- STRAWSER, A               19 Cleveland State-LE        NT   X2:17.50  
                  30.08     1:04.34 (34.26)     1:40.72 (36.38)     2:17.50 (36.78)
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    3:30.48   11  
     1) KOPACKO, C 20                   2) HESTLEY, G 21                  
     3) PULS, J 21                      4) JOHANSSON, A 22                
                  25.28       52.53 (52.53)     1:17.88 (25.35)     1:45.13 (52.60)
        2:09.92 (24.79)     2:38.59 (53.46)     3:02.97 (24.38)     3:30.48 (51.89)
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'                 NT    3:30.63    4  
     1) GNIATCZYK, E 21                 2) HARE, K                        
     3) O'NEIL, D                       4) MILLIN, K                      
                  24.74       51.91 (51.91)     1:17.09 (25.18)     1:45.36 (53.45)
        2:10.30 (24.94)     2:38.69 (53.33)     3:03.46 (24.77)     3:30.63 (51.94)
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    3:40.97    2  
     1) PALLIJA, A 21                   2) ROTHGERY, J 18                 
     3) KOLIS, N 20                     4) TAMAS, L 19                    
                  26.65       55.70 (55.70)     1:21.67 (25.97)     1:50.27 (54.57)
        2:16.66 (26.39)     2:45.93 (55.66)     3:11.69 (25.76)     3:40.97 (55.04)
  4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    3:44.78  
     1) JACOBSEN, A                     2) VOORHEES, D                    
     3) HUTCHINSON, K                   4) LANGBALLE, J                   
                  26.21       55.24 (55.24)     1:21.34 (26.10)     1:51.42 (56.18)
        2:17.99 (26.57)     2:48.46 (57.04)     3:15.15 (26.69)     3:44.78 (56.32)
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'D'                     NT   x3:54.47  
     1) ROBERTSON, B 18                 2) TURK, J 18                     
     3) ROSSI, A 21                     4) JAJTNER, E 20                  
                  28.07       58.00 (58.00)     1:24.78 (26.78)     1:53.78 (55.78)
        2:22.30 (28.52)   2:54.64 (1:00.86)     3:22.99 (28.35)     3:54.47 (59.83)
  6 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                     NT   x4:00.90  
     1) MORRIS, H 20                    2) GROVE, R 20                    
     3) SIMARD, E 21                    4) BENDER, E 20                   
                  27.61       57.70 (57.70)     1:25.73 (28.03)     1:56.85 (59.15)
        2:26.73 (29.88)   3:01.00 (1:04.15)     3:28.71 (27.71)     4:00.90 (59.90)
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    3:04.83   11  
     1) HILL, J 21                      2) INGLEDEW, A 19                 
     3) LEWIS, A 20                     4) PERSSON, M 21                  
                  22.03       46.11 (46.11)     1:08.71 (22.60)     1:33.14 (47.03)
        1:55.17 (22.03)     2:19.36 (46.22)     2:40.91 (21.55)     3:04.83 (45.47)
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'                 NT    3:06.42    4  
     1) DEMUTH, B 21                    2) OSTROWSKI, S                   
     3) SIVAK, B                        4) ERRICHIELLO, V                 
                  22.34       46.61 (46.61)     1:08.65 (22.04)     1:33.02 (46.41)
        1:54.83 (21.81)     2:19.82 (46.80)     2:41.72 (21.90)     3:06.42 (46.60)
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    3:18.17    2  
     1) ERRICHIELLO, P                  2) ALMARAZ, R                     
     3) JACOBSON, J                     4) KUWAHARA, R                    
                  23.93       49.80 (49.80)     1:12.89 (23.09)     1:38.84 (49.04)
        2:02.95 (24.11)     2:30.25 (51.41)     2:53.23 (22.98)     3:18.17 (47.92)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    3:19.93  
     1) GONZALEZ, M 18                  2) DE SWARDT, M 23                
     3) THORESEN, G 21                  4) PAVLOSKY, T 22                 
                  24.02       50.02 (50.02)     1:13.61 (23.59)     1:38.96 (48.94)
        2:02.66 (23.70)     2:28.69 (49.73)     2:53.17 (24.48)     3:19.93 (51.24)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Cleveland State University          125   2. University of Illinois- Chicag      118
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Cleveland State University          138   2. University of Illinois- Chicag      105

Viking Highlights

More Headlines

February 8, 2014 Vikings Fall to Notre Dame
November 22, 2013 Strong Second For Women