Recap

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/26/2013 03:15 PM
                   UA Varsity Dual Meet vs. CSU - 1/26/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                           NT    1:47.47   11  
     1) Colby, Kendra L 20              2) Niznik, Ashley M 18            
     3) Ferrante, Kelsey M 19           4) Hart, Taylor J 19              
                  27.49     1:00.67 (33.18)     1:23.42 (22.75)     1:47.47 (24.05)
  2 Akron, University of-LE  'B'                           NT    1:48.14    4  
     1) Fischbach, Courtney M 21        2) Poland, Emily E 19             
     3) Drazkowski, Ashley A 18         4) Emerich, Becca L 21            
                  27.55       57.65 (30.10)     1:23.39 (25.74)     1:48.14 (24.75)
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    1:48.67    2  
     1) Kolis, Nikki M 20               2) Sommerville, Alice E 22        
     3) Olsson, Joanna G 21             4) Hestley, Gretchen V 21         
                  28.70       58.22 (29.52)     1:24.30 (26.08)     1:48.67 (24.37)
  4 Akron, University of-LE  'C'                           NT   x1:50.44  
     1) Hunsinger, Rachel M 21          2) Raspopovich, Molly R 21        
     3) Powers, Colleen C 18            4) Smith, Meagan E 19             
                  28.30       59.25 (30.95)     1:25.49 (26.24)     1:50.44 (24.95)
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    1:54.02  
     1) Smith, Hayley A 19              2) Pallija, Allison G 22          
     3) Morris, Hannah E 20             4) Tamas, Liz G 19                
                  29.14     1:01.59 (32.45)     1:28.59 (27.00)     1:54.02 (25.43)
  6 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                     NT   x1:56.06  
     1) Bender, Erin N 19               2) Simard, Emily M 21             
     3) Rothgery, Jillian A 18          4) Grove, Rachel M 19             
                  29.63     1:01.48 (31.85)     1:28.43 (26.95)     1:56.06 (27.63)
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Jodi C              18 Cleveland St-LE           NT   17:16.68    9  
                  28.54       59.48 (30.94)     1:30.85 (31.37)     2:02.43 (31.58)
        2:34.07 (31.64)     3:05.75 (31.68)     3:37.27 (31.52)     4:08.84 (31.57)
        4:40.49 (31.65)     5:12.12 (31.63)     5:43.49 (31.37)     6:14.99 (31.50)
        6:46.64 (31.65)     7:18.15 (31.51)     7:49.57 (31.42)     8:21.12 (31.55)
        8:52.73 (31.61)     9:24.16 (31.43)     9:55.86 (31.70)    10:27.35 (31.49)
       10:59.16 (31.81)    11:30.74 (31.58)    12:02.36 (31.62)    12:33.96 (31.60)
       13:05.95 (31.99)    13:37.90 (31.95)    14:09.78 (31.88)    14:41.78 (32.00)
       15:13.39 (31.61)    15:44.95 (31.56)    16:16.93 (31.98)    16:47.99 (31.06)
       17:16.68 (28.69)
  2 Drazkowski, Ashley A      18 Akron-LE                  NT   17:46.78    4  
                  28.86     1:00.38 (31.52)     1:32.41 (32.03)     2:04.54 (32.13)
        2:36.90 (32.36)     3:09.16 (32.26)     3:41.28 (32.12)     4:13.59 (32.31)
        4:45.76 (32.17)     5:18.06 (32.30)     5:50.67 (32.61)     6:22.91 (32.24)
        6:55.59 (32.68)     7:28.04 (32.45)     8:00.29 (32.25)     8:32.69 (32.40)
        9:05.27 (32.58)     9:37.69 (32.42)    10:10.13 (32.44)    10:42.48 (32.35)
       11:15.24 (32.76)    11:48.10 (32.86)    12:20.92 (32.82)    12:53.61 (32.69)
       13:25.96 (32.35)    13:58.65 (32.69)    14:31.50 (32.85)    15:04.12 (32.62)
       15:37.08 (32.96)    16:09.52 (32.44)    16:42.24 (32.72)    17:14.85 (32.61)
       17:46.78 (31.93)
  3 Robertson, Bethany L      18 Cleveland St-LE           NT   18:03.00    3  
                  29.77     1:02.14 (32.37)     1:34.75 (32.61)     2:07.55 (32.80)
        2:40.23 (32.68)     3:12.86 (32.63)     3:45.50 (32.64)     4:18.31 (32.81)
        4:51.08 (32.77)     5:23.92 (32.84)     5:56.85 (32.93)     6:29.56 (32.71)
        7:02.42 (32.86)     7:35.60 (33.18)     8:08.79 (33.19)     8:41.90 (33.11)
        9:14.75 (32.85)     9:47.54 (32.79)    10:20.31 (32.77)    10:53.05 (32.74)
       11:26.12 (33.07)    11:59.25 (33.13)    12:32.67 (33.42)    13:05.85 (33.18)
       13:38.96 (33.11)    14:11.86 (32.90)    14:45.10 (33.24)    15:18.61 (33.51)
       15:51.99 (33.38)    16:25.29 (33.30)    16:58.22 (32.93)    17:31.50 (33.28)
       18:03.00 (31.50)
  4 Rossi, Ashley C           20 Cleveland St-LE           NT   18:20.83    2  
                  29.63     1:01.98 (32.35)     1:35.00 (33.02)     2:08.16 (33.16)
        2:41.07 (32.91)     3:14.48 (33.41)     3:47.79 (33.31)     4:20.91 (33.12)
        4:54.17 (33.26)     5:27.74 (33.57)     6:01.16 (33.42)     6:34.68 (33.52)
        7:08.02 (33.34)     7:41.66 (33.64)     8:15.40 (33.74)     8:49.28 (33.88)
        9:22.97 (33.69)     9:56.99 (34.02)    10:30.71 (33.72)    11:04.59 (33.88)
       11:38.04 (33.45)    12:12.02 (33.98)    12:45.39 (33.37)    13:19.18 (33.79)
       13:52.94 (33.76)    14:26.31 (33.37)    14:59.81 (33.50)    15:33.48 (33.67)
       16:07.13 (33.65)    16:40.93 (33.80)    17:14.33 (33.40)    17:47.87 (33.54)
       18:20.83 (32.96)
  5 Jajtner, Erin R           20 Cleveland St-LE           NT  x18:23.80  
                  30.47     1:03.88 (33.41)     1:36.85 (32.97)     2:09.85 (33.00)
        2:42.99 (33.14)     3:16.27 (33.28)     3:49.70 (33.43)     4:23.18 (33.48)
        4:56.78 (33.60)     5:30.11 (33.33)     6:03.65 (33.54)     6:37.07 (33.42)
        7:10.31 (33.24)     7:43.82 (33.51)     8:17.46 (33.64)     8:51.11 (33.65)
        9:24.58 (33.47)     9:58.20 (33.62)    10:32.15 (33.95)    11:05.94 (33.79)
       11:39.52 (33.58)    12:12.99 (33.47)    12:46.76 (33.77)    13:20.74 (33.98)
       13:54.71 (33.97)    14:28.49 (33.78)    15:02.20 (33.71)    15:35.86 (33.66)
       16:09.89 (34.03)    16:44.00 (34.11)    17:17.89 (33.89)    17:51.37 (33.48)
       18:23.80 (32.43)
  6 Dostall, Danielle C       20 Akron-LE                  NT   18:23.87    1  
                  29.96     1:02.69 (32.73)     1:35.84 (33.15)     2:09.65 (33.81)
        2:43.43 (33.78)     3:17.17 (33.74)     3:51.03 (33.86)     4:24.72 (33.69)
        4:58.03 (33.31)     5:31.79 (33.76)     6:05.37 (33.58)     6:38.83 (33.46)
        7:12.47 (33.64)     7:46.29 (33.82)     8:20.28 (33.99)     8:54.11 (33.83)
        9:27.76 (33.65)    10:01.55 (33.79)    10:35.26 (33.71)    11:08.60 (33.34)
       11:42.17 (33.57)    12:15.74 (33.57)    12:49.38 (33.64)    13:23.04 (33.66)
       13:56.70 (33.66)    14:30.33 (33.63)    15:03.62 (33.29)    15:37.31 (33.69)
       16:11.01 (33.70)    16:44.74 (33.73)    17:18.16 (33.42)    17:51.59 (33.43)
       18:23.87 (32.28)
  7 Eidam, Maria D            20 Akron-LE                  NT   18:43.42  
                  30.63     1:04.08 (33.45)     1:37.78 (33.70)     2:11.48 (33.70)
        2:45.94 (34.46)     3:20.32 (34.38)     3:54.25 (33.93)     4:28.87 (34.62)
        5:03.19 (34.32)     5:37.61 (34.42)     6:12.20 (34.59)     6:47.11 (34.91)
        7:21.25 (34.14)     7:55.72 (34.47)     8:29.91 (34.19)     9:04.16 (34.25)
        9:38.53 (34.37)    10:13.09 (34.56)    10:47.46 (34.37)    11:22.17 (34.71)
       11:56.58 (34.41)    12:31.13 (34.55)    13:05.77 (34.64)    13:40.40 (34.63)
       14:14.48 (34.08)    14:48.65 (34.17)    15:22.80 (34.15)    15:56.85 (34.05)
       16:30.42 (33.57)    17:04.49 (34.07)    17:38.08 (33.59)    18:11.48 (33.40)
       18:43.42 (31.94)
 -- Grove, Rachel M           19 Cleveland St-LE           NT  X19:27.37  
                  30.77     1:03.96 (33.19)     1:37.97 (34.01)     2:12.09 (34.12)
        2:46.78 (34.69)     3:21.70 (34.92)     3:56.63 (34.93)     4:31.84 (35.21)
        5:07.16 (35.32)     5:42.80 (35.64)     6:18.64 (35.84)     6:54.44 (35.80)
        7:30.12 (35.68)     8:05.78 (35.66)     8:41.54 (35.76)     9:18.21 (36.67)
        9:54.00 (35.79)    10:30.12 (36.12)    11:05.50 (35.38)    11:41.67 (36.17)
       12:17.42 (35.75)    12:53.52 (36.10)    13:29.60 (36.08)    14:05.39 (35.79)
       14:41.85 (36.46)    15:18.00 (36.15)    15:53.84 (35.84)    16:30.37 (36.53)
       17:06.43 (36.06)    17:42.48 (36.05)    18:18.56 (36.08)    18:53.62 (35.06)
       19:27.37 (33.75)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Becca A           21 Akron-LE                  NT    1:54.89    9  
                  27.44       56.58 (29.14)     1:25.93 (29.35)     1:54.89 (28.96)
  2 Pallija, Amanda J         21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:55.71    4  
                  27.29       56.27 (28.98)     1:26.13 (29.86)     1:55.71 (29.58)
  3 Kopacko, Christine M      20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:55.87    3  
                  27.34       56.97 (29.63)     1:26.53 (29.56)     1:55.87 (29.34)
  4 Emerich, Becca L          21 Akron-LE                  NT    1:56.58    2  
                  27.31       56.65 (29.34)     1:26.38 (29.73)     1:56.58 (30.20)
  5 Puls, Jamie L             21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:57.00    1  
                  26.66       56.46 (29.80)     1:26.84 (30.38)     1:57.00 (30.16)
  6 Kolis, Nikki M            20 Cleveland St-LE           NT   x1:58.39  
                  27.92       57.47 (29.55)     1:27.65 (30.18)     1:58.39 (30.74)
  7 Fischbach, Courtney M     21 Akron-LE                  NT    1:59.53  
                  28.21       58.51 (30.30)     1:29.23 (30.72)     1:59.53 (30.30)
  8 Powers, Colleen C         18 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:08.66  
                  29.89     1:02.80 (32.91)     1:36.44 (33.64)     2:08.66 (32.22)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johansson, Alex A         22 Cleveland St-LE           NT      57.85    9  
                  27.76       57.85 (30.09)                                        
  2 Cross, Kelsea A           21 Akron-LE                  NT      57.94    4  
                  28.09       57.94 (29.85)                                        
  3 Ferrante, Kelsey M        19 Akron-LE                  NT      58.85    3  
                  28.89       58.85 (29.96)                                        
  4 Smith, Hayley A           19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:01.55    2  
                  30.19     1:01.55 (31.36)                                        
  5 Raspopovich, Molly R      21 Akron-LE                  NT    1:01.73    1  
                  30.37     1:01.73 (31.36)                                        
  6 Reamer, Emily L           20 Akron-LE                  NT   x1:01.81  
                  30.07     1:01.81 (31.74)                                        
  7 Bender, Erin N            19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:04.16  
                  30.28     1:04.16 (33.88)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Alice E      22 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:04.95    9  
                  29.93     1:04.95 (35.02)                                        
  2 Colby, Kendra L           20 Akron-LE                  NT    1:05.50    4  
                  30.73     1:05.50 (34.77)                                        
  3 Lawson, Amanda N          19 Akron-LE                  NT    1:06.06    3  
                  31.42     1:06.06 (34.64)                                        
  4 Smith, Meagan E           19 Akron-LE                  NT    1:09.96    2  
                  33.16     1:09.96 (36.80)                                        
  5 Breymier, Jessica L       22 Akron-LE                  NT   x1:10.39  
                  33.36     1:10.39 (37.03)                                        
  6 Pallija, Allison G        22 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:10.66    1  
                  33.51     1:10.66 (37.15)                                        
  7 Simard, Emily M           21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:11.01  
                  33.09     1:11.01 (37.92)                                        
 -- McNutt, Ali L             20 Akron-LE                  NT   X1:10.80  
                  32.98     1:10.80 (37.82)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Cat O               19 Akron-LE                  NT    2:04.79    9  
                  27.60       58.85 (31.25)     1:31.46 (32.61)     2:04.79 (33.33)
  2 Olsson, Joanna G          21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:06.77    4  
                  28.47     1:00.09 (31.62)     1:32.77 (32.68)     2:06.77 (34.00)
  3 Seiler, Erin E            18 Akron-LE                  NT    2:09.07    3  
                  28.88     1:01.76 (32.88)     1:34.77 (33.01)     2:09.07 (34.30)
  4 Poland, Emily E           19 Akron-LE                  NT    2:12.39    2  
                  29.84     1:03.38 (33.54)     1:37.76 (34.38)     2:12.39 (34.63)
  5 Hestley, Gretchen V       21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:12.90    1  
                  29.76     1:04.11 (34.35)     1:38.65 (34.54)     2:12.90 (34.25)
  6 Turk, Jodi C              18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:14.18  
                  30.00     1:04.40 (34.40)     1:39.81 (35.41)     2:14.18 (34.37)
  7 Chevalier, Kayley L       18 Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:14.33  
                  30.03     1:04.85 (34.82)     1:39.46 (34.61)     2:14.33 (34.87)
  8 Pearson, Meghan E         19 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:15.83  
                  31.20     1:05.60 (34.40)     1:41.05 (35.45)     2:15.83 (34.78)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raspopovich, Hannah M     18 Akron-LE                  NT      24.09    9  
  2 Hart, Taylor J            19 Akron-LE                  NT      24.45    4  
  3 Puls, Jamie L             21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      24.81    3  
  4 Niznik, Ashley M          18 Akron-LE                  NT      24.88    2  
  5 Kopacko, Christine M      20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      25.07    1  
  6 Johansson, Alex A         22 Cleveland St-LE           NT      25.28  
  7 Hunsinger, Rachel M       21 Akron-LE                  NT     x25.32  
  8 Rothgery, Jillian A       18 Cleveland St-LE           NT     x25.93  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Carla M         20 Akron-LE                  NP     276.60    9  
  2 Dorow, Amy K              19 Akron-LE                  NP     260.02    4  
  3 Sposet, Samantha          18 Cleveland St-LE           NP     258.37    3  
  4 Chandler, Kathleen        19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     215.32    2  
  5 DiMasso, Alex M           20 Cleveland St-LE           NP     196.72    1  
  6 Hottensmith, Alice        18 Akron-LE                  NP     182.92  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopacko, Christine M      20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      53.00    9  
                  25.78       53.00 (27.22)                                        
  2 Puls, Jamie L             21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      53.97    4  
                  25.97       53.97 (28.00)                                        
  3 Hart, Taylor J            19 Akron-LE                  NT      54.06    3  
                  26.47       54.06 (27.59)                                        
  4 Niznik, Ashley M          18 Akron-LE                  NT      54.23    2  
                  26.13       54.23 (28.10)                                        
  5 Hestley, Gretchen V       21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      54.35    1  
                  26.49       54.35 (27.86)                                        
  6 Drazkowski, Ashley A      18 Akron-LE                  NT      55.22  
                  26.65       55.22 (28.57)                                        
  7 Tamas, Liz G              19 Cleveland St-LE           NT     x55.76  
                  26.71       55.76 (29.05)                                        
  8 Smith, Meagan E           19 Akron-LE                  NT     x57.12  
                  27.08       57.12 (30.04)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Cat O               19 Akron-LE                  NT    2:05.99    9  
                  30.58     1:02.82 (32.24)     1:34.98 (32.16)     2:05.99 (31.01)
  2 Ferrante, Kelsey M        19 Akron-LE                  NT    2:07.47    4  
                  30.04     1:02.13 (32.09)     1:35.05 (32.92)     2:07.47 (32.42)
  3 Smith, Hayley A           19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:11.75    3  
                  31.08     1:03.97 (32.89)     1:37.80 (33.83)     2:11.75 (33.95)
  4 Kolis, Nikki M            20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:12.01    2  
                  30.57     1:03.47 (32.90)     1:37.76 (34.29)     2:12.01 (34.25)
  5 Morris, Hannah E          20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:14.49    1  
                  31.97     1:05.14 (33.17)     1:39.83 (34.69)     2:14.49 (34.66)
  6 Raspopovich, Molly R      21 Akron-LE                  NT    2:17.32  
                  32.80     1:07.98 (35.18)     1:43.08 (35.10)     2:17.32 (34.24)
  7 Bender, Erin N            19 Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:18.69  
                  31.85     1:07.37 (35.52)     1:43.02 (35.65)     2:18.69 (35.67)
  8 Dostall, Danielle C       20 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:24.01  
                  33.19     1:09.40 (36.21)     1:46.90 (37.50)     2:24.01 (37.11)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Alice E      22 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:22.87    9  
                  31.73     1:08.76 (37.03)     1:46.19 (37.43)     2:22.87 (36.68)
  2 Lawson, Amanda N          19 Akron-LE                  NT    2:23.31    4  
                  33.33     1:10.26 (36.93)     1:46.16 (35.90)     2:23.31 (37.15)
  3 Colby, Kendra L           20 Akron-LE                  NT    2:24.61    3  
                  33.27     1:10.13 (36.86)     1:47.52 (37.39)     2:24.61 (37.09)
  4 Szymkowiak, Rachel A      21 Akron-LE                  NT    2:27.50    2  
                  33.35     1:10.94 (37.59)     1:49.00 (38.06)     2:27.50 (38.50)
  5 Breymier, Jessica L       22 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:29.56  
                  33.89     1:11.65 (37.76)     1:50.42 (38.77)     2:29.56 (39.14)
  6 Pallija, Allison G        22 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:32.02    1  
                  34.56     1:13.37 (38.81)   2:32.02 (1:18.65)                    
  7 Simard, Emily M           21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:36.75  
                  34.86     1:14.81 (39.95)     1:55.77 (40.96)     2:36.75 (40.98)
 -- Eidam, Maria D            20 Akron-LE                  NT   X2:39.09  
                  36.13     1:16.22 (40.09)     1:57.37 (41.15)     2:39.09 (41.72)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Jodi C              18 Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:06.17    9  
                  28.36       59.08 (30.72)     1:29.89 (30.81)     2:00.85 (30.96)
        2:31.78 (30.93)     3:02.85 (31.07)     3:33.74 (30.89)     4:04.85 (31.11)
        4:35.85 (31.00)     5:06.17 (30.32)                                        
  2 Kolis, Nikki M            20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:11.34    4  
                  29.57     1:00.32 (30.75)     1:31.66 (31.34)     2:02.97 (31.31)
        2:34.15 (31.18)     3:05.62 (31.47)     3:37.31 (31.69)     4:09.46 (32.15)
        4:40.97 (31.51)     5:11.34 (30.37)                                        
  3 Emerich, Becca L          21 Akron-LE                  NT    5:11.35    2.5
                  28.88     1:00.10 (31.22)     1:31.83 (31.73)     2:03.73 (31.90)
        2:35.55 (31.82)     3:07.20 (31.65)     3:38.87 (31.67)     4:09.87 (31.00)
        4:40.70 (30.83)     5:11.35 (30.65)                                        
  3 Zimmer, Becca A           21 Akron-LE                  NT    5:11.35    2.5
                  28.82       59.95 (31.13)     1:31.08 (31.13)     2:02.65 (31.57)
        2:34.10 (31.45)     3:05.96 (31.86)     3:37.81 (31.85)     4:09.61 (31.80)
        4:41.06 (31.45)     5:11.35 (30.29)                                        
  5 Pallija, Amanda J         21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:13.92    1  
                  29.01     1:00.45 (31.44)     1:32.10 (31.65)     2:03.99 (31.89)
        2:35.71 (31.72)     3:07.17 (31.46)     3:38.91 (31.74)     4:10.37 (31.46)
        4:42.35 (31.98)     5:13.92 (31.57)                                        
  6 Robertson, Bethany L      18 Cleveland St-LE           NT   x5:16.64  
                  29.66     1:01.68 (32.02)     1:33.87 (32.19)     2:06.27 (32.40)
        2:38.72 (32.45)     3:10.80 (32.08)     3:42.74 (31.94)     4:14.23 (31.49)
        4:45.67 (31.44)     5:16.64 (30.97)                                        
  7 Reamer, Emily L           20 Akron-LE                  NT    5:20.66  
                  29.69     1:01.82 (32.13)     1:33.90 (32.08)     2:06.21 (32.31)
        2:38.64 (32.43)     3:10.93 (32.29)     3:43.56 (32.63)     4:16.13 (32.57)
        4:48.78 (32.65)     5:20.66 (31.88)                                        
  8 Pearson, Meghan E         19 Akron-LE                  NT   x5:21.03  
                  29.76     1:01.85 (32.09)     1:34.33 (32.48)     2:07.14 (32.81)
        2:39.94 (32.80)     3:12.85 (32.91)     3:45.40 (32.55)     4:18.29 (32.89)
        4:50.68 (32.39)     5:21.03 (30.35)                                        
 -- Rossi, Ashley C           20 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X5:22.91  
                  29.80     1:02.01 (32.21)     1:34.60 (32.59)     2:07.18 (32.58)
        2:39.51 (32.33)     3:11.83 (32.32)     3:44.60 (32.77)     4:17.35 (32.75)
        4:50.13 (32.78)     5:22.91 (32.78)                                        
 -- Jajtner, Erin R           20 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X5:26.04  
                  29.68     1:01.77 (32.09)     1:34.13 (32.36)     2:06.55 (32.42)
        2:39.30 (32.75)     3:12.70 (33.40)     3:45.94 (33.24)     4:19.54 (33.60)
        4:53.10 (33.56)     5:26.04 (32.94)                                        
 -- Grove, Rachel M           19 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X5:35.74  
                  30.10     1:02.22 (32.12)     1:34.88 (32.66)     2:08.72 (33.84)
        2:43.17 (34.45)     3:18.42 (35.25)     3:52.74 (34.32)     4:27.87 (35.13)
        5:02.42 (34.55)     5:35.74 (33.32)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Alice E      22 Cleveland St-LE           NT      56.63    9  
                  26.39       56.63 (30.24)                                        
  2 Johansson, Alex A         22 Cleveland St-LE           NT      57.29    4  
                  26.68       57.29 (30.61)                                        
  3 Seiler, Erin E            18 Akron-LE                  NT      57.62    3  
                  27.31       57.62 (30.31)                                        
  4 Cross, Kelsea A           21 Akron-LE                  NT      58.77    2  
                  27.86       58.77 (30.91)                                        
  5 Poland, Emily E           19 Akron-LE                  NT    1:00.77    1  
                  28.40     1:00.77 (32.37)                                        
  6 Morris, Hannah E          20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:01.29  
                  29.02     1:01.29 (32.27)                                        
  7 Fischbach, Courtney M     21 Akron-LE                  NT   x1:02.26  
                  29.38     1:02.26 (32.88)                                        
  8 Chevalier, Kayley L       18 Cleveland St-LE           NT   x1:03.38  
                  29.26     1:03.38 (34.12)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Carla M         20 Akron-LE                  NP     331.95    9  
  2 Sposet, Samantha          18 Cleveland St-LE           NP     252.07    4  
  3 Dorow, Amy K              19 Akron-LE                  NP     224.10    3  
  4 Chandler, Kathleen        19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     217.20    2  
  5 Hottensmith, Alice        18 Akron-LE                  NP     216.82    1  
  6 DiMasso, Alex M           20 Cleveland St-LE           NP     214.12  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsson, Joanna G          21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:07.39    9  
                  27.69     1:00.53 (32.84)     1:37.87 (37.34)     2:07.39 (29.52)
  2 Carr, Cat O               19 Akron-LE                  NT    2:07.67    4  
                  27.93     1:00.10 (32.17)     1:39.02 (38.92)     2:07.67 (28.65)
  3 Cross, Kelsea A           21 Akron-LE                  NT    2:09.94    3  
                  28.47     1:00.23 (31.76)     1:39.19 (38.96)     2:09.94 (30.75)
  4 Seiler, Erin E            18 Akron-LE                  NT    2:12.34    2  
                  28.49     1:03.83 (35.34)     1:41.67 (37.84)     2:12.34 (30.67)
  5 Hestley, Gretchen V       21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:13.76    1  
                  29.05     1:04.35 (35.30)     1:43.49 (39.14)     2:13.76 (30.27)
  6 Szymkowiak, Rachel A      21 Akron-LE                  NT   x2:15.06  
                  28.89     1:05.07 (36.18)     1:44.10 (39.03)     2:15.06 (30.96)
  7 Smith, Hayley A           19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:16.29  
                  28.86     1:02.33 (33.47)     1:43.55 (41.22)     2:16.29 (32.74)
  8 Tamas, Liz G              19 Cleveland St-LE           NT   x2:17.37  
                  29.32     1:05.04 (35.72)     1:45.75 (40.71)     2:17.37 (31.62)
 -- Breymier, Jessica L       22 Akron-LE                  NT   X2:14.95  
                  29.65     1:06.08 (36.43)     1:44.17 (38.09)     2:14.95 (30.78)
 -- McNutt, Ali L             20 Akron-LE                  NT   X2:20.76  
                  31.02     1:08.09 (37.07)     1:47.82 (39.73)     2:20.76 (32.94)
 -- Pallija, Allison G        22 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X2:23.92  
                  30.37     1:09.34 (38.97)     1:48.98 (39.64)     2:23.92 (34.94)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    3:32.64   11  
     1) Kopacko, Christine M 20         2) Puls, Jamie L 21               
     3) Johansson, Alex A 22            4) Pallija, Amanda J 21           
                  25.71       53.16 (53.16)     1:18.27 (25.11)     1:46.59 (53.43)
        2:11.36 (24.77)     2:38.92 (52.33)     3:04.52 (25.60)     3:32.64 (53.72)
  2 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                           NT    3:34.07    4  
                  25.84       54.20 (54.20)     1:19.81 (25.61)     1:47.71 (53.51)
        2:13.65 (25.94)     2:41.59 (53.88)     3:06.83 (25.24)     3:34.07 (52.48)
  3 Akron, University of-LE  'B'                           NT    3:39.25    2  
                  26.16       54.62 (54.62)     1:20.36 (25.74)     1:49.43 (54.81)
        2:15.68 (26.25)     2:44.83 (55.40)     3:10.68 (25.85)     3:39.25 (54.42)
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    3:43.87  
     1) Turk, Jodi C 18                 2) Rothgery, Jillian A 18         
     3) Robertson, Bethany L 18         4) Chevalier, Kayley L 18         
                  27.11       55.73 (55.73)     1:21.57 (25.84)     1:50.86 (55.13)
        2:18.08 (27.22)     2:47.78 (56.92)     3:14.15 (26.37)     3:43.87 (56.09)
  5 Akron, University of-LE  'C'                           NT   x3:44.13  
                  26.77       54.90 (54.90)     1:20.71 (25.81)     1:49.94 (55.04)
        2:17.67 (27.73)     2:49.16 (59.22)     3:15.36 (26.20)     3:44.13 (54.97)
  6 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                     NT   x4:01.32  
     1) Morris, Hannah E 20             2) Rossi, Ashley C 20             
     3) Bender, Erin N 19               4) Jajtner, Erin R 20             
                  27.58       56.87 (56.87)     1:26.38 (29.51)   1:59.28 (1:02.41)
        2:27.13 (27.85)   3:00.15 (1:00.87)     3:29.36 (29.21)   4:01.32 (1:01.17)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Akron, University of                156   2. Cleveland State University          144